Remo Ambassador Coated 20"

Manufacturer: Remo
Remo Ambassador Coated 20"
from £32.993 offersManufacturer: RemoPrice History
• Remo 20" Ambassador Coated Classic Fit
• Single-ply white drumhead, 10 mil thick
• Suitable for vintage drums up to the mid-1960s
• Model: CL-11220-BR
• Dimensions: 20-inch diameter
• Product 1: 14" CS-0114-10
• Single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
• 5-mil black dot on underside of head
Show all product details
Manufacturer:
Remo

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Remo Ambassador 20" Coated Drumhead BA-0120-00
Remo Ambassador 20" Coated Drumhead, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Other Musical Instruments
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
Remo 20" Ambassador Coated Head BA012000
Remo 20" Ambassador Coated Head, Everything Else > Other
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Remo Barr Bell, Coated, 20" (BA-0120-00) 040871-BA012000
Provides bright attack and controlled sustain 1-ply 10-mil Coated Film Ideal for Tom, Bass and Snare batter applications Available in sizes 6" - 40" The worlds most popular 1-ply Coated drumhead
prodImage
£50.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Remo 20" Ambassador Coated Classic Fit
Single-ply white drumhead, 10 mil thick
Suitable for vintage drums up to the mid-1960s
Model: CL-11220-BR
Dimensions: 20-inch diameter
Product 1: 14" CS-0114-10
Single-ply coated 10-mil Mylar film
5-mil black dot on underside of head
Controlled tone without overtones
Dimensions: 14-inch diameter
Product 2: 20 wires for 14" snares
Material: steel
Ambassador SMT Coated Bass Drum Head
Pre-muffled design with Sub Muffl technology
Coated single-ply 10-mil film
Externally mounted damping profile with freely suspended acoustic foam
Preserves full sound characteristics with added attack

Price History

1M
Remo Ambassador Coated 20"
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Remo

Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass Drum
£38.50
Remo Ambassador Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"
£217.80
Remo Buffalo Drum 22"Compare 4 Prices
Remo Emperor Clear 16"
£25.95
Remo Emperor Clear 16"Compare 6 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass Drum
£50.05
Remo Pinstripe Coated 20" Bass DrumCompare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"
£26.40
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 14"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"
£33.79
Remo Emperor Colortone Purple 16"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"
£24.20
Remo Emperor Colortone Red 13"Compare 2 Prices
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"
£23.65
Remo Emperor Colortone Green 12"Compare 3 Prices
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 15"
£56.10
Remo Pinstripe Ebony 15"Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Evans B15RES7
£32.95
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Powerstroke P3 Coated 14"
£32.71
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor X Coated 12"
£27.50
Compare Prices
4 offers
Meinl MMP6BK
£32.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Pinstripe Coated 16"
£34.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Ebony 20" Bass Drum
£32.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Remo Emperor Coated 22" Bass Drum
£33.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Remo Powerstroke 77 Colortone Smoke 14"
£30.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Promark TB3
£31.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 18"
£31.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Remo Ambassador Coated 20"
rocksoliddrums
prodImage
£32.99
Shipping: Free
alegreeguitarsupplies
prodImage
£49.90
Shipping: Free
Hayes Music
prodImage
£50.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel