Rapid R53 (20443850)

Manufacturer: Rapid
Rapid R53 (20443850)
from £22.67to £33.9512 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• With steel under-loading magazine for staples 4-10 mm
• Easy to use and jam-free
• Ideal for light work with fabrics and textiles
• Magazine capacity: 156 staples
• Ergonomic handle and locking mechanism
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid R53 (20443850)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid Light Duty Manual Staple Gun R53 for No. 53 staples, Upholstery Tacker with Ergonomic Handle and All-Steel Interior Wear Parts, Made in Sweden (20443850) B003I6N3RA
Lightweight DIY staple gun: The Rapid R53 Staple Gun is a lightweight and robust staple gun, ideal for home DIY projects and simpler professional jobs Ergonomic and convenient: The R53's ergonomic handle ensures total comfort during demanding upholstery and textile jobs, while the handle lock function makes it easy and convenient to store Highly durable: Made in Sweden to exacting quality standards, the R53 uses all-steel internal wear parts for enhanced durability Compatible with Rapid No. 53 finewire staples, 4-10 mm, we recommend using Rapid original staples with your Rapid tools to achieve the best possible results Contents: 1 x Rapid R53 Manual Staple Gun, WxHxD: 12.5 x 3.1 x 18.3 cm, weight: 300g, 3 year guarantee, made in Sweden (20443850), Weight: 0.5952481074 pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£22.67
Shipping: Free
Rapid R53 Ergonomic Staple Gun / Tacker / Stapler General Purpose DIY 53 Series 20443850
Rapid R53 Ergonomic Staple Gun / Tacker / Stapler General Purpose DIY 53 Series, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£23.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.50 / Unit
Rapid R53E Hand Tacker 20443850
Rapid R53E Hand Tacker, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£24.77
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid Tools R53 Staple Gun 0000000000
Rapid Tools R53 Staple Gun, Crafts > Art Supplies > Other Art Supplies
prodImage
£25.69
Shipping: Free
Rapid R53E Staple Gun 20443850
Rapid R53E Staple Gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£25.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 20443850 R53E Staple Gun
Rapid 20443850 R53E Staple Gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£26.95
Shipping: Free
Rapid R53E Staple Gun 20443850
Rapid R53E Staple Gun 20443850, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Equipment > Staplers
prodImage
£27.15
Shipping: Free
RAPID R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E
RAPID R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£27.16
Shipping: Free
Rapid R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E 20443850
Rapid R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£27.47
Shipping: Free
Rapid - R53E Staple Gun 20443850
Rapid - R53E Staple Gun, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£29.57
Shipping: Free
Base price: £29.57 / Unit
Rapid 20443850 R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E
Rapid 20443850 R53E Staple Gun RPDR53E, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Staplers
prodImage
£32.10
Shipping: Free
Rapid R53E Hand Stapler
Rapid R53E Hand Stapler, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£33.95
Shipping: Free
Product Details
With steel under-loading magazine for staples 4-10 mm
Easy to use and jam-free
Ideal for light work with fabrics and textiles
Magazine capacity: 156 staples
Ergonomic handle and locking mechanism

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid R53 (20443850)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid R53 (20443850)
prodImage
£22.67
Shipping: Free
handtools-uk
prodImage
£23.50
Shipping: Free
Base price: £23.50 / Unit
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£24.77
Shipping: Free
cowlingandwilcox
prodImage
£25.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel