Rapid Nail 8/40 (40100535)

Manufacturer: Rapid
from £32.95to £44.018 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• 5,000 Nails, Type 8
• Nail Size: 40 mm
• Steel, galvanized
• Wire Diameter: 1.2 mm, Head: 2 mm
• With precision cut
• Suitable for carpentry, cladding, baseboards, and light furniture
• Box packaging with 5,000 pieces for larger projects
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Nail 8/40 (40100535)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid No. 8 Brad nail 40 mm 40100535
Rapid No. 8 Brad nail 40 mm 40100535, Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
Rapid High Performance No.8 Galvanised Steel Brad Nails, Wire Length: 40 mm, 40100535 - 5000 Pieces B00C9G64RQ
Galvanised No.8 brad nails, 40 mm wire length, for professional and trade users, ideal for joinery, carpentry, skirting, moulding, beading and frames, delicate wood and thin trim pieces, designed for discreet and invisible applications Optimal for outdoor use thanks to galvanised steel construction, 2 x 1.25 x 40 mm size, easy numerical system for easy selection and purchasing, fits Rapid PB131, PBS151 and BN50 tools For fastening materials such as pieces of wood in carpentry, crown moulding in joinery and all kinds of finishing applications, optimal penetration thanks to precision cut legs No rusting thanks to High performance galvanised steel wire material, leaves 1 mm holes if removed Contents: One pack (5000 pieces) Rapid No.8 brad nails, 2 x 1.25 x 40 mm size, high performance, galvanised steel, 40100535, W x H x D: 14.5 x 6.4 x 4.5 cm, weight: 1.79 kg, Weight: 3.8360433588 Pounds, Manufacturer: Isaberg Rapid
prodImage
£33.46
Shipping: Free
Rapid Uk Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000) 40100535
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000), Business, Office & Industrial > Office Equipment & Supplies > Office Supplies & Stationery > Other Supplies & Stationery
prodImage
£34.08
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid RPD840 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000) 40100535
Rapid RPD840 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£34.62
Shipping: Free
RAPID No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40Mm (Box 5000) RPD840
RAPID No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40Mm (Box 5000) RPD840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£35.92
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40100535 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000)
Rapid 40100535 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Other DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment
prodImage
£37.50
Shipping: Free
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000) 40100535
Rapid No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000), Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Nails
prodImage
£37.99
Shipping: Free
Rapid 40100535 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000) RPD840
Rapid 40100535 No.8 Brad Nails 18Ga 40mm (Box 5000) RPD840, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Materials > Nails, Screws & Fasteners > Other Fasteners
prodImage
£44.01
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5,000 Nails, Type 8
Nail Size: 40 mm
Steel, galvanized
Wire Diameter: 1.2 mm, Head: 2 mm
With precision cut
Suitable for carpentry, cladding, baseboards, and light furniture
Box packaging with 5,000 pieces for larger projects

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid Nail 8/40 (40100535)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£104.04
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (11520110)
£14.88
Rapid Compacta (11520110)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 14 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 8 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

DeWalt DWV9210
£32.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Makita SPECIALIZED Saw Blade B-33532
£32.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita B-10394
£36.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
DeWalt DT5030-QZ
£32.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
DeWalt DT9410
£33.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Makita Saw blade B-68638
£32.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ryobi RAK15MT
£33.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Festool HSS D 10.0/75 CE/M Set (495309)
£33.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Makita B-67496 tile set
£37.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Makita B-54106
£32.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
youritdelivered
prodImage
£32.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£33.46
Shipping: Free
rapidonline
prodImage
£34.08
Shipping: Free
dramco_ltd
prodImage
£34.62
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel