Rapid BNX50

Manufacturer: Rapid
from £150.04to £220.656 offersManufacturer: Rapid
• Cordless nailer for brad nails from 20 to 50 mm
• Two trigger modes: single or contact trigger
• Adjustment dial for nail depth setting
• Built-in LED work light and LED battery status indicator
• Rubber-coated tip to protect materials
• Part of the POWER FOR ALL 18 V battery system
• Dimensions: 9.7 x 29.1 x 29.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid BNX50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rapid 5001501 BNX50 Battery-Powered Brad Nailer P4A 18V Bare Unit RPDBNX50N
Rapid 5001501 BNX50 Battery-Powered Brad Nailer P4A 18V Bare Unit RPDBNX50N, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
RAPID BNX50 18V Battery-Powered Brad Nailer – Cordless Nail Gun, Adjustable Depth-of-Drive​, Single or Bump Fire Battery Not Included,Blue B0BLS1NXKR
Powerful Cordless Nail Gun: An efficient & user-friendly brad nailer for home renovation & DIY. Perfect for installing trimming, casing, skirting board, architrave or tongue & groove panelling Battery Operated Tool: No power cords, cumbersome gas containers or pneumatic hoses, making it easy to use. With built-in holster belt hook, LED work light, battery light indicator & soft tip Adjustable Depth of Drive: Adjustable settings makes it easier to work with different brad nail lengths for various applications. Includes two firing settings: single shot or bump fire modes Tool Only: For home or professional use, it fires up to 600 brad nails per 2.5Ah battery charge (battery excl.), with LED front lighting for precision. For 18-gauge brads, Rapid No.8, 20-50mm Compatibility: The BNX50's recommended 2.5 Ah battery (excl.) is compatible with a range of tools from Rapid & other brands like Bosch & Gardena. Includes 2 strips of 30mm brad nails, Weight: 8.0027801106 Pounds, Manufacturer: Rapid
prodImage
£159.83
Shipping: Free
Rapid BNX50 Battery-powered brad nailer 18V P4A 5001501
Rapid BNX50 Battery-powered brad nailer 18V P4A 5001501, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
RAPID BNX50 18V Battery-Powered Brad Nailer Kit - Cordless Nail Gun, Adjustable Depth-of-Drive​, Single or Bump Fire, Skirting Board and Window Trim, with 2.5Ah Battery, Charger & Case (5001499) B0BLRGJK13
Powerful Cordless Nail Gun Kit: An efficient and user-friendly brad nailer for home renovation and DIY. Perfect for installing trimming, casing, skirting board, architrave or tongue and groove panelling Battery Operated Tool: No power cords, cumbersome gas containers or pneumatic hoses, making it easy to use. With built-in holster belt hook, LED work light, battery light indicator and soft tip Adjustable Depth of Drive: Adjustable settings makes it easier to work with different brad nail lengths for various applications. The Rapid BNX50 also has two firing settings: single shot or bump fire modes Starter Kit Or DIY Expert: For home or professional use, it fires up to 600 brad nails per charge, with LED front light for precision. For 18-gauge brads, Rapid No.8, 20-50 mm Ready to use: The BNX50 comes delivered in a hard carrying case withcharger and battery (2.5Ah) from Bosch included. It also comes with 300 No.8 30mm brad nails., Manufacturer: Rapid
prodImage
£220.65
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rapid BNX50 18V DIY Cordless Brad Nailer Nail Gun Tool Bosch Battery Power 4 All 5001501MAST
Rapid BNX50 18V DIY Cordless Brad Nailer Nail Gun Tool Bosch Battery Power 4 All, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Power Tools > Nail & Staple Guns
prodImage
£187.03
£194.02
Shipping: £6.99
with shipping: £6.99
Rapid BNX50 Battery-powered brad nailer 18V P4A 5001501
Rapid BNX50 Battery-powered brad nailer 18V P4A, Business, Office & Industrial > Power Tools > Nail Guns > Nail Guns
prodImage
£199.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Cordless nailer for brad nails from 20 to 50 mm
Two trigger modes: single or contact trigger
Adjustment dial for nail depth setting
Built-in LED work light and LED battery status indicator
Rubber-coated tip to protect materials
Part of the POWER FOR ALL 18 V battery system
Dimensions: 9.7 x 29.1 x 29.6 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rapid BNX50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Rapid

Rapid Pro EG 320
£85.55
Rapid Pro EG 320Compare 2 Prices
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)
£102.45
Rapid PRO PBS151 (5000103)Compare 15 Prices
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)
£31.69
Rapid BTX530 / BTX140 (5000182)Compare 10 Prices
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)
£44.99
Rapid PRO R353 (10640125)Compare 4 Prices
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)
£33.94
Rapid Nails 16A/32 (5000817)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)
£17.23
Rapid Staple 13/10 (40303081)Compare 3 Prices
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)
£460.61
Rapid PFN3490 (5000791)Compare 1 Prices
Rapid Compacta (467040000)
£24.25
Rapid Compacta (467040000)Compare 2 Prices
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)
£20.95
Rapid Hobby Stapler Dual (23601201)Compare 3 Prices
buyaparcel-store
prodImage
£150.04
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£159.83
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£171.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£220.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel