Rab Muon 40L

Manufacturer: Rab
from £164.95to £329.436 offersManufacturer: Rab
• Hiking backpack with a volume of 40 liters
• TRI-FLEX carrying system with molded lumbar pad and hip belt
• Removable lid compartment for flexible storage
• Large front pocket and two side pockets for quick access
• Attachment loops for trekking poles included
• Dimensions: Height 62 cm, Width 33 cm, Depth 30 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Muon 40L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Rab Muon Hiking Pack - Lightweight Durable Backpack for Hiking, Trekking, & Backpacking - Black - 40-Liter (Back Length - Medium) 50744v282915v0
Ultralight Trekking Pack | Rab’s ultralight trekking backpack built for fast-moving hikers pounding out miles on thru-treks and minimalist weekend adventures Tri-Flex Carry System | Light, stable wraparound harness with a shaped lumbar pad and supportive hipbelt for long-distance comfort. Surprisingly Tough | Rab’s Spectra ripstop is 15 times tougher than steel relative to its weight, and it’s woven with Cordura and finished in Hydroshield for long-lasting durability and weather protection. Trail-Ready Features | Hydration-compatible sleeve sized for 3L reservoirs. Removable lid with gusseted drawstring closure and multiple zipped pockets. Top & bottom compression straps and the bottom straps carry extra equipment. Specs | [Activities] Thru-Trekking, Backpacking, Trekking; [Back Length] 48cm; [Weight] 0.99kg; [Volume] 40L (3050cu in); [Dimensions] 65 x 33 x 30cm; [Material] 100D (85% Recycled) High Tenacity Polyamide, Spectra; Pockets 2 Harness, 2 Side, 1 Large Front Stash
prodImage
£164.95
£216.69
Shipping: £51.74
with shipping: £51.74
Rab Muon Hiking Pack - Lightweight Durable Backpack for Hiking, Trekking, & Backpacking - Black - 40-Liter (Back Length - Medium)
Ultralight Trekking Pack | Rab’s ultralight trekking backpack built for fast-moving hikers pounding out miles on thru-treks and minimalist weekend adventures Tri-Flex Carry System | Light, stable wraparound harness with a shaped lumbar pad and supportive hipbelt for long-distance comfort. Surprisingly Tough | Rab’s Spectra ripstop is 15 times tougher than steel relative to its weight, and it’s woven with Cordura and finished in Hydroshield for long-lasting durability and weather protection. Trail-Ready Features | Hydration-compatible sleeve sized for 3L reservoirs. Removable lid with gusseted drawstring closure and multiple zipped pockets. Top & bottom compression straps and the bottom straps carry extra equipment. Specs | [Activities] Thru-Trekking, Backpacking, Trekking; [Back Length] 48cm; [Weight] 0.99kg; [Volume] 40L (3050cu in); [Dimensions] 65 x 33 x 30cm; [Material] 100D (85% Recycled) High Tenacity Polyamide, Spectra; Pockets 2 Harness, 2 Side, 1 Large Front Stash
prodImage
£164.95
£216.69
Shipping: £51.74
with shipping: £51.74
Rab Muon 40L Backpack - Men's, Pewter/Graphene, M QAP-49-PEG-MED
...
prodImage
£329.43
Shipping: Free
More offers
Rab Muon Hiking Pack - Lightweight Durable Backpack for Hiking, Trekking, & Backpacking - Pewter/Graphene - 40-Liter (Back Length - Medium) 5059913097107
Ultralight Trekking Pack | Rab’s ultralight trekking backpack built for fast-moving hikers pounding out miles on thru-treks and minimalist weekend adventures Tri-Flex Carry System | Light, stable wraparound harness with a shaped lumbar pad and supportive hipbelt for long-distance comfort. Surprisingly Tough | Rab’s Spectra ripstop is 15 times tougher than steel relative to its weight, and it’s woven with Cordura and finished in Hydroshield for long-lasting durability and weather protection. Trail-Ready Features | Hydration-compatible sleeve sized for 3L reservoirs. Removable lid with gusseted drawstring closure and multiple zipped pockets. Top & bottom compression straps and the bottom straps carry extra equipment. Specs | [Activities] Thru-Trekking, Backpacking, Trekking; [Back Length] 48cm; [Weight] 0.99kg; [Volume] 40L (3050cu in); [Dimensions] 65 x 33 x 30cm; [Material] 100D (85% Recycled) High Tenacity Polyamide, Spectra; Pockets 2 Harness, 2 Side, 1 Large Front Stash
prodImage
£175.92
Shipping: Free
Rab Women's Muon ND Hiking Pack - Lightweight Durable Backpack for Hiking, Trekking, & Backpacking - Pewter/Graphene - 40-Liter (Back Length - Small) 5059913097121
Ultralight Trekking Backpack | Ultralight trekking backpack built for fast-moving hikers pounding out miles on thru-treks and minimalist weekend adventures. Tri-Flex Carry System | Light, stable wraparound harness with a shaped lumbar pad and supportive hipbelt for long-distance comfort. Surprisingly Tough | Rab’s Spectra ripstop is 15 times tougher than steel relative to its weight, and it’s woven with Cordura and finished in Hydroshield for long-lasting durability and weather protection. Trail-Ready Features | Hydration-compatible sleeve sized for 3L reservoir. Roll top closure. Top & bottom compression straps and the bottom straps carry extra equipment. Specs | [Activities] Thru-Trekking, Backpacking, Trekking; [Back Length] 43cm; [Weight] 0.96kg; [Volume] 40L (2440cu in); [Dimensions] 62 x 33 x 30cm; [Material] 100D (85% Recycled) High Tenacity Polyamide, Spectra; [Pockets] 2 Harness, 2 Side, 1 Large Front Stash; [Carry] Trekking Poles
prodImage
£214.28
Shipping: Free
Rab Women's Muon ND Hiking Pack - Lightweight Durable Backpack for Hiking, Trekking, & Backpacking - Tempest Blue - 40-Liter (Back Length - Small) 5059913223773
Ultralight Trekking Backpack | Ultralight trekking backpack built for fast-moving hikers pounding out miles on thru-treks and minimalist weekend adventures. Tri-Flex Carry System | Light, stable wraparound harness with a shaped lumbar pad and supportive hipbelt for long-distance comfort. Surprisingly Tough | Rab’s Spectra ripstop is 15 times tougher than steel relative to its weight, and it’s woven with Cordura and finished in Hydroshield for long-lasting durability and weather protection. Trail-Ready Features | Hydration-compatible sleeve sized for 3L reservoir. Roll top closure. Top & bottom compression straps and the bottom straps carry extra equipment. Specs | [Activities] Thru-Trekking, Backpacking, Trekking; [Back Length] 43cm; [Weight] 0.96kg; [Volume] 40L (2440cu in); [Dimensions] 62 x 33 x 30cm; [Material] 100D (85% Recycled) High Tenacity Polyamide, Spectra; [Pockets] 2 Harness, 2 Side, 1 Large Front Stash; [Carry] Trekking Poles
prodImage
£215.59
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Hiking backpack with a volume of 40 liters
TRI-FLEX carrying system with molded lumbar pad and hip belt
Removable lid compartment for flexible storage
Large front pocket and two side pockets for quick access
Attachment loops for trekking poles included
Dimensions: Height 62 cm, Width 33 cm, Depth 30 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Rab Muon 40L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Deuter Aircontact Lite 45 + 10 SL
£164.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Deuter Aircontact Core 35+10 SL
£165.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Evoc Stage 18L
£144.95
Compare Prices
14 offers
Deuter Futura Pro 40 (3401321)
£164.54
Compare Prices
3 offers
Deuter Attack 20
£165.58
Compare Prices
2 offers
Evoc FR Trail Blackline M/L
£148.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Evoc Line Pro 30
£165.62
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fjällräven Splitpack Large
£166.50
Compare Prices
7 offers
Osprey Talon 22 S/M
£149.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Deuter Futura Pro 38 SL (3401221)
£162.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Ferrino cz
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: £51.74
Ferrino cz
prodImage
£164.95
Shipping: £51.74
prodImage
£329.43
Shipping: Free
sportparadise
prodImage
£175.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel