Primus Klunken Vacuum Bottle 0.5 L

Manufacturer: Primus
• Vacuum Bottle
• Volume: 0.5 L
• Material: Stainless Steel
• Cap with strap
• Double-walled
• Dimensions: W65 mm x D65 mm x H200 mm
• Weight: 270 g
Show all product details

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.5L Black Unisex - Bottles Primus - Black - 742010-One-size - Size: One size
Practical, ecological and, last but not least, stylish - this is the new Klunken bottle from the Primus workshop. It was designed to fit perfectly into the side pocket of a Kånken backpack (except for the Kånken Mini and Kånken Laptop 13 " models) and could accompany you on your way to school or work, but also on various other errands around town and trips to nature. 130 YEARS OF PRIMUS HISTORY It all started in a small blacksmith workshop in central Stockholm back in 1892, when F.W. Lindqvist and J.V. Svenson created the world’s first soot-free kerosene stove! As it was the first, they decided to call it Primus (meaning first). The name became synonymous with reliable stoves and the stoves became the primary choice for people heading off on both first ascents and demanding expeditions. One of the milestone adventures was when Roald Amundsen became the first person to reach the South Pole in 1911. Another milestone is the one of Tenzing Norgay and Edmund Hillary at Mount Everest in 1953, making them the first people to reach the summit. NEW FACTORY The outdoor community kept growing and growing and in 1994 we opened the doors to our factory in Tartu, Estonia in order to meet the demand. Our commitment to guarantee the highest quality standard products ‘made in Europe’ continues to be key in the production. To date, Primus remains one of the few stove manufacturer who still produces its stoves in Europe. Each step, from initial design through to production is done internally in the RaD facility as well as out in the field. Every single product undergoes extensive testing and intense quality control procedures, which involves firing up each and every stove, before they leave the factory. We do this to ensure that all stoves become a truly reliable, life-long companion.
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.5L Steel Unisex - Bottles Primus - Grey - 742000-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Thermo Bottle Schwarz 0,5 L P-742010
Features Weight 270 g ø 6.5 x 20 cm stainless steel Product DescriptionDouble-walled vacuum flask made of stainless steel. The stylish...
prodImage
£59.41
Shipping: Free
More offers
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.5L Pink Unisex - Bottles Primus - Pink - 742020-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.5L Yellow Unisex - Bottles Primus - Yellow - 742050-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.5L Frost Unisex - Bottles Primus - Green - 742040-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Cap with strap
Double-walled
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x D65 mm x H200 mm
Weight:270 g
Material
Stainless Steel
Volume
0.5 L

Price History

1M
Primus Klunken Vacuum Bottle 0.5 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Eva Solo To Go Cup 0.35 l
£31.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Stanley Tools Quick Flip 0.7 l
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigg Gemstone IBT Thermo 1.10 l
£36.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Thermos Light & Compact 1 l
£34.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
Salewa Thermobottle 1.0 l
£27.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Stelton To Go Click 0.2 L
£27.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Alfi Stainless King Insulated Mug 0.47 l
£27.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stanley Classic Vacuum Bottle 0.75 l
£28.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigg Gemstone IBT 0.75 l
£31.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laken Thermo
£25.16
Compare Prices
25 offers
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£59.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£31.35
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel