Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7 L

Manufacturer: Primus
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7 L
from £26.605 offersManufacturer: Primus
• Vacuum Bottle
• Volume: 0.7 L
• Material: Cork, Stainless Steel
• Screw cap with strap
• Dimensions: W65 mm x D65 mm x H215 mm
• Weight: 175 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7L Yellow Unisex - Bottles Primus - Yellow - 741950-One-size - Size: One size
Practical, ecological and, last but not least, stylish - this is the new Klunken bottle from the Primus workshop. It was designed to fit perfectly into the side pocket of a Kånken backpack (except for the Kånken Mini and Kånken Laptop 13 " models) and could accompany you on your way to school or work, but also on various other errands around town and trips to nature. 130 YEARS OF PRIMUS HISTORY It all started in a small blacksmith workshop in central Stockholm back in 1892, when F.W. Lindqvist and J.V. Svenson created the world’s first soot-free kerosene stove! As it was the first, they decided to call it Primus (meaning first). The name became synonymous with reliable stoves and the stoves became the primary choice for people heading off on both first ascents and demanding expeditions. One of the milestone adventures was when Roald Amundsen became the first person to reach the South Pole in 1911. Another milestone is the one of Tenzing Norgay and Edmund Hillary at Mount Everest in 1953, making them the first people to reach the summit. NEW FACTORY The outdoor community kept growing and growing and in 1994 we opened the doors to our factory in Tartu, Estonia in order to meet the demand. Our commitment to guarantee the highest quality standard products ‘made in Europe’ continues to be key in the production. To date, Primus remains one of the few stove manufacturer who still produces its stoves in Europe. Each step, from initial design through to production is done internally in the RaD facility as well as out in the field. Every single product undergoes extensive testing and intense quality control procedures, which involves firing up each and every stove, before they leave the factory. We do this to ensure that all stoves become a truly reliable, life-long companion.
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7L Frost Unisex - Bottles Primus - Blue - 741940-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
More offers
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7L Black Unisex - Bottles Primus - Black - 741910-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7L Steel Unisex - Bottles Primus - Grey - 741900-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7L Feed Zone Unisex - Bottles Primus - Burgundy - 742900-One-size - Size: One size
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Screw cap with strap
Dimensions
Dimensions:W65 mm x D65 mm x H215 mm
Weight:175 g
Material
Cork, Stainless Steel
Volume
0.7 L

Price History

1M
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7 L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Stelton To Go Click 0.2 L
£27.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Emsa Tea Mug 0.4 l
£23.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Salewa Thermobottle 1.0 l
£27.77
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laken Thermo
£25.16
Compare Prices
25 offers
Stanley Classic Vacuum Bottle 0.75 l
£28.85
Compare Prices
9 offers
Thermos King Insulated Bottle 0.47 l
£24.20
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigg Gemstone IBT 0.75 l
£31.67
Compare Prices
7 offers
Stanley Tools Quick Flip 0.7 l
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Eva Solo To Go Cup 0.35 l
£31.69
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigg Wide Mouth Traveller 1.5 l
£24.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Primus Klunken Bottle 0.7 L
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£26.60
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel