Portwest S460 High-Visibility Safety Jacket for Road Traffic

Manufacturer: Portwest
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Safety Jacket for Road Traffic
from £24.50to £59.00132 offersManufacturer: Portwest
• High-visibility jacket
• Material: Certified fabric with cold protection up to -40 °C and 40+ UPF
• Features: 17 pockets, stowable hood, weather protection flap
• Properties: Waterproof with welded seams, internal knitted cuffs
• Closure type: Two-way zipper, Velcro closure on sleeve cuffs
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Safety Jacket for Road Traffic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

132 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Porrtwest Hi Vis Viz Jacket Waterproof Reflective Portwest Quilt Lining Safety Size XXL FWEJ
Hi Vis Viz Jacket Waterproof Reflective Portwest Quilt Lining Safety Size XXL, Clothes, Shoes & Accessories > Men > Men's Clothing > Coats, Jackets & Waistcoats
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi Vis Traffic Jacket S460 Coat Workwear Yellow BNWT Size L
Portwest Hi Vis Traffic Jacket S460 Coat Workwear Yellow BNWT Size L, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£24.99
£28.74
Shipping: £3.75
with shipping: £3.75
Portwest S460 Mens Hi Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective Bio Motion Workwear Coat Windproof Padded Insulated for Construction Road Traffic and Outdoor Work, Yellow, XL S460YERXL
HI VIS SAFETY VISIBILITY: Bio motion reflective tape follows the movement of arms and legs so drivers recognise a human shape at distance; 300D fabric colour meets EN ISO 20471 Class 3 in Orange 3XL and Class 2 in Yellow for all day visibility WATERPROOF AND COLD CERTIFIED: Double PU coated 300D polyester with fully taped seams and PFAS free Texpel finish sheds rain; quilt lined and padded interior carries EN 342 cold certification to minus 40 degrees Celsius DURABLE BUILD AND PRACTICAL STORAGE: 100 percent polyester 300D shell resists abrasion and tear through long shifts; two lower pockets and an internal pocket hold tools and phone; studded storm flap and drawstring hood block wind and driving rain CERTIFIED TO FOUR STANDARDS: Independently tested to EN ISO 20471 high visibility; EN 343 Class 3:1 waterproof; EN 342 cold protection to minus 40 Celsius; and ANSI ISEA 107 Type R Class 3; tested by SATRA Technology NB 2777 TWO WAY ZIP AND EASY CARE: Regular fit anorak with hook and loop cuffs and band collar for a snug seal; two way zip lets wearers access layers without unzipping fully; machine washable for simple care after muddy site shifts
prodImage
£30.36
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 Mens Hi Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective Bio Motion Workwear Coat Windproof Padded Insulated for Construction Road Traffic and Outdoor Work, Yellow, 8XL S460YER8XL
HI VIS SAFETY VISIBILITY: Bio motion reflective tape follows the movement of arms and legs so drivers recognise a human shape at distance; 300D fabric colour meets EN ISO 20471 Class 3 in Orange 3XL and Class 2 in Yellow for all day visibility WATERPROOF AND COLD CERTIFIED: Double PU coated 300D polyester with fully taped seams and PFAS free Texpel finish sheds rain; quilt lined and padded interior carries EN 342 cold certification to minus 40 degrees Celsius DURABLE BUILD AND PRACTICAL STORAGE: 100 percent polyester 300D shell resists abrasion and tear through long shifts; two lower pockets and an internal pocket hold tools and phone; studded storm flap and drawstring hood block wind and driving rain CERTIFIED TO FOUR STANDARDS: Independently tested to EN ISO 20471 high visibility; EN 343 Class 3:1 waterproof; EN 342 cold protection to minus 40 Celsius; and ANSI ISEA 107 Type R Class 3; tested by SATRA Technology NB 2777 TWO WAY ZIP AND EASY CARE: Regular fit anorak with hook and loop cuffs and band collar for a snug seal; two way zip lets wearers access layers without unzipping fully; machine washable for simple care after muddy site shifts
prodImage
£35.87
Shipping: Free
More offers
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow S460YERXL
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.00
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460YERXL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460ORR4XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange S460ORR5XL
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow S460YERS
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow S460YERXXXL
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460YER7XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460ORRXS
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460ORRXXL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460ORR6XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460ORR5XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange S460ORRXXL
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460YERXXXL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460YERXXL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460 S460YER4XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow S460YER4XL
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Yellow, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Waterproof Lined Motorway Traffic Work Coat Orange, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460
Portwest Hi-Vis Winter Traffic Jacket Waterproof Reflective S460, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-visibility jacket
Material: Certified fabric with cold protection up to -40 °C and 40+ UPF
Features: 17 pockets, stowable hood, weather protection flap
Properties: Waterproof with welded seams, internal knitted cuffs
Closure type: Two-way zipper, Velcro closure on sleeve cuffs

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Safety Jacket for Road Traffic
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast Trouser
£19.98
Portwest TX11 Texo Contrast TrouserCompare 113 Prices
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)
£24.48
Portwest PW3 Work Jacket (T603)Compare 17 Prices
Portwest C813 Liverpool Coverall
£19.92
Portwest C813 Liverpool CoverallCompare 63 Prices
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)
£51.92
Portwest DX4 bib overall (DX441)Compare 41 Prices
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)
£24.99
Portwest PW3 Work Trouser (T601)Compare 178 Prices
Portwest S440 Classic Rain Jacket
£7.50
Portwest S440 Classic Rain JacketCompare 268 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Portwest S546 Ultrasonic Tunnel Jacket
£24.99
Compare Prices
18 offers
Portwest KS32 Pewter Jacket
£25.56
Compare Prices
28 offers
Portwest KX3 Cargo Pant (T801)
£22.77
Compare Prices
298 offers
Portwest TX12 Texo Contrast Bib Overalls
£22.32
Compare Prices
57 offers
Portwest PJ10 pilot jacket
£28.18
Compare Prices
103 offers
Portwest BIZ2 Bizweld Jacket
£19.99
Compare Prices
107 offers
Portwest BZ30 Bizweld Hose
£19.95
Compare Prices
89 offers
Portwest S460 High-Visibility Safety Jacket for Road Traffic
bogeyknights1
prodImage
£24.50
Shipping: Free
deeks_clobber
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: £3.75
prodImage
£30.36
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel