Portwest H440 High-Visibility Rain Jacket

Manufacturer: Portwest
Portwest H440 High-Visibility Rain Jacket
from £15.99148 offersManufacturer: PortwestPrice History
• Men's High-Visibility Rain Jacket
• Material: 100% Polyester, PVC-coated
• Waterproof up to 5,000mm, water-repellent
• Hood with drawstring, welded seams
• Machine washable up to 40°C, Certifications: EN 20471 Class 3, EN 343 Class 3/1
Show all product details
Best Prices
£15.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£17.32
Shipping: £4.49

148 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440 H440YERS
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440 H440YERXXXL
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440 H440ORR5XL
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440 H440ORRXS
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440
Portwest Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Reflective H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.24
Shipping: Free
Portwest H440 Waterproof Hi Vis Rain Jacket Mens Reflective Protective Wear Lightweight Hooded Work Coat Breathable Safety Jacket Bio Motion Tape Two Lower Pockets, Orange, 4XL B019CV7X1Q
WATERPROOF SHIELD: Taped seams with EN 343 Class 3:1 X performance and a 5,000mm hydrostatic head help prevent water penetration during wet-weather outdoor work; PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish adds further weather-ready coverage LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT: 190T 200g plain-weave polyester with PVC coating keeps the jacket easy to wear across active shifts; vented back yoke, eyelets and inner elasticated cuffs support breathability and a secure working fit PRACTICAL DESIGN: Bio motion reflective tape pattern supports 360-degree visibility; drawcord hood and hem allow quick adjustment when conditions change; two lower pockets keep daily kit accessible on exposed jobsites CERTIFIED VISIBILITY: EN ISO 20471 Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type R Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type P Class 3 and AS 4602.1:2024 Class D N compliance support recognised high-visibility use across multiple international markets ALL WEATHER USE: 40 plus UPF fabric blocks 98 percent of UV rays; orange-only RIS 3279 TOM Issue 2 rail approval makes this protective wear a dependable option for roadside, rail and outdoor infrastructure work
prodImage
£21.34
Shipping: Free
Portwest H440 Waterproof Hi Vis Rain Jacket Mens Reflective Protective Wear Lightweight Hooded Work Coat Breathable Safety Jacket Bio Motion Tape Two Lower Pockets, Orange, L B00KHNACSA
WATERPROOF SHIELD: Taped seams with EN 343 Class 3:1 X performance and a 5,000mm hydrostatic head help prevent water penetration during wet-weather outdoor work; PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish adds further weather-ready coverage LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT: 190T 200g plain-weave polyester with PVC coating keeps the jacket easy to wear across active shifts; vented back yoke, eyelets and inner elasticated cuffs support breathability and a secure working fit PRACTICAL DESIGN: Bio motion reflective tape pattern supports 360-degree visibility; drawcord hood and hem allow quick adjustment when conditions change; two lower pockets keep daily kit accessible on exposed jobsites CERTIFIED VISIBILITY: EN ISO 20471 Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type R Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type P Class 3 and AS 4602.1:2024 Class D N compliance support recognised high-visibility use across multiple international markets ALL WEATHER USE: 40 plus UPF fabric blocks 98 percent of UV rays; orange-only RIS 3279 TOM Issue 2 rail approval makes this protective wear a dependable option for roadside, rail and outdoor infrastructure work
prodImage
£21.34
Shipping: Free
Portwest H440 Waterproof Hi Vis Rain Jacket Mens Reflective Protective Wear Lightweight Hooded Work Coat Breathable Safety Jacket Bio Motion Tape Two Lower Pockets, Orange, XL B00KHNAFB4
WATERPROOF SHIELD: Taped seams with EN 343 Class 3:1 X performance and a 5,000mm hydrostatic head help prevent water penetration during wet-weather outdoor work; PFAS-free Texpel Splash Eco finish adds further weather-ready coverage LIGHTWEIGHT COMFORT: 190T 200g plain-weave polyester with PVC coating keeps the jacket easy to wear across active shifts; vented back yoke, eyelets and inner elasticated cuffs support breathability and a secure working fit PRACTICAL DESIGN: Bio motion reflective tape pattern supports 360-degree visibility; drawcord hood and hem allow quick adjustment when conditions change; two lower pockets keep daily kit accessible on exposed jobsites CERTIFIED VISIBILITY: EN ISO 20471 Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type R Class 3, ANSI ISEA 107 Type P Class 3 and AS 4602.1:2024 Class D N compliance support recognised high-visibility use across multiple international markets ALL WEATHER USE: 40 plus UPF fabric blocks 98 percent of UV rays; orange-only RIS 3279 TOM Issue 2 rail approval makes this protective wear a dependable option for roadside, rail and outdoor infrastructure work
prodImage
£21.34
Shipping: Free
Portwest UH440 Mens Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Lightweight Reflective Safety Workwear Packable Hooded Vented Back Construction Roadwork Highway Rail, Orange, M B00KHNADF2
100 PERCENT WATERPROOF RAIN PROTECTION: PVC coated 190T polyester shell stops rain from soaking through; water-repellent outer keeps moisture beading off; sealed construction holds up in heavy downpours BIO MOTION HI VIS CLASS 3 CONFORMITY: reflective tape applied in a bio motion pattern lifts conspicuity from multiple angles; high visibility colour stays bright in low light on roadworks and rail sites PRACTICAL FEATURES FOR OUTDOOR WORK: drawcord adjustable hood seals out wind and rain; vented back panel adds ventilation; two pockets hold tools and personal items; rolls up compactly for stowage between shifts INDEPENDENTLY CERTIFIED PROTECTIVE WEAR: tested and certified to EN ISO 20471 and ANSI high visibility standards; REACH-compliant PVC coating meets EU chemical regulations; machine washable up to 25 cycles at 40C PORTWEST HERITAGE BUILT FOR FOUL WEATHER: over 120 years of safety innovation behind every garment; pairs with H441 Hi Vis rain trousers for full rainsuit cover on construction; highways; rail and warehouse work
prodImage
£21.34
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3 H440YERXXXL
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3 H440
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3 H440YERS
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3 H440
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3 H440
PORTWEST Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Taped-Seams Pack-Away Hood CE CLASS 3, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£21.99
Shipping: Free
Portwest H440 Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Reflective Tape Breathability Comfort Workwear
Portwest H440 Hi-Vis Rain Jacket Reflective Tape Breathability Comfort Workwear, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£22.89
Shipping: Free
Base price: £22.89 / Unit
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof High Visibility Coat Yellow Orange H440
Portwest Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof High Visibility Coat Yellow Orange H440, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.28
Shipping: Free
Base price: £25.28 / Unit
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK H440
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK H440
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK H440
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK H440
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK H440
Portwest Jacket Hi Vis Rain Jacket Waterproof Hooded Safety Coat Lightweight UK, Business, Office & Industrial > Facility Maintenance & Safety > Personal Protective Equipment (PPE) > Protective Jackets
prodImage
£25.86
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Men's High-Visibility Rain Jacket
Material: 100% Polyester, PVC-coated
Waterproof up to 5,000mm, water-repellent
Hood with drawstring, welded seams
Machine washable up to 40°C, Certifications: EN 20471 Class 3, EN 343 Class 3/1

Price History

1M 3M
Portwest H440 High-Visibility Rain Jacket
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Portwest

Similar Priced Products

Portwest TX10 Texo Contrast Jacket
£16.85
Compare Prices
69 offers
Portwest C734 Kent chef jacket
£14.00
Compare Prices
60 offers
Portwest C073 MeshAir Pro work trouser
£17.99
Compare Prices
27 offers
Dickies Redhawk
£18.18
Compare Prices
2 offers
Portwest L440 Classic Rain Suit 2-Piece
£18.37
Compare Prices
86 offers
Portwest TX14 Texo Contrast Short
£13.60
Compare Prices
134 offers
Portwest H441 Rain Warning Protective Trousers
£13.99
Compare Prices
80 offers
Portwest WX3 Polo Shirt (T720)
£13.49
Compare Prices
36 offers
Portwest BZ30 Bizweld Hose
£19.95
Compare Prices
88 offers
Portwest H440 High-Visibility Rain Jacket
gkegro-v6fbxy
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£17.32
Shipping: £4.49
prodImage
£17.86
Shipping: £4.49
active-workwear
prodImage
£18.53
Shipping: £5.95
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel