Poly Studio P5 (2200-87070-001)

Price History
• Resolution: 1,920 px x 1,080 px
• Poly Studio P5 USB HD Webcam with Built-in Directional Microphone
• Exceptional Camera Optics
• Easy Setup via Poly Lens
• Mechanical Privacy Shutter
• Removable Monitor Clamp
• Dimensions: 3.77 cm x 3.4 cm x 6.2 cm
• Weight: 68 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Studio P5 (2200-87070-001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Poly Studio P5 Professional Webcam (Plantronics) - 1080p HD Laptop Camera 2200-87070-001
Poly Studio P5 Professional Webcam (Plantronics) - 1080p HD Laptop Camera, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£25.77
Shipping: Free
POLY Studio P5 Professional Webcam AMZRUK26688618327
Small, rugged webcam that is easy to set up and use Exceptional camera optics Automatic low-light compensation Built-in directional microphone Integrated privacy shutter
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
HP Poly Studio P5 USB-A Webcam TAA 2200-87070-001
The Poly Studio P5 webcam ensures you look great on video calls at home. in the office. or wherever you’re working. Quality camera optics are fine-tuned so you come across clearly with a powerful. professional-quality image. The Poly Studio P5 webcam ensures you look your best on video calls at home. in the office. or wherever you’re working.Quality camera opticsPut your best foot forward on every call with optics specially designed for video conferencing. Gain confidence that you are clearly seen with brilliant colors designed to show you at your best.Low-light compensationDon’t let imperfect lighting deteriorate your image during a call. Automatic low-light compensation lets you look your best even in dim environments.Precise camera viewWith people working from more places. background movement. clutter. and household members can detract from your calls. A narrow field of view keeps the focus on the conversation at hand rather than your surroundings.Pro-grade resolutionA grainy video feed can be distracting for colleagues. With 1080p resolution and a 4x digital zoom camera. you can be sure that your video is crystal clear.Directional microphoneYou’re heard clearly with a built-in directional microphone that focuses on your voice. not the noise around you.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£64.20
Shipping: Free
POLY Studio P5 webcam USB 2.0 Grey
Studio P5, Worldwide, Open Ecosystem, 1080p, Camera and Mic, USB Powered, USB 2.0 Type A
prodImage
£64.29
Shipping: Free
Poly Studio P5 Professional Webcam (Plantronics) - 1080p HD Laptop Camera 2200-87070-001
Poly Studio P5 Professional Webcam (Plantronics) - 1080p HD Laptop Camera, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptop & Desktop Accessories > Webcams
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Poly Studio P5 USB HD Webcam with Built-in Directional Microphone
Exceptional Camera Optics
Easy Setup via Poly Lens
Mechanical Privacy Shutter
Removable Monitor Clamp
Dimensions: 3.77 cm x 3.4 cm x 6.2 cm
Weight: 68 g
Compatible with Chromebook
Video Resolution
Resolution:1,920 px x 1,080 px

Price History

1M 3M
Poly Studio P5 (2200-87070-001)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

197 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazing Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/02/2024
|
You can’t go wrong with a Poly camera the quality is noticeably higher. I was told by others on teams calls tbe video image was amazing. Value for money perfect for Teams calls
4.0 out of 5 stars Was this used?
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
This camera came in an unmarked, taped up carboard-like container, no product name, no instructions, just in the plain box wrapped in tape. I don't see anywhere that I may have ordered a used or refurbished camera.
1.0 out of 5 stars Speaker went fuzzy and camera intermittent.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
30/01/2024
|
Have had about 6 months and now speaker is crackling and fuzzy. Camera itself consistently cuts off and loses feed. Liked at first but doesn't work any longer. Absolutely no customer support.
2.0 out of 5 stars A "swiss army knife to save space?" Meh.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/12/2023
|
I was so hopeful when I ordered this. Polycom sound quality, integrated speaker, integrated mic, and decent camera control and I can save desktop space? I ordered it. Is the microphone better than the integrated mic on a...View More laptop? Yes. Is it anywhere near as rich and full as a yeti? Absolutely not. Are the speakers better than nothing? Sure. Time to go back to Logitech, yeti, and standalone speakers.View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Really good.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
08/12/2023
|
I got this for my wife as she works from home. She’s a corporate big shot so I couldn’t cheap out on a basic camera. This delivers; sound and video in one package to keep her office minimalistic. The tracking feature is amazing...View More as it helps focus on her during presentations. I’ve heard many of her co-workers ask her about the camera. This is an excellent and cheaper alternative to the Logite€ Meetup camera/speaker.View Less
With reviews from

Poly Studio P5 (2200-87070-001) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 197 reviews
5
122
4
22
3
14
2
14
1
25

More from Poly

Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-A
£79.59
Poly Blackwire 7225 USB-ACompare 1 Prices
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-C
£41.52
Poly Blackwire 3315 USB-CCompare 13 Prices
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)
£39.99
Poly EncorePro 320 USB-A (214570-01)Compare 5 Prices
Poly EncorePro HW520
£75.95
Poly EncorePro HW520Compare 2 Prices
Poly Savi 8210-M
£146.99
Poly Savi 8210-MCompare 1 Prices
Poly RIG 300HS
£38.84
Poly RIG 300HSCompare 2 Prices
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-C
£48.00
Poly Blackwire 3325 USB-CCompare 2 Prices
Poly EncorePro 310 USB-A
£33.60
Poly EncorePro 310 USB-ACompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Conceptronic AMDIS01B
£26.04
Compare Prices
6 offers
Konftel Cam10 (931101001)
£31.97
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sandberg USB Webcam Saver (333-95)
£26.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Logitech HD Webcam C310
£27.00
Compare Prices
23 offers
Canyon C5
£29.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Verbatim AWC-01 (49578)
£24.29
Compare Prices
6 offers
Verbatim AWC-02 (49579)
£20.72
Compare Prices
6 offers
Hama C-400
£28.55
Compare Prices
7 offers
DNT Snakoo USB Endoscope
£28.77
Compare Prices
7 offers
Poly Studio P5 (2200-87070-001)
giddyup2020
prodImage
£25.77
Shipping: Free
BRIGHTNESS ONLINE
prodImage
£28.35
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.20
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£64.29
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel