POC Skull Dura Comp Mips

Price History
• Skull Dura Comp MIPS Helmet
• Race-Lock dial adjustment for a secure fit at high speeds
• MIPS system for enhanced rotational impact protection
• VPD deflector plate absorbs impacts against gates, easily removable ear pads
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
POC Skull Dura Comp Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS - A ski helmet that offers reliable racing protection for the highest speeds B09WR3B16D
MADE FOR RACING_ Featuring the innovative Race Lock turnwheel adjuster for a completely secure fit at very high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips gives the kind of comfort that lets you stay focused purely on racing, with no distractions from kit MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection. A layer of aramid between the helmet shell and liner improves penetration protection DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ A shell of injected PC/ABS balances strength and durability. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from hitting the gates, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a fall EAR CHAMBERS_ Open spaces around the ears minimize the helmet's impact on balance and hearing. Pull-Release ear pads can be easily and safely removed after an accident
prodImage
£92.03
Shipping: Free
POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS - A ski helmet that offers reliable racing protection for the highest speeds B09WR426QR
MADE FOR RACING_ Featuring the innovative Race Lock turnwheel adjuster for a completely secure fit at very high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips gives the kind of comfort that lets you stay focused purely on racing, with no distractions from kit MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection. A layer of aramid between the helmet shell and liner improves penetration protection DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ A shell of injected PC/ABS balances strength and durability. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from hitting the gates, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a fall EAR CHAMBERS_ Open spaces around the ears minimize the helmet's impact on balance and hearing. Pull-Release ear pads can be easily and safely removed after an accident
prodImage
£229.79
Shipping: Free
Ski helmet POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS MAG11128555
Fully certified for racing and featuring the innovative Race Lock adjustment dial for a perfectly secure fit at high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips offers the kind of comfort that allows you to stay focused on the race without being distracted by your gear. Shaped for a uniform fit across the entire head, without pressure points, the helmet has a multi-impact EPP liner for added protection.The Mips offers enhanced protection against rotational impacts, and a VPD deflector panel absorbs the energy from repeated impacts against gates, so the helmet liner can properly protect your head in case of a fall.The FIS RH 2013 certified helmet features aramid penetration protection and ear pads that can be easily removed after a fall, making it safer to take off the helmet.The ear chambers improve balance and the helmet is fully compatible with the Maxilla Breakaway chin guard.
prodImage
£303.54
£320.53
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
Ski helmet POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS MAG11128553
prodImage
£303.54
£320.53
Shipping: £16.99
with shipping: £16.99
POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS - A ski helmet that offers reliable racing protection for the highest speeds B09WR3DFYB
MADE FOR RACING_ Featuring the innovative Race Lock turnwheel adjuster for a completely secure fit at very high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips gives the kind of comfort that lets you stay focused purely on racing, with no distractions from kit MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection. A layer of aramid between the helmet shell and liner improves penetration protection DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ A shell of injected PC/ABS balances strength and durability. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from hitting the gates, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a fall EAR CHAMBERS_ Open spaces around the ears minimize the helmet's impact on balance and hearing. Pull-Release ear pads can be easily and safely removed after an accident
prodImage
£357.57
Shipping: Free
POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS - A ski helmet that offers reliable racing protection for the highest speeds B0CYZWQ6DN
MADE FOR RACING_ Featuring the innovative Race Lock turnwheel adjuster for a completely secure fit at very high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips gives the kind of comfort that lets you stay focused purely on racing, with no distractions from kit MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection. A layer of aramid between the helmet shell and liner improves penetration protection DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ A shell of injected PC/ABS balances strength and durability. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from hitting the gates, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a fall EAR CHAMBERS_ Open spaces around the ears minimize the helmet's impact on balance and hearing. Pull-Release ear pads can be easily and safely removed after an accident
prodImage
£435.29
Shipping: Free
POC Skull Dura Comp MIPS - A ski helmet that offers reliable racing protection for the highest speeds B0CYZWBHVC
MADE FOR RACING_ Featuring the innovative Race Lock turnwheel adjuster for a completely secure fit at very high speeds, the Skull Dura Comp Mips gives the kind of comfort that lets you stay focused purely on racing, with no distractions from kit MIPS_ The latest technology from brain protection specialists Mips enhances rotational impact protection. A layer of aramid between the helmet shell and liner improves penetration protection DUAL-MATERIAL SHELL_ A shell of injected PC/ABS balances strength and durability. An EPP helmet liner gives multi-impact protection VPD INSERTS_ A layer of VPD between the helmet shell and liner absorbs impact forces from hitting the gates, keeping the liner in optimum condition for protecting your head in a fall EAR CHAMBERS_ Open spaces around the ears minimize the helmet's impact on balance and hearing. Pull-Release ear pads can be easily and safely removed after an accident
prodImage
£440.94
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Skull Dura Comp MIPS Helmet
Race-Lock dial adjustment for a secure fit at high speeds
MIPS system for enhanced rotational impact protection
VPD deflector plate absorbs impacts against gates, easily removable ear pads

Price History

1M 3M
POC Skull Dura Comp Mips
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from POC

POC Fornix MIPS
£50.67
POC Fornix MIPSCompare 49 Prices
POC Obex BC MIPS
£109.99
POC Obex BC MIPSCompare 19 Prices
POC Obex MIPS
£90.44
POC Obex MIPSCompare 46 Prices
POC Obex Pure
£72.99
POC Obex PureCompare 42 Prices
POC Spine VPD Air Vest
£102.45
POC Spine VPD Air VestCompare 2 Prices
POC Fornix
£58.95
POC FornixCompare 12 Prices
POC Auric Cut
£84.95
POC Auric CutCompare 9 Prices
POC Fovea
£62.91
POC FoveaCompare 27 Prices
POC Joint VPD 2.0 Elbow
£43.99
POC Joint VPD 2.0 ElbowCompare 6 Prices
POC POCito Obex MIPS
£53.97
POC POCito Obex MIPSCompare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Atomic Charger
£93.48
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Kroon Mips
£84.11
Compare Prices
12 offers
POC Auric
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Smith Mission MIPS
£88.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Uvex Rocket Jr. Visor
£97.14
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Gems
£95.05
Compare Prices
8 offers
K2 Rival Helmet
£85.16
Compare Prices
5 offers
Alpina Arber Visor Q-Lite
£107.19
Compare Prices
4 offers
Smith Mission
£83.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Alpina Zupo Visor Q-Lite
£70.29
Compare Prices
2 offers
prodImage
£92.03
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£229.79
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£303.54
Shipping: £16.99
prodImage
£303.54
Shipping: £16.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel