Plaion ARK: Survival Ascended PS5

Price History
• USK Rating: from 16 years
• Action RPG with survival elements in the jungle
• Dynamic water and interactive foliage
• Customizable characters and tribe building
• Tame, train, and ride dinosaurs
• Online multiplayer mode for up to 70 players
• Private multiplayer mode for up to 8 players and local split-screen for 2 players
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion ARK: Survival Ascended PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
ARK: Survival Ascended (Playstation 5) 30843-PS5-ARK-SURVIVAL-ASCENDED-PS5-UK
ARK: Survival Ascended has completely recreated and redesigned the artwork and worlds of ARK to take advantage of the latest in videogame technology, Unreal Engine 5, using high-end graphics features such as fully dynamic Global Illumination (“Lumen”), so that light bounces realistically of off surfaces and provides realistic reflections, and advanced mesh streaming (“Nanite”) of hundreds of millions of triangles for extreme detail. Advanced new physics systems such as dynamic water so that every creature creates waves, ripples, splashes, and bubbles as they move through fluids, and fully interactive physical foliage where every blade of grass, bush, and tree reacts to characters, explosions, projectiles, and physics objects Includes access to all of ARK’s worlds, including Scorched Earth, Aberration, Extinction, ARK Genesis Part 1, ARK Genesis Part 2, and more. The Island is released now, with the subsequent expansion worlds to be added at no additional cost on a regular basis. Thorough Quality of Life revamps in every area: redesigned User Interfaces, dynamic navigation for intelligent creature pathfinding, Wild Babies, Photo Mode, new Camera systems, new Map system, Tracking System, new Structures and Items, new Creatures, and much more Cross-Platform Multiplayer: form your online tribe across different gaming platforms as you work together to survive and thrive on the ARK! - Supports public online multiplayer for up to 70 players, private-session multiplayer for up to 8 players, and local split-screen for 2 players., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£23.43
Shipping: Free
ARK: Survival Ascended (Playstation 5) 27396
ARK: Survival Ascended has completely recreated and redesigned the artwork and worlds of ARK to take advantage of the latest in videogame technology, Unreal Engine 5, using high-end graphics features such as fully dynamic Global Illumination (“Lumen”), so that light bounces realistically of off surfaces and provides realistic reflections, and advanced mesh streaming (“Nanite”) of hundreds of millions of triangles for extreme detail. Advanced new physics systems such as dynamic water so that every creature creates waves, ripples, splashes, and bubbles as they move through fluids, and fully interactive physical foliage where every blade of grass, bush, and tree reacts to characters, explosions, projectiles, and physics objects Includes access to all of ARK’s worlds, including Scorched Earth, Aberration, Extinction, ARK Genesis Part 1, ARK Genesis Part 2, and more. The Island is released now, with the subsequent expansion worlds to be added at no additional cost on a regular basis. Thorough Quality of Life revamps in every area: redesigned User Interfaces, dynamic navigation for intelligent creature pathfinding, Wild Babies, Photo Mode, new Camera systems, new Map system, Tracking System, new Structures and Items, new Creatures, and much more Cross-Platform Multiplayer: form your online tribe across different gaming platforms as you work together to survive and thrive on the ARK! - Supports public online multiplayer for up to 70 players, private-session multiplayer for up to 8 players, and local split-screen for 2 players., Platforms: PlayStation 5
prodImage
£23.44
Shipping: Free
Playstation Ark: Survival Ascended (PS5)
ARK: Survival Ascended has completely recreated and redesigned the artwork and worlds of ARK to take advantage of the latest in videogame technology,
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
ARK: Survival Ascended (PlayStation 5) PlayStation 5 Standa (Sony Playstation 5)
ARK: Survival Ascended (PlayStation 5) PlayStation 5 Standa (Sony Playstation 5), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£51.69
Shipping: Free
More offers
ARK: Survival Ascended (PlayStation 5) YT-ZB7U-SMYM
Das Artwork und die Welten von ARK sind komplett neu erstellt und gestaltet, um die neueste Videospieltechnologie, Unreal Engine 5, zu nutzen Fortgeschrittene neue physikalische Systeme wie dynamisches Wasser und vollständig interaktives physisches Blattwerk Entwerfen Sie Ihren Überlebenden, bilden Sie einen Stamm und zähmen, trainieren, züchten und reiten Sie Dinosaurier in einem lebenden Ökosystem Öffentlicher Online-Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 70 Spieler, privaten Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 8 Spieler + lokalen Splitscreen für 2 Spieler, Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£29.48
Shipping: Free
ARK: Survival Ascended (PlayStation 5) 32815-PS5-ARK-SURVIVAL-ASCENDED-PS5-DE
Das Artwork und die Welten von ARK sind komplett neu erstellt und gestaltet, um die neueste Videospieltechnologie, Unreal Engine 5, zu nutzen Fortgeschrittene neue physikalische Systeme wie dynamisches Wasser und vollständig interaktives physisches Blattwerk Entwerfen Sie Ihren Überlebenden, bilden Sie einen Stamm und zähmen, trainieren, züchten und reiten Sie Dinosaurier in einem lebenden Ökosystem Öffentlicher Online-Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 70 Spieler, privaten Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 8 Spieler + lokalen Splitscreen für 2 Spieler, Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£29.52
Shipping: Free
ARK: Survival Ascended (PlayStation 5) 1375 ark surv ascended ps5 cle
Das Artwork und die Welten von ARK sind komplett neu erstellt und gestaltet, um die neueste Videospieltechnologie, Unreal Engine 5, zu nutzen Fortgeschrittene neue physikalische Systeme wie dynamisches Wasser und vollständig interaktives physisches Blattwerk Entwerfen Sie Ihren Überlebenden, bilden Sie einen Stamm und zähmen, trainieren, züchten und reiten Sie Dinosaurier in einem lebenden Ökosystem Öffentlicher Online-Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 70 Spieler, privaten Mehrspielermodus für bis zu 8 Spieler + lokalen Splitscreen für 2 Spieler, Platforms: Windows 98
prodImage
£29.57
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Action RPG with survival elements in the jungle
Dynamic water and interactive foliage
Customizable characters and tribe building
Tame, train, and ride dinosaurs
Online multiplayer mode for up to 70 players
Private multiplayer mode for up to 8 players and local split-screen for 2 players
USK Rating
from 16 years

Price History

1M 3M
Plaion ARK: Survival Ascended PS5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Square Enix Visions of Mana PS5
£22.72
Compare Prices
7 offers
Ubisoft Prince of Persia: The Lost Crown PS5
£23.26
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bandai Namco Rematch Elite Edition PS5
£22.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Capcom Street Fighter 6 PS5
£26.39
Compare Prices
4 offers
EA Sports NHL 26 PS5
£23.96
Compare Prices
7 offers
Square Enix Tactics Ogre: Reborn PS5
£21.15
Compare Prices
2 offers
NBG Spirit of the North PS5
£24.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel