Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension V4 1 Meter (8718699703448)

Manufacturer: Philips
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension V4 1 Meter (8718699703448)
from £14.09to £41.6912 offersManufacturer: Philips
• LED strip
• Application: Lighting
• Operable with: Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
• Dimming function
• Power: 11.5 W
• Color temperature: 2200 - 6500 K
• Luminous flux: 950 lm
• RGB color control
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension V4 1 Meter (8718699703448)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PHILIPS Hue White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED 70344800
PHILIPS Hue White & Colour Ambiance Smart LED, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Light Bulbs
prodImage
£14.09
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 [1 m] White and Colour Ambiance Smart LED Kit with Bluetooth, Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit ( Packaging may vary ) Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 1m
Click and Connect - Extend your Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth using this 1-metre extension kit to cover larger surfaces (extendible up to 10 metres). This kit includes 1x 1m Lightstrip extension and 1x Lightstrip connector that can be used to bend around corners What's Required? - This extension kit requires a 'Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth' v4 (sold separately) to extend your Lightstrip. Look for the Bluetooth logo on the packaging to confirm you have a Bluetooth-compatible Lightstrip base pack Play with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£14.38
£16.37
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 [1 m] White and Colour Ambiance Smart LED Kit with Bluetooth, Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit ( Packaging may vary ) Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 1m
Click and Connect - Extend your Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth using this 1-metre extension kit to cover larger surfaces (extendible up to 10 metres). This kit includes 1x 1m Lightstrip extension and 1x Lightstrip connector that can be used to bend around corners What's Required? - This extension kit requires a 'Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth' v4 (sold separately) to extend your Lightstrip. Look for the Bluetooth logo on the packaging to confirm you have a Bluetooth-compatible Lightstrip base pack Play with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£14.39
£16.38
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 [1 m] White and Colour Ambiance Smart LED Kit with Bluetooth, Compatible with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit ( Packaging may vary ) B088S1C3K9
Click and Connect - Extend your Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth using this 1-metre extension kit to cover larger surfaces (extendible up to 10 metres). This kit includes 1x 1m Lightstrip extension and 1x Lightstrip connector that can be used to bend around corners What's Required? - This extension kit requires a 'Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus with Bluetooth' v4 (sold separately) to extend your Lightstrip. Look for the Bluetooth logo on the packaging to confirm you have a Bluetooth-compatible Lightstrip base pack Play with Colour - Choose from 16 million colours including warm to cool white light to create an ambiance that suits any mood. Play with colour to create the perfect ambiance for film nights, parties, bedtime stories, or to just sit back and unwind Control Lights With Your Voice - Works with Alexa, Google Assistant and Apple HomeKit devices for hands-free voice control. Control your smart home lights with simple voice commands Unlock Your Homes Full Potential - Add a Philips Hue Bridge (sold separately, optional) to your cart and unlock full home control, either when you’re home or away. Sync your light with your music, movies and games
prodImage
£14.39
£16.38
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 – 1m | White & Colour Ambiance 100% Original 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 – 1m | White & Colour Ambiance 100% Original, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£15.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £15.99 / Unit
white, clear Philips Hue LightStrip Plus 1m extension 7534206
Philips Hue - 1m extension for LightStrip Plus - White+Color Ambiance Whether you want atmospheric RGB colour change or white light for working, reading or studying, the Philips Hue LightStrip Plus allows you to create your own individual lighting situations from 16 million available colours. The one-metre extension can be easily attached to the LightStrip Plus 2 m base (see accessories) by connecting the ends together. The strip system can be extended up to 10 metres, allowing even longer areas in your living space to be seamlessly illuminated. With 950 lumens, the strip provides enormous brightness – especially when combined with other elements of this system. The numerous possibilities for individual light control make an unprecedented lighting experience in your own four walls a reality. Your home lighting can be designed, changed and expanded according to your personal preferences. The light colour can be selected at any time using the Hue app to suit the mood. Control without additional accessories is also possible via the Bluetooth app. The LightStrip Plus extension is not compatible with previous strips without Bluetooth, as new connectors are used. Special features/compatibility: - The LightStrip Plus 2 m Basis is required for operation (see accessories). - Can be shortened every 33 cm - Dimmable - Can be controlled with existing Philips Hue system - Can be controlled with the corresponding Hue app and Hue Bluetooth app - Compatible with ZigBee-based systems such as Innogy, Bosch, Magenta (Telekom) and Busch-Jäger - Smart lighting control option a: ZigBee integration via bridge and router, such as the Philips Hue Bridge (see accessories); this enables control on site or on the go via the Hue app and voice control via Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit (Siri) and Google Assistant. - Smart lighting control Option b: Direct control on site via Bluetooth with the free Hue Bluetooth app. If more than ten lamps are used within the Bluetooth control system, the use of a bridge is recommended.
prodImage
£26.61
Shipping: Free
More offers
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension V4 1m White & Colour Smart LED Alexa Google 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension V4 1m White & Colour Smart LED Alexa Google, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£17.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Philip's Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension - 1m - White & Colour Ambience 70344800
Philip's Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension - 1m - White & Colour Ambience, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 Smart LED Kit Bluetooth Multi Coloured Strip 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 Smart LED Kit Bluetooth Multi Coloured Strip, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£19.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £19.99 / Unit
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 Smart LED Kit with Bluetooth - Multicoloured 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 Smart LED Kit with Bluetooth - Multicoloured, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£24.99
£27.93
Shipping: £2.94
with shipping: £2.94
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus LED Strip 11.5W Built-in 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus LED Strip 11.5W Built-in, Home, Furniture & DIY > Smart Home & Surveillance > Smart Lighting > Smart Light Strips
prodImage
£28.36
Shipping: Free
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 [1 m] White and Colour 1m Only 70344800
Philips Hue Lightstrip Extension v4 [1 m] White and Colour 1m Only, Home, Furniture & DIY > Lighting > Lighting Parts
prodImage
£41.69
£42.69
Shipping: £1.00
with shipping: £1.00
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:H0.4 Centimetre x W1.4 Centimetre x L100 cm
Specification
Application:Lighting
Operable with:Amazon Alexa, Apple HomeKit, Google Assistant, Microsoft Cortana, Philips Hue
Dimming function
Power: 11.5 W
Color temperature: 2200 - 6500 K
Luminous flux: 950 lm
RGB color control
Operable with Smartphone:Yes
Protection Rating:IP 20

Price History

1M 3M
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension V4 1 Meter (8718699703448)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Sonoff THR316D
£14.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sonoff POWR316
£13.63
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sonoff SNZB-02
£14.10
Compare Prices
12 offers
TP-Link Tapo T100
£14.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Philips Hue Dimmer Switch (8719514274617)
£13.16
Compare Prices
19 offers
Sonoff ZBDongle-E
£17.09
Compare Prices
4 offers
Philips Hue Lightstrip Plus Extension V4 1 Meter (8718699703448)
currys_clearance
prodImage
£14.09
Shipping: Free
CloudDistributions
prodImage
£14.38
Shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£14.39
Shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
prodImage
£14.39
Shipping: £1.99
Energy Rating: A+
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel