Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ330

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ330
from £533.931 offerManufacturer: Panasonic
• Digital Camera
• Effective Pixels: 12.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 691 g
• Resolution: 4,000 px x 3,000 px
• Zoom: 24x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ330
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Amazon Renewed Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ330EBK Bridge Camera with 25 600 mm Zoom and Full Range 695e19a5b87c797ed8d5d052
Panasonic Lumix DMC FZ330EBK Bridge Camera with 25 600 mm Zoom and Full Range, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£533.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W131.6 mm x H91.5 mm x D117.1 mm
Weight:691 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Touchscreen:No
Display Type:LCD
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:1,440,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
12.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/16,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 6400
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, AV Output, Micro HDMI
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.33"
Image Sensor:12.8 MP
Sensor:MOS
Image Formats:DPOF, JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 380 photos
Accessories:Pocket
Resolution
4,000 px x 3,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:25 fps
Zoom
Zoom:24x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:25 mm - 600 mm
Aperture Range:F4.5
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 Centimetre

Price History

1M
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ330
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 16 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£519.20
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon PowerShot SX740 HS
£499.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M6
£589.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M3
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony DSC-RX100M4
£509.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon PowerShot G9 X
£601.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ZV-1 II
£649.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon PowerShot V1
£657.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Panasonic Lumix DMC-FZ330
primehubuk
prodImage
£533.93
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel