Palram Canopia Greenhouse Mythos (701633)

Manufacturer: Palram
from £489.00to £622.443 offersManufacturer: Palram
• Palram Greenhouse Canopia Mythos 6x10
• Roof and sides clad with opaque 4 mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels
• Light transmission up to 70%, blocks up to 99% of harmful UV rays
• Available in silver or with a green aluminum frame
• Quick assembly
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Mythos (701633)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Mythos Green Aluminium 6 x 10ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499160
The Palram Mythos Green Aluminium 6 x 10ft Greenhouse is a sleekly designed greenhouse. It helps you to maintain level temperatures and diffuse sunlight for sensitive plants. It features virtually unbreakable, twin-wall polycarbonate panels, and a heavy-duty green powder-coated, rust-resistant aluminium frame.
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
6' x 10' Palram Canopia Mythos Large Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) 701633BUN
With its clever design and high-specification build, the 6' x 10' Palram Canopia Mythos Large Walk In Green Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 3.06m) provides the perfect environment for plants to thrive the whole year round.A High-Specification Polycarbonate GreenhouseThis 6x10 greenhouse is expertly constructed from high-impact twin-wall polycarbonate panels, supported by a heavy-duty, powder-coated green aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter base. It is shatterproof, rust resistant and virtually unbreakable.The light-diffusing twin wall polycarbonate panels allow 82% light transmission; are completely UV protected; and help promote an even temperature inside the greenhouse by increasing thermal insulation, while reducing extreme sunlight exposure. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays, and the panels will neither fade nor discolour in the sun. The roof's apex design personifies this greenhouse's timeless style and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff.Wind resistant to 90km/ hr (56mi/ hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/ m² (15.4lbs/ ft²) too, this polycarbonate greenhouse provides outstanding weatherproof protection.Accessing the GreenhouseAccess is gained through a single door, which can be installed with a left or right-hand opening. This door is fitted with a magnetic catch and padlock fixing, so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention (padlock not included).Other Notable FeaturesThis polycarbonate/ aluminium greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants, when connected to a water butt. A manually-opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike.Installation and WarrantySupplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels come pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly.Designed without a floor, this glasshouse should be fixed to a solid, level surface. The galvanised steel base comes with anchor holes for this purpose (anchor kit available as an optional upgrade).Choice of Colours, Sizes and Greenhouse AccessoriesThis greenhouse for sale is available in a range of sizes, and with a green, grey or silver frame.A number of greenhouse accessories are available as optional upgrades. These include a 2-tier potting bench, metal work bench, PVC shelving, heavy-duty aluminium shelves, trellising kit, greenhouse shading kit, plant hangers, side louvre windows, and anchor kit.DeliveryDelivery is free to most UK addresses.Rust-resistant aluminium frame and galvanised-steel perimeter baseTwin-wall polycarbonate panels block harmful UV rays and promote an even temperatureLockable door can be installed for left or right-hand opening (padlock not included)Integrated rain guttersOpening roof ventSliding panel assembly systemWeather resistant and maintenance free5-year limited warrantyNo floor - anchor to a solid, level baseAvailable in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frameGreenhouse accessories available as optional upgradesFree delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
Palram Greenhouse Mythos 6 x 10 - Polycarbonate - L306 x W185 x H208 cm - Green CBP-701633
Mythos - Polycarbonate Greenhouses kit Highly resistant, transparent, and safe polycarbonate greenhouse Built with light-diffusing twin-wall...
prodImage
£622.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Palram Greenhouse Canopia Mythos 6x10
Roof and sides clad with opaque 4 mm twin-wall polycarbonate panels
Light transmission up to 70%, blocks up to 99% of harmful UV rays
Available in silver or with a green aluminum frame
Quick assembly

Price History

1M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Mythos (701633)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Glory 8 x 12
£1,919.00
Palram Glory 8 x 12Compare 3 Prices
Palram San Remo 4x4,25
£4,419.00
Palram San Remo 4x4,25Compare 2 Prices
Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 4 Prices
Palram Milano 4300
£1,529.00
Palram Milano 4300Compare 4 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 6 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3
£426.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£593.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 2 Prices
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)
£818.00
Palram SkyLight 6 x 10 (703390)Compare 2 Prices
Palram Palermo 3000
£1,242.27
Palram Palermo 3000Compare 1 Prices
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6
£329.99
Palram SkyLight 4 x 6Compare 10 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£469.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 45 m² (48156)
£459.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
vidaXL Greenhouse 36 m² (45538)
£426.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£439.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£376.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£539.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£622.44
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel