Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701548)

• Greenhouse
• Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
• Includes ventilation window & gutter system
• Easy assembly with sliding panel mounting system
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
5 - 7 Working Days
£410.99
Shipping: Free

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Harmony Silver Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499168
Enjoy greenhouse gardening with the Palram Harmony Silver Aluminium 6 x 8ft Greenhouse. This fun-sized greenhouse includes a perimeter, rust-resistant galvanised steel base, adding structural support, stability, and alignment. It’s made of crystal-clear, virtually unbreakable polycarbonate panels, that are simple to slide and lock into position, and a rust-resistant natural silver aluminium frame.
prodImage
£404.00
Shipping: Free
6’ x 8’ Palram Canopia Harmony Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) 701548
Classically designed and built from high-specification materials, the 6’ x 8’ Palram Canopia Harmony Walk In Silver Polycarbonate Greenhouse (1.85m x 2.47m) is eye-catching, robust and helps plants thrive the whole year round. Polycarbonate Panels and an Aluminium Frame Expertly constructed from 0.7mm polycarbonate panels, supported by a silver aluminium frame and galvanised steel perimeter base, this 6 x 8 greenhouse is shatterproof, fracture-proof and completely resistant to rust. Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) and snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) too, it provides both plants and garden equipment with outstanding weatherproof protection. Utilising the latest Fine Shield Technology™, the crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and are completely UV-protected. This means plants enjoy perfect growing conditions, the gardener remains safe from harmful UV rays and the panels won't discolour or fade in the sun. The roof's apex style personifies this greenhouse's traditional design and ensures highly effective rainwater runoff. Accessing the Greenhouse and Other Features Access is gained through a single door, which can be fitted with a left- or right-hand opening, has a magnetic catch and a padlock fixing (padlock not included), so valuable tools remain safe from unwanted attention. This polycarbonate greenhouse features integrated rain gutters too, offering a free and sustainable supply of water for plants. A manually opened roof vent allows the temperature to be regulated for the benefit of plants and gardeners alike. Easy to Assemble and Low Maintenance Supplied with a reassuring 5-year limited warranty and completely maintenance free, this beautiful greenhouse's high-impact polycarbonate panels are pre-cut with uniform profiles, so can be simply slid into place for an incredibly easy assembly. Designed without a floor, it should be fixed to a solid, level base. Palram Canopia Harmony Greenhouse Range This greenhouse is available in a range of sizes and with a green, grey or silver frame. A portable fan greenhouse heater with digital thermostat is also available to buy as an invaluable greenhouse accessory. Shipping Delivery is free to most UK addresses. Key Features Rust-resistant aluminium frame Galvanised steel perimeter base 0.7mm crystal-clear polycarbonate panels allow 90% light transmission and block harmful UV rays Wind resistant to 90km/hr (56ml/hr) Snow-load tested to 75kg/m² (15.4lbs/ft²) Lockable door can be positioned for left- or right-hand opening (padlock not included) Integrated rain gutters Opening roof vent Pre-cut panels with uniform profiles for sliding panel assembly system Maintenance free 5-year limited warranty No floor - fix to a solid, level base Available in a range of sizes, with a green, grey or silver frame Greenhouse heater available to buy as an optional extra Free delivery to most UK addresses
5 - 7 Working Days
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
Palram - Canopia Harmony Silver Greenhouse - 6x8ft 3856031
This greenhouse gives you space to grow tomatoes, seedlings and summer flowers year-round. The Palram Canopia Harmony greenhouse is made from a rust-resistant aluminium frame with clear polycarbonate panels that won't shatter. The galvanised steel base adds stability and keeps the structure aligned on different ground surfaces. The polycarbonate panels slide and lock into position without tools or complicated fitting. The vent window lets you control temperature and humidity inside so your plants stay healthy. Integral rain gutters collect water you can use for watering. The hinged door opens wide enough to move trays and pots in and out easily. Clear roof panels insulate plants during winter and provide shade in summer. You'll have a functional growing space that protects your plants through every season. Aluminium frame and comes with clear polycarbonate glazing. Clear polycarbonate glazing roof panels to aid insulation during winter and provide shade during summer. Clear polycarbonate glazing wall panels. Integral rain gutters for water collection. Integral base. Base included. Base size W185, D250cm / W6ft D8ft . Hinged door. H209, W185, D250cm / W6ft D8ft. Weight 43.5kg. Manufacturer's 5 year guarantee. EAN: 7290103110581.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£520.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Greenhouse
Material: Aluminum, Polycarbonate
Includes ventilation window & gutter system
Easy assembly with sliding panel mounting system

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia Greenhouse Harmony (701548)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Palram

Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)
£927.99
Palram Milano 3000 (703728)Compare 7 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 11 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 9 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

vidaXL Greenhouse 11.19 m³ (45215)
£439.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 8
£356.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Palram Mythos 6 x 10
£404.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Palram Hybrid 6 x 6
£331.50
Compare Prices
22 offers
prodImage
£404.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£410.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£520.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel