Palram Canopia anchoring set (702771)

Price History
• Anchoring set for greenhouses
• Compatible with various Palram greenhouses
• Easy installation on different surfaces
• Provides security in extreme weather conditions
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia anchoring set (702771)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Palram Greenhouse Accessory Anchoring Kit - Palram Canopia - Wilko 0499176
Palram Anchoring Kit adds extra protection against strong wind gusts, up to 100 kph. It is cleverly designed to fit your existing Palram Greenhouse such as the Harmony, Nature, Mythos, Hybrid, Balance or Octave, and can be secured to the foundation of your choosing.
prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Anchoring Kit PWF1073
Palram Anchoring Kit adds extra protection against strong wind gusts, up to 100 kph. It is cleverly designed to fit your existing Palram Greenhouse such as the Harmony, Nature, Mythos, Hybrid, Balance, or Octave, and can be secured to the foundation of your choosing. The Palram Anchoring Kit allows you to anchor your greenhouse into soft or hard surfaces, providing outstanding holding capabilities. Canopia by Palram
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
Canopia by Palram Greenhouse Anchoring Kit for Skylight Sheds CBP-702771
This Anchoring Kit provides you with the safest way to secure your Nature Series Greenhouse to the foundation you have chosen, be it wood, concrete,
prodImage
£73.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Anchoring set for greenhouses
Compatible with various Palram greenhouses
Easy installation on different surfaces
Provides security in extreme weather conditions

Price History

1M 3M
Palram Canopia anchoring set (702771)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

19 Reviews

Latest
A vital accessory!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
We had debated buying this when we bought our polycarb Palram greenhouse, but felt it was too expensive. I then spent a good portion of New Year's Eve trying to mend our very badly damaged greenhouse. Suddenly, the tethering...View More system looked like a bargain! So far, it's worked like a dream...View Less
As advertised
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/03/2023
|
As advertised
Very pleased
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/06/2022
|
Very good
I DO NOT RECCOMEND THIS ITEM
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/04/2022
|
Parts missing
Does what it says on the tin
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2022
|
Bought this to tether down our greenhouse from the same manufacturer. Works well if a pit expensive for what it is.
With reviews from

Palram Canopia anchoring set (702771) Review Summary

4.0out of 5
Based on 19 reviews
5
12
4
2
3
1
2
0
1
4

More from Palram

Palram Victory Orangery
£1,289.00
Palram Victory OrangeryCompare 7 Prices
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3
£594.99
Palram Sierra 2.3 x 2.3Compare 3 Prices
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cm
£1,199.00
Palram Terrace Roof Sierra 299 x 555 cmCompare 10 Prices
Palram Atlas 5000
£1,456.99
Palram Atlas 5000Compare 6 Prices
Palram Martinique
£1,371.99
Palram MartiniqueCompare 4 Prices
Palram Palermo 3600
£1,264.99
Palram Palermo 3600Compare 1 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4
£269.99
Palram Hybrid 6 x 4Compare 7 Prices
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10
£431.00
Palram Hybrid 6 x 10Compare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

prodImage
£67.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£71.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£73.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel