OWC Accelsior S (SSDACL6G.S)

Manufacturer: OWC
• PCIe to 2.5-inch SATA SSD Host Adapter
• Supports 6 Gbit/s transfer speed
• Sustained speed up to 550 MB/s
• Installable in PCIe x4 slots or higher
• Use as a high-speed boot drive or scratch disk
• No drivers or software required
Show all product details
Best Prices
£29.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£32.49
Shipping: Free

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OWC - Accelsior S - 2.5-inch SATA 6G to PCIe Adapter Card for Mac Pro (2006-2012), Mac Pro (Late 2019 - Current), and PC Towers OWCSSDACL6G.S
PCIe to 2.5" 6Gb / s SATA SSD Host Adapter, directly mount any 2.5" standard drive Storage expansion with Speed Boost, sustained speeds up to 550MB / s Install into any available PCIe x4 (or higher) slot. Use as a high-speed native boot drive or virtual memory disk and increase capacity and performance No drivers or software needed, easily upgrade your PC or legacy Mac Pro tower OWC 3-Year Limited Warranty "
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
OWC Accelsior S: PCIe to 2.5" 6Gb/s SATA SSD Host Adapter OWCSSDACL6G.S
OWC Accelsior S: PCIe to 2.5" 6Gb/s SATA SSD Host Adapter, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
OWC Accelsior S interface cards/adapter Internal SATA OWCSSDACL6G.S
Add a 2.5" SATA 6G Drive to your Mac or PC- Directly mount any standard 2.5" drive.- Up to 550 MB/s sustained speeds.- Enhance SATA 3Gb/s systems with SATA 6Gb/s support.- Easy installation. No drivers required.Give Your Mac Pro Tower or PC a 6G Performance BoostAccelsior S is the simple solution to add a high speed SATA 6G drive to PCs or silver Mac Pro towers otherwise restricted to 3G architecture. Combined with a high-performance SSD. Accelsior S brings cutting edge 6G performance to your SATA 3G system.Internal Storage Expansion at Lightning SpeedWith more than 500 MB/s of throughput. the Accelsior S dual-lane PCIe 2.0 card delivers flexible storage expansion - with a speed boost - to your Mac or PC. Accelsior S is the perfect complement to OWC's Mercury family of high-performance SSD's. allowing for super fast storage expansion.Just Plug and PlayMount a 2.5" drive to the Accelsior S. install in any available PCIe x4 (or greater) slot. and you're up and running with expanded high-speed storage. Use as a native. high-speed. boot drive or scratch-disk and boost capacity and performance. With no drivers or extra software needed. upgrading your PC or legacy Mac Pro tower with Accelsior S is a breeze.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£32.52
Shipping: Free
OWC - Accelsior S - 2.5-inch SATA 6G to PCIe Adapter Card for Mac Pro (2006-2012), Mac Pro (Late 2019 - Current), and PC Towers OWCSSDACL6G.S
PCIe to 2.5" 6Gb / s SATA SSD Host Adapter, directly mount any 2.5" standard drive Storage expansion with Speed Boost, sustained speeds up to 550MB / s Install into any available PCIe x4 (or higher) slot. Use as a high-speed native boot drive or virtual memory disk and increase capacity and performance No drivers or software needed, easily upgrade your PC or legacy Mac Pro tower OWC 3-Year Limited Warranty "
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
OWC - Accelsior S - 2.5-inch SATA 6G to PCIe Adapter Card for Mac Pro SSDACL6G.S
OWC - Accelsior S - 2.5-inch SATA 6G to PCIe Adapter Card for Mac Pro, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts > Other Components & Parts
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
PCIe to 2.5-inch SATA SSD Host Adapter
Supports 6 Gbit/s transfer speed
Sustained speed up to 550 MB/s
Installable in PCIe x4 slots or higher
Use as a high-speed boot drive or scratch disk
No drivers or software required

Price History

1M 3M
OWC Accelsior S (SSDACL6G.S)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

StarTech.com PEXM2SAT32N1
£32.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8643
£25.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
StarTech.com U2M2E125
£27.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
StarTech.com SAT32MSAT257
£26.89
Compare Prices
3 offers
StarTech.com PEX4SFF8639
£33.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
StarTech.com 25SAT22MSAT
£26.21
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX4M2E1
£26.71
Compare Prices
6 offers
Arduino Ethernet Shield 2 (A000024)
£35.08
Compare Prices
2 offers
StarTech.com PEX2M2
£35.29
Compare Prices
4 offers
the manufacturer
prodImage
£29.99
Shipping: Free
flexxmemory
prodImage
£32.49
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£32.52
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£35.37
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel