Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9

Price History
• Protective Case
• Features: Shockproof, impact-resistant, display protection, stand function
• Material: Carbon, foam, silicone
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OtterBox DEFENDER SERIES Case for iPad Pro 12.9-inch (5th, 4th & 3rd Gen) - BLACK B08Y2NX7PG
Compatible with iPad Pro 12.9-inch (5th, 4th & 3rd Gen) Drop protection that’s designed and tested to deliver ultimate defense - Multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover, built-in screen protector and shield stand Port covers block dust, dirt, and debris from getting into jacks and ports International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions.
prodImage
£77.29
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen/4th gen/5th gen/6th gen), Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Black, No Retail Packaging B08ZJP3ZC3
OtterBox Defender Series for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen/4th gen/5th gen/6th gen) case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection; Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6) The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports The Defender Series for iPad Pro 12.9" (3rd gen/4th gen/5th gen/6th gen) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing Compatible with iPad Pro 12.9-Inch (3rd gen 2018 / 4th gen 2020 / 5th gen 2021 / 6th gen 2022)
prodImage
£85.76
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Features: Shockproof, impact-resistant, display protection, stand function
Material: Carbon, foam, silicone

Price History

1M 3M
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

937 Reviews

Latest
Idea Protector
Autor: Fredrick McDonald
|
04/06/2021
|
Two thumbs up
Stupid construction
Autor: A. dutch West
|
10/01/2021
|
I paid around 80 dollars for the otterbox thinking it would be a great accessory. The case in which my ipad is enclosed is great. Not afraid anything will break when I would drop it. The stand however sucks. It either lays too...View More flat, or it stands straight up. The off button is on the opposite site as where you plug in the charger. You cannot set the ipad in a vertical position because the charging cord is in the way, and if I turn it around it touches the off button so it shuts off. I wish IView Less
Fit and protection
Autor: Mickey
|
29/02/2020
|
I love the cover and it works great.
Good look but didn't fit my phone
Autor: Cathy
|
23/01/2020
|
Didn't fit my phone
Great buy
Autor: Murph1027
|
17/01/2020
|
It's an OtterBox
With reviews from

Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9 Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 937 reviews
5
691
4
124
3
53
2
24
1
45

More from Otterbox

Otterbox Defender iPad 7
£55.29
Otterbox Defender iPad 7Compare 3 Prices
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 11
£43.00
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 11Compare 10 Prices
Otterbox Symmetry Clear iPad 7th Gen
£19.92
Otterbox Symmetry Clear iPad 7th GenCompare 2 Prices
Otterbox Defender Galaxy Tab A 2019
£29.99
Otterbox Defender Galaxy Tab A 2019Compare 1 Prices
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 9.7
£89.99
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 9.7Compare 1 Prices
Otterbox Latch II 10"
£34.99
Otterbox Latch II 10"Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Apple Smart Folio iPad Pro 13" (MWK33ZM/A)
£77.11
Compare Prices
15 offers
Swissgear Sierra
£76.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Thule Accent Laptop Bag 15.6"
£92.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus CityGear 15-17.3" (TCG717GL)
£80.93
Compare Prices
4 offers
SwissGear Granada
£76.79
Compare Prices
10 offers
Wenger Transfer Trolley
£81.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
Targus THZ85502GL
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9
prodImage
£77.29
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£85.76
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel