Otterbox Defender iPad Air 3

• Protective Case
• Suitable for Laptops: up to 10.5 "
• Material: Polycarbonate, Synthetic
• Integrated display protection
• With foam padding
Show all product details

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020), Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Black, No Retail Packaging B0D3J8X1PQ
OtterBox Defender Series for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020) case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£67.84
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 13-Inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4), Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Black, No Retail Packaging B0D3J9R875
OtterBox Defender Series for Apple iPad Air 13" ch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series for iPad Air 13-Inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£75.68
Shipping: Free
Otterbox Defender iPad Air 11In M3 M2 Tablet Case - Black 7734472
Defender Series guards your tablet against drops, dirt, and scrapes. The streamlined rugged design is made up of a hard internal shell, a soft outer slipcover, and a built-in screen protector that work together to deflect everyday action and accidents. Its four-position stand enables comfortable typing, media viewing, portrait interaction, and landscape streaming. In addition, the stand does double duty as a touchscreen shield. Defender Series works hard and plays harder with a rugged and refined design that's ready for anything. DROP+ / 2X as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). Lightweight. Protects from bumps and scratches. Allows full accessibility to all functions and ports. Cover for screen protection. Camera lens cut-out. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0840304758647.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
Otterbox Defender iPad Air 13In M3 M2 Tablet Case - Black 7732412
Keep your iPad Air 13in protected through every adventure with the Otterbox Defender Case. Whether you're working on the go, streaming your favourite shows, or catching up on emails, this rugged case has you covered. The clever multi-layer design combines a hard internal shell with a soft outer slipcover and built-in screen protector to guard against drops, bumps and everyday scrapes, meeting military drop-test standards for serious protection you can trust. The four-position stand lets you switch effortlessly between typing at your desk, watching movies in landscape, or browsing in portrait mode, and when you're done, it folds over to protect your screen. With full access to all ports and functions, a camera lens cut-out, and a lightweight design that won't weigh you down, this case works as hard as you do. It's backed by the manufacturer's 1 year guarantee for peace of mind. Lightweight. Protects from bumps and scratches. Allows full accessibility to all functions and ports. Cover for screen protection. Camera lens cut-out. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0840304758708.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Otterbox Defender Case for Ipad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & Ipad Air 10.9" (2022/2020),
Otterbox Defender Case for Ipad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & Ipad Air 10.9" (2022/2020),, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Tablet & eBook Reader Accs > Cases, Covers, Keyboard Folios
prodImage
£91.99
£94.98
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
More offers
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020), Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Black B0D3JBBGSB
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 13-Inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4), Shockproof, Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Black B0D3J7T37N
OtterBox Defender Series for iPad Air 13-Inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series for iPad Air 13-Inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£83.00
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020), Shockproof, Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Blue B0GS6GM3R7
OtterBox Defender Series case for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020) undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 11" (M2/M3/M4) & iPad Air 10.9" (2022/2020), Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Blue, Non-Retail Packaging B0GS6FB9S5
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 13" (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4), Shockproof, Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Blue, Non-Retail Packaging B0GS6FCG31
OtterBox Defender Series case for iPad Air 13" inch (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series for iPad Air 13" (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
OtterBox Defender Case for iPad Air 13" (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4), Shockproof, Ultra-Rugged Protective Case with built in Screen Protector, 2x Tested to Military Standard, Blue B0GS6BLR2M
OtterBox Defender Series case for iPad Air 13" (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) undergoes thousands of hours of drop testing to ensure your tablet gets the utmost protection. Defender Series has rugged drop protection with 2 times as many drops as military standard (MIL-STD-810G 516.6). The multi-layer protection from the inner shell, outer slipcover and a built-in screen protector and shield stand guards your device against serious drops, dirt, scrapes and bumps. The ultra rugged case includes port covers that block dust, dirt and debris from getting into jacks and ports. The Defender Series foriPad Air 13" (2024 M2, 2025 M3, 2026 M4) case comes with a versatile device stand which provides added screen protection and converts into a stand for comfortable typing and hands-free viewing. The shield stand stores and protects your Apple Pencil, with access for Apple Pencil charging and pairing.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Properties
Suitable for Laptops:up to 10.5 "
Material:Polycarbonate, Synthetic
Integrated display protection
With foam padding

Price History

1M 3M
Otterbox Defender iPad Air 3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Otterbox

Otterbox Defender iPad 7
£55.29
Otterbox Defender iPad 7Compare 3 Prices
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9
£77.25
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 12.9Compare 2 Prices
Otterbox Symmetry Clear iPad 7th Gen
£19.92
Otterbox Symmetry Clear iPad 7th GenCompare 2 Prices
Otterbox Latch II 10"
£34.99
Otterbox Latch II 10"Compare 2 Prices
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 9.7
£89.99
Otterbox Defender iPad Pro 9.7Compare 1 Prices
Otterbox Defender Galaxy Tab A 2019
£29.99
Otterbox Defender Galaxy Tab A 2019Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Urban Armor Gear Metropolis SE (124473119049)
£67.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Targus THZ85502GL
£69.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
American Tourister At Work 15.6" Laptop Bag
£53.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Alumaxx Mercato
£70.10
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell Pro Briefcase 15 (JP3DN)
£62.53
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Leather case for 15" MacBook Pro
£57.06
Compare Prices
2 offers
Targus TBT932GL
£59.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Apple Smart Folio iPad Pro 13" (MWK33ZM/A)
£77.11
Compare Prices
15 offers
dbramante1928 Skagen Pro 13"
£59.96
Compare Prices
2 offers
Otterbox Defender iPad Air 3
prodImage
£67.84
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£75.68
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£79.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel