Oase SwimSkim 50

Price History
• Surface skimmer
• Maximum pond surface: 50 m²
• Power: 45 watts
• Maximum pump capacity: 3,500 l/h
• Integrated injector for oxygen supply
• Bottom cleaning function
• Aerator function: 600 l/h
• Filter volume: 4.5 l
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Oase SwimSkim 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oase SwimSkim 50 Pond Skimmer CO-6R7G-1046
The power pack for above and below water: the Skimmer SwimSkim 50 cleans floating pond surfaces up to 50 m² and thus ensures that leaves or pollen cannot settle on the ground With its low power consumption of only 45 watts, the SwimSkim 50 reacts very flexibly to water level changes If particles are deposited on the floor, they are swirled up by the integrated base function with 600 l/h and then pulled forcefully by the skimmer Cleaning is particularly uncomplicated, as the filter basket with 4.5 litre volume can be easily and comfortably removed The Skimmer SwimSkim 50 is not chlorine resistant and should only be used for pond surfaces, Weight: 10.141264052 Pounds, Manufacturer: Oase
prodImage
£244.51
Shipping: Free
Oase SwimSkim Pond Skimmer Water Debris Cleaner Pollen Duckweed Oxygen Ice Fish 50170
Oase SwimSkim Pond Skimmer Water Debris Cleaner Pollen Duckweed Oxygen Ice Fish, Garden & Patio > Ponds & Water Features > Pond Filtration Equipment
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
Oase SwimSkim CWS Pond Surface Skimmer 50sq 50170
The successful SwimSkim concept has been consistently further developed The big brother of the multi-talented SwimSkim 25 now keeps pond surfaces up...
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
Oase SwimSkim 50 Pond Skimmer OASE SWIM SKIM SKIMMER 50 FBW
The power pack for above and below water: the Skimmer SwimSkim 50 cleans floating pond surfaces up to 50 m² and thus ensures that leaves or pollen cannot settle on the ground With its low power consumption of only 45 watts, the SwimSkim 50 reacts very flexibly to water level changes If particles are deposited on the floor, they are swirled up by the integrated base function with 600 l/h and then pulled forcefully by the skimmer Cleaning is particularly uncomplicated, as the filter basket with 4.5 litre volume can be easily and comfortably removed The Skimmer SwimSkim 50 is not chlorine resistant and should only be used for pond surfaces, Weight: 10.141264052 pounds, Manufacturer: Oase
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Maximum pond surface: 50 m²
Power: 45 watts
Maximum pump capacity: 3,500 l/h
Integrated injector for oxygen supply
Bottom cleaning function
Aerator function: 600 l/h
Filter volume: 4.5 l
Dimensions
Dimensions:W400 mm x D450 mm x H390 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Oase SwimSkim 50
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Oase

Oase Biotec 10.1
£359.99
Oase Biotec 10.1Compare 1 Prices
Oase AquaOxy 5000 (87101)
£214.95
Oase AquaOxy 5000 (87101)Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSys Skimmer + (57137)
£270.63
Oase BioSys Skimmer + (57137)Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 36000
£719.62
Oase BioSmart Set 36000Compare 3 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 5000 (50525)
£237.04
Oase BioSmart Set 5000 (50525)Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 7000
£199.49
Oase BioSmart Set 7000Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 24000
£598.49
Oase BioSmart Set 24000Compare 2 Prices
Oase Aqua-Oxy 1000
£161.75
Oase Aqua-Oxy 1000Compare 2 Prices
Oase BioPress Set 4000
£223.32
Oase BioPress Set 4000Compare 1 Prices
Oase SwimSkim 25
£129.99
Oase SwimSkim 25Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oase Waterfall 90
£279.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blumfeldt Fez
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oase Waterfall 60
£198.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pontec PondoSolar 1600
£194.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oase SwimSkim 50
House of Aquatics
prodImage
£244.51
Shipping: Free
aquacadabra
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£244.95
Shipping: Free
aquacadabra
prodImage
£248.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel