Oase BioSmart Set 5000 (50525)

• In-line filter set
• Set Consisting of: 3 m ¾" hose and OASE filter pump 1500: 25 W; 1,500 l/h Qmax; 1.9 m Hmax
• Power: 7 W
• Power consumption pump: 25 watts
• Dimensions: W380 mm x H410 mm
Show all product details
Offer
£237.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Powerful, reliable, effective in water purification

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OASE BioSmart Set 5000 50525 Flow Filter Suitable for Ponds up to 5 m³, Filter System, Filter Complete Set Including Filter Material, Pond Pump and UVC Clarifier B004LNYYJU
Powerful, reliable and flexible flow filter set for all garden ponds up to max. 5 m³ (or up to 2.5 m³ for fish stock) Optimal clarification of pond water: The various sponges effectively break down toxic degradation products such as ammonium, ammonia, nitrite or nitrate. The integrated UVC unit ensures the rapid removal of floating algae and pathogens Box contents: 3 m ¾" (19 mm) hose and filter pump 1500: 25 W; 1500 l/h Qmax; 1.9 m Hmax Especially easy maintenance: after pressing the cleaning lever, the floor drain can be opened and coarse dirt can be disposed of, Weight: 13.23 pounds, Manufacturer: Oase
prodImage
£237.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Powerful, reliable, effective in water purification
Product Details
Additional information
Power consumption pump: 25 watts
Dimensions
Dimensions:W380 mm x H410 mm
Power
7 W
Set Consisting of
3 m ¾" hose and OASE filter pump 1500: 25 W; 1,500 l/h Qmax; 1.9 m Hmax

More from Oase

Oase Biotec 10.1
£359.99
Oase Biotec 10.1Compare 1 Prices
Oase AquaOxy 5000 (87101)
£214.95
Oase AquaOxy 5000 (87101)Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSys Skimmer + (57137)
£270.63
Oase BioSys Skimmer + (57137)Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 36000
£719.62
Oase BioSmart Set 36000Compare 3 Prices
Oase SwimSkim 50
£244.51
Oase SwimSkim 50Compare 4 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 7000
£199.49
Oase BioSmart Set 7000Compare 1 Prices
Oase BioSmart Set 24000
£598.49
Oase BioSmart Set 24000Compare 2 Prices
Oase Aqua-Oxy 1000
£161.75
Oase Aqua-Oxy 1000Compare 2 Prices
Oase BioPress Set 4000
£223.32
Oase BioPress Set 4000Compare 1 Prices
Oase SwimSkim 25
£129.99
Oase SwimSkim 25Compare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Blumfeldt Fez
£233.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pontec PondoSolar 1600
£194.39
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oase Waterfall 90
£279.96
Compare Prices
5 offers
Oase Waterfall 60
£198.49
Compare Prices
6 offers
Oase Waterfall XL 30
£178.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Oase BioSmart Set 5000 (50525)
prodImage
£237.04
Shipping: Free
Energy Rating: Powerful, reliable, effective in water purification
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel