NUX Mighty 8BT MKII
Manufacturer: NUX
- Amplifier
- Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
- Music Power: total 8 W
- Sound Effects: Gate, EFX, Amp, IR, Mod, Delay, Reverb
- Buil-In Speakers: Yes
- Number of Speakers: 1
- Speaker Size: 6.5 "
- Connections: AUX input, Headphones, Microphone, USB-C
Price History
1M 3M
NUX Mighty 8BT MKII
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
NUX
Popular Products

NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00

Roland Cube Street EX
£569.00

Roland Cube Street Mini
£159.00

Boss Katana-Air
£298.00

Blackstar Fly 3
£45.00

Boss Cube Street II
£568.87

Positive Grid Spark 2
£219.95

Positive Grid Spark MINI Vai
£229.00

VOX amPlug 3 AC30
£48.00

dbx 286s
£180.00
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
NU-X | Mighty 8 BT mkII Guitar Amplifier | Bluetooth mobile app, Digital modulation, Loadable IR slots B0CQT1L26F
Powered by 12Vdc adaptor or 8 x AA batteries (optional) Bluetooth mobile app control and music streaming USB for PC/Mac editing or as a recording interface (ASIO driver free to download) Mighty Editor (PC/Mac) and MightyAmp (iOS, Android) downloadable from nuxefx Digital modulation, delay and reverb effects, along with a Dedicated microphone input

£116.71
Shipping: Free
NUX NU-X Mighty 8 BT MKII Guitar Amplifier
NU-X Mighty 8 BT MKII Guitar Amplifier, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers

£139.00
£164.00
Shipping: £25.00
with shipping: £25.00
NUX Mighty 8BT mkII Guitar Amplifier (8W, 6.5" Speaker)
NUX Mighty 8BT mkII Guitar Amplifier (8W, 6.5" Speaker), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers

£139.99
Shipping: Free
NUX Mighty 8BT MKII 8W Portable Modeling Amp, Acoustic, Electric, Bass Guitar amp Modeling and Cabinet IRs, Bluetooth,36 Default IRs, 6.5” FRFR Speaker,7 Presets, Drum Machine 1030015
8 watts with 6.5” FRFR speaker portable Modeling Amplifier MIC input TSAC-HD (White-Box) Amp Modeling algorithm offers realistic playability & feedback 512 samples IR resolution. (36 premium built-in IRs and 18 user slots for 3rd party) 7 presets with ACTIVE functions. (PRESET switch toggles ACTIVE ones sequentially.).GATE, EFX, AMP, IR, MOD, DLY, RVB effect blocks.White-box algorithm EFX offers analog response and natural chaos.Patch Level function for each preset.Drum machine.8 x AA batteries can drive 8 hrs

£149.00
£168.00
Shipping: £19.00
with shipping: £19.00
More offers
Nux Mighty 8BT Guitar Amp
Nux Mighty 8BT Guitar Amp, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers

£142.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Dimensions: | W16.6 Centimetre x H22 Centimetre x D24 Centimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 2.96 kg |
| Amplifier Type: | Modeling Combo |
|---|---|
| Music Power: | total 8 W |
| Sound Effects: | Gate, EFX, Amp, IR, Mod, Delay, Reverb |
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
| Number of Speakers: | 1 |
| Speaker Size: | 6.5 " |
| Connections: | AUX input, Headphones, Microphone, USB-C |
| Power Supply: | Battery, Power Supply |
| Suitable for electric guitars and bass guitars | |
| Integrated drum machine + carrying handle |
Price History
1M 3M
NUX Mighty 8BT MKII
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products