Laney LX15B

Price History
• Bass Amplifier
• Nominal Power Handling: total 15 W
• Number of Channels: 1
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 5 "
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones
• Dimensions: W281 mm x H310 mm x D215 mm
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laney LX15B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Laney LX15B Bass Amp - 3 EQ combo portable practise guitar amplifier perfect for beginners. Headphone out for silent practise and Aux in to jam along. - 15 Watt - Black B01EQGQDWC
Great for beginners and up – The LX15B is a compact 15-watt combo bass amplifier that's super easy to use. It’s small enough to fit just about anywhere, but still packs enough punch for solid practice sessions. Plug in and play along – Use the AUX input to hook up your phone, MP3 player, or other device so you can jam to your favourite tracks or backing music. Quiet practice made easy – Plug in your headphones and play anytime, perfect for late-night jams without bothering anyone. This function makes it the perfect beginner practise amp. Shape your sound your way – Tweak your tone with the 3-band EQ, and hit the shape button for an instant, great-sounding setup with just one press. Also features an onboard compressor. Small portable size – This compact bass amp is ideal for home practice or lessons. Easy to carry, store, and tuck away when you're not using it. Dimensions: 245mm x 275mm x 175mm Available in Black and Red
prodImage
£94.93
Shipping: Free
Laney Bass Combo Amplifier (LX15B-RED) MIPFWM0Y91
- Great for beginners and up - The LX15B is a compact 15-watt combo bass amplifier that's super easy to use. It's small enough to fit just...
prodImage
£105.03
Shipping: Free
Laney LX15B BASS AMP 15W PORTABLE PRACTICE GUITAR AMPLIFIER WITH EQ AUX HEADPHONE RED
LX15B BASS AMP 15W PORTABLE PRACTICE GUITAR AMPLIFIER WITH EQ AUX HEADPHONE RED, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
Laney LX15B Bass Amp - 3 EQ combo portable practise guitar amplifier perfect for beginners. Headphone out for silent practise and Aux in to jam along.
Great for beginners and up - The LX15B is a compact 15-watt combo bass amplifier that's super easy to use. It's small enough to fit just...
prodImage
£123.41
Shipping: Free
Laney LX15B Bass Amp - 3 EQ combo portable practise guitar amplifier p
prodImage
£134.02
£137.61
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x H310 mm x D215 mm
Weight:4 kg
Specifications
Nominal Power Handling:total 15 W
Number of Channels:1
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:5 "
Connections:AUX input, Headphones

Price History

1M 3M
Laney LX15B
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laney

Laney Monolith Distortion
£111.12
Laney Monolith DistortionCompare 2 Prices
Laney AH40
£189.00
Laney AH40Compare 2 Prices
Laney The Custard Factory Comp
£125.00
Laney The Custard Factory CompCompare 1 Prices
Laney Blackheath
£99.99
Laney BlackheathCompare 1 Prices
Laney LA15C
£92.00
Laney LA15CCompare 5 Prices
Laney Ministack Iron
£136.22
Laney Ministack IronCompare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-115
£350.00
Laney CXP-115Compare 5 Prices
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£739.02
Laney Lionheart L5T-112Compare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-112
£319.88
Laney CXP-112Compare 3 Prices
Laney GS212IE
£340.00
Laney GS212IECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Boss Katana GO
£95.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samson MD2 Pro
£95.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£74.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
VOX Mini5 Rhythm
£96.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Mini STB SuperG
£79.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Positive Grid Spark Go
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Stagg 60 BA EU
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Head Box E
£89.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laney Prism Mini
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Stereo Pack
£102.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney LX15B
prodImage
£94.93
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£105.03
Shipping: Free
premieronlineshoppingltd
prodImage
£119.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£123.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel