Laney Prism Mini

Price History
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Laney Prism Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Smart Guitar Amplifier, App Controlled Practice Amp with 100 Presets, 17 Amp Models, 32 Effects, Built-In Tuner, 14 Hour Battery, for Electric, Bass & Acoustic Guitar - Blue B0H1HS391Y
APP-CONTROLLED SMART AMP WITH TONE WIZARD Unlock the full potential of your sound with the free Tone Wizard app, giving you complete control over amp models, effects, and presets directly from your smartphone. Easily customise, save, and switch tones in seconds, making this mini guitar amp far more powerful than traditional practice amps. 100 PRESETS, 17 AMP MODELS & 32 EFFECTS BUILT-IN Explore an incredible range of tones with 50 ready-to-play factory presets and 50 user presets, 17 detailed amp models, and 32 built-in effects. From sparkling cleans to high-gain distortion - Including tones optimised for electric guitar, bass guitar, and acoustic guitar the Laney Prism Mini delivers studio-inspired versatility in a compact format. FOR ELECTRIC, BASS & ACOUSTIC GUITAR Designed for more than just electric guitar, the Prism Mini includes dedicated amp models and presets suitable for bass guitar and acoustic guitar, making it a versatile all-in-one portable amp for multiple instruments and playing styles. BUILT-IN DRUM MACHINE & TUNER FOR COMPLETE PRACTICE Take your practice sessions further with an integrated drum machine via the app, helping you develop timing and creativity. The built-in tuner ensures you’re always perfectly in tune, making this an all-in-one practice solution for guitarists. LONG-LASTING 14-HOUR BATTERY LIFE Play for longer with up to 14 hours of battery life on a single charge, making the Prism Mini perfect for travel, outdoor playing, or extended practice sessions without interruption. COMPACT, PORTABLE & TRAVEL-READY DESIGN Lightweight and easy to carry, this portable guitar amp is designed for musicians on the move. Whether you're practising at home, jamming with friends, or travelling, you can take your full tone setup anywhere. HEADPHONE OUTPUT FOR SILENT PRACTICE Use the headphone output for silent practice. Ideal for late-night playing or shared spaces. STREAM YOUR MUSIC VIA BLUETOOTH Play along to your favourite tracks using Bluetooth or use as a stand alone Bluetooth speaker. PREMIUM LANEY BUILD WITH MODERN BLUE FINISH Built with Laney’s trusted craftsmanship, the Prism Mini features a sleek blue design that looks as good as it sounds. Durable, reliable, and big Laney sound in a mini portable amp.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Smart Guitar Amplifier, App Controlled Practice Amp with 100 Presets, 17 Amp Models, 32 Effects, Built-In Tuner, 14 Hour Battery, for Electric, Bass & Acoustic Guitar - Black B0H1HPHCJH
APP-CONTROLLED SMART AMP WITH TONE WIZARD Unlock the full potential of your sound with the free Tone Wizard app, giving you complete control over amp models, effects, and presets directly from your smartphone. Easily customise, save, and switch tones in seconds, making this mini guitar amp far more powerful than traditional practice amps. 100 PRESETS, 17 AMP MODELS & 32 EFFECTS BUILT-IN Explore an incredible range of tones with 50 ready-to-play factory presets and 50 user presets, 17 detailed amp models, and 32 built-in effects. From sparkling cleans to high-gain distortion - Including tones optimised for electric guitar, bass guitar, and acoustic guitar the Laney Prism Mini delivers studio-inspired versatility in a compact format. FOR ELECTRIC, BASS & ACOUSTIC GUITAR Designed for more than just electric guitar, the Prism Mini includes dedicated amp models and presets suitable for bass guitar and acoustic guitar, making it a versatile all-in-one portable amp for multiple instruments and playing styles. BUILT-IN DRUM MACHINE & TUNER FOR COMPLETE PRACTICE Take your practice sessions further with an integrated drum machine via the app, helping you develop timing and creativity. The built-in tuner ensures you’re always perfectly in tune, making this an all-in-one practice solution for guitarists. LONG-LASTING 14-HOUR BATTERY LIFE Play for longer with up to 14 hours of battery life on a single charge, making the Prism Mini perfect for travel, outdoor playing, or extended practice sessions without interruption. COMPACT, PORTABLE & TRAVEL-READY DESIGN Lightweight and easy to carry, this portable guitar amp is designed for musicians on the move. Whether you're practising at home, jamming with friends, or travelling, you can take your full tone setup anywhere. HEADPHONE OUTPUT FOR SILENT PRACTICE Use the headphone output for silent practice. Ideal for late-night playing or shared spaces. STREAM YOUR MUSIC VIA BLUETOOTH Play along to your favourite tracks using Bluetooth or use as a stand alone Bluetooth speaker. PREMIUM LANEY BUILD WITH MODERN BLACK FINISH Built with Laney’s trusted craftsmanship, the Prism Mini features a sleek black design that looks as good as it sounds. Durable, reliable, and big Laney sound in a mini portable amp.
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Multi FX Guitar Amp w Bluetooth, Blue (NEW) PRISM-MINI-BL
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Multi FX Guitar Amp w Bluetooth, Blue (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Multi FX Guitar Amp w Bluetooth, Black (NEW) PRISM-MINI-BK
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Multi FX Guitar Amp w Bluetooth, Black (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Smart Guitar Amplifier, App Controlled Pract
Laney PRISM MINI Portable Smart Guitar Amplifier, App Controlled Practice Amp with 100 Presets, 17 Amp Models, 32 Effects, Built-In Tuner, 14 Hour...
prodImage
£141.16
£144.75
Shipping: £3.59
with shipping: £3.59
Product Details
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo

Price History

1M 3M
Laney Prism Mini
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laney

Laney LX15B
£94.93
Laney LX15BCompare 5 Prices
Laney Monolith Distortion
£111.12
Laney Monolith DistortionCompare 2 Prices
Laney AH40
£189.00
Laney AH40Compare 2 Prices
Laney The Custard Factory Comp
£125.00
Laney The Custard Factory CompCompare 1 Prices
Laney Blackheath
£99.99
Laney BlackheathCompare 1 Prices
Laney LA15C
£92.00
Laney LA15CCompare 5 Prices
Laney Ministack Iron
£136.22
Laney Ministack IronCompare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-115
£350.00
Laney CXP-115Compare 5 Prices
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£739.02
Laney Lionheart L5T-112Compare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-112
£319.88
Laney CXP-112Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Stagg 60 BA EU
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Stereo Pack
£102.07
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Frontman 10G
£86.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
VOX Mini Go 3
£104.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samson MD2 Pro
£95.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fender Frontman 20G
£121.60
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer
£104.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
VOX VX I
£78.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
VOX PF10
£105.98
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laney Prism Mini
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£99.99
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel