Laney LA15C

• Acoustic guitar amplifier
• Nominal Power Handling: total 15 W
• Number of Channels: 1
• Buil-In Speakers: Yes
• Speaker Size: 5 "
• Connections: AUX input, Headphones
• Dimensions: W281 mm x H310 mm x D215 mm
• Weight: 4 kg
Show all product details

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Laney LA15C Acoustic Guitar Amp– 15W Combo Amplifier with Chorus Effect, Shape Switch, AUX Input, Headphone Out & 3-Band EQ – Compact for Electro-Acoustic Guitars & Home Practice - Brown B01L8Y4BZ6
Compact & Portable Plug and Play Acoustic Practise Amp – 15 watts of output through 2 x 5” custom drivers makes the LA15C ideal for home playing, writing, or intimate acoustic sessions. Portable with a size of 245mm x 275mm x 175mm and weight of only 4.1kg. Acoustic Tone with Built-In Chorus – Add depth and shimmer to your acoustic sound with the built-in chorus effect. Activated with a single button, it’s great for solo performances or expressive playing. Dial In Your Sound – Customise your tone with a 3-band EQ and Shape switch for instant mid-scoop and enhanced highs and lows—ideal for singer-songwriters and natural acoustic tone lovers. AUX Input for Jamming – Plug in a phone, tablet or MP3 player via the AUX input and play along to backing tracks or your favourite acoustic songs. Practice in Peace – The built-in headphone socket allows for silent playing, perfect for late-night practice, shared households, or bedroom musicians. Natural Style to Match Your Sound – With its understated, wood-inspired aesthetic, the LA15C looks right at home next to your acoustic guitar, designed to blend beautifully into creative spaces.
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Laney LA15C Acoustic Guitar Amp– 15W Combo Amplifier with Chorus Effect, Shape Switch, AUX Input, Headphone Out & 3-Band EQ – Compact for Electro-Acoustic Guitars & Home Practice - Brown B01EQGQDOA
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
Laney LA15c Acoustic Guitar Amplifier (NEW)
Laney LA15c Acoustic Guitar Amplifier (NEW), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Laney LA15C Acoustic Guitar Amp– 15W Combo Amplifier with Chorus Effect, Shape S
Compact & Portable Plug and Play Acoustic Practise Amp - 15 watts of output through 2 x 5" custom drivers makes the LA15C ideal for home...
prodImage
£146.12
£149.11
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Laney LA15C Acoustic Guitar Amp– 15W Combo Amplifier with Chorus Effect, Shape Switch, AUX Input, Headphone Out & 3-Band EQ – Compact for Electro-
Laney LA15C Acoustic Guitar Amp- 15W Combo Amplifier with Chorus Effect, Shape Switch, AUX Input, Headphone Out & 3-Band EQ - Compact for...
prodImage
£148.74
£151.73
Shipping: £2.99
with shipping: £2.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W281 mm x H310 mm x D215 mm
Weight:4 kg
Specifications
Nominal Power Handling:total 15 W
Number of Channels:1
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Speaker Size:5 "
Connections:AUX input, Headphones

Price History

1M 3M
Laney LA15C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Laney

Laney LX15B
£94.93
Laney LX15BCompare 5 Prices
Laney Monolith Distortion
£111.12
Laney Monolith DistortionCompare 2 Prices
Laney AH40
£189.00
Laney AH40Compare 2 Prices
Laney The Custard Factory Comp
£125.00
Laney The Custard Factory CompCompare 1 Prices
Laney Blackheath
£99.99
Laney BlackheathCompare 1 Prices
Laney Ministack Iron
£136.22
Laney Ministack IronCompare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-115
£350.00
Laney CXP-115Compare 5 Prices
Laney Lionheart L5T-112
£739.02
Laney Lionheart L5T-112Compare 1 Prices
Laney CXP-112
£319.88
Laney CXP-112Compare 3 Prices
Laney GS212IE
£340.00
Laney GS212IECompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Positive Grid Spark Go
£89.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Boss Katana GO
£95.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samson MD2 Pro
£95.57
Compare Prices
7 offers
VOX Mini5 Rhythm
£96.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£74.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Frontman 10G
£86.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Mini STB Lion
£84.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney Mini STB SuperG
£79.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Stagg 60 BA EU
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laney Prism Mini
£99.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laney LA15C
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£92.00
Shipping: Free
absolutemusicsolutions
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£146.12
Shipping: £2.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel