Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer

Manufacturer: Electro Harmonix
Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer
from £85.00to £111.003 offersManufacturer: Electro Harmonix
• Amplifier Type: Transistor Head
• Transistor pedalboard amplifier for electric guitar
• Power: 15 watts
• Controls: Gain, Bass, Middle, Treble, Volume
• Switch: Bright/Norm
• Speaker outputs: 8–16 Ohms (6.3 mm jack)
• Connections: Input (6.3 mm jack), FX Send/Line Out (6.3 mm jack), FX Return (6.3 mm jack)
• Dimensions: 70 x 114 x 53 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Electro-Harmonix 15W Howitzer Guitar Amp / Preamp 9M-TK47-PP0L
15 watts of power, but small enough to fit on a pedalboard or pack in a gig bag A full set of sound-shaping controls: Volume, Gain, Bass, Mid and Treble Bright/Norm switch: choose between a subtle top boost with more presence or a slightly darker top end Class D amp design for maximum output efficiency and minimal space requirements Power adapter included
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Electro-Harmonix 15Watt Howitzer Analogue Amp/PreAmp Effects Pedal 15W HOWITZER
Electro-Harmonix 15Watt Howitzer Analogue Amp/PreAmp Effects Pedal, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
Electro-Harmonix 15W Howitzer Guitar Amp / Preamp 15W-HOWITZER
Electro-Harmonix 15W Howitzer Guitar Amp / Preamp, Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Parts & Accessories > Effects Pedals > Other Guitar Effects Pedals
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Transistor pedalboard amplifier for electric guitar
Power: 15 watts
Controls: Gain, Bass, Middle, Treble, Volume
Switch: Bright/Norm
Speaker outputs: 8–16 Ohms (6.3 mm jack)
Connections: Input (6.3 mm jack), FX Send/Line Out (6.3 mm jack), FX Return (6.3 mm jack)
Dimensions: 70 x 114 x 53 mm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Transistor Head

Price History

1M 3M
Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Electro Harmonix

Electro Harmonix Big Muff Pi
£83.95
Electro Harmonix Big Muff PiCompare 3 Prices
Electro Harmonix Pitch Fork
£172.00
Electro Harmonix Pitch ForkCompare 7 Prices
Electro Harmonix Deluxe Big Muff Pi
£122.95
Electro Harmonix Deluxe Big Muff PiCompare 6 Prices
Electro Harmonix Lizard King
£112.00
Electro Harmonix Lizard KingCompare 4 Prices
Electro Harmonix Battalion
£144.09
Electro Harmonix BattalionCompare 2 Prices
Electro Harmonix Bass Mono Synth
£132.50
Electro Harmonix Bass Mono SynthCompare 2 Prices
Electro Harmonix Cock Fight
£135.00
Electro Harmonix Cock FightCompare 2 Prices
Electro Harmonix Little Big Muff Pi
£61.69
Electro Harmonix Little Big Muff PiCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Marshall MG10G
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Head Box E
£89.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laney Mini STB Lion
£77.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Yamaha F20
£80.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Laney LX15B
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall MG15G
£89.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar Debut 15E
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Laney Mini STB SuperG
£77.79
Compare Prices
4 offers
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£85.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Acoustic
£75.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Electro Harmonix 15 Watt Howitzer
Spartan-Music
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
junorecords
prodImage
£85.00
Shipping: Free
intaaudio
prodImage
£111.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel