Pro-Ject Head Box E

Manufacturer: Pro-Ject
Pro-Ject Head Box E
from £89.006 offersManufacturer: Pro-Ject
• Amplifier Type: Headphone Amplifier
• Headphone amplifier with an output power of 665 mW at 32 Ohms
• Fully discrete electronics for maximum sound quality
• RCA input and two headphone outputs (6.35 mm and 3.5 mm)
• Simultaneous use of both outputs possible
• Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 22 cm, Width 15 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Head Box E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro High End Headphone Amplifier (Black) Head Box E Black X0 Label
Pro-Ject Audio Systems - the inventor of micro high-end products Micro size - extreme power - 665mW (32 Ohm)! Warm and musical, enhances the sound of any headphone No cheap chips, but a powerful, fully discrete headphone amplifier - hardly ever found in this price range otherwise Discreet design for maximum performance, and maximum product durability Sophisticated circuit board layout for incredible performance values with clean measurements and long-term reliability High-quality full metal housing with aluminium front panel and aluminium buttons and controls. No plastic!
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro High End Headphone Amplifier (Silver) Head Box E *Silver* X0 Label
Pro-Ject Audio Systems - the inventor of micro high-end products Micro size - extreme power - 665mW (32 Ohm)! Warm and musical, enhances the sound of any headphone No cheap chips, but a powerful, fully discrete headphone amplifier - hardly ever found in this price range otherwise Discreet design for maximum performance, and maximum product durability Sophisticated circuit board layout for incredible performance values with clean measurements and long-term reliability High-quality full metal housing with aluminium front panel and aluminium buttons and controls. No plastic!
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Head Box E Headphone Amplifier - Black
Project Head Box E Headphone Amplifier - Black, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Pro-Ject Project Head Box E Headphone Amplifier - Silver
Project Head Box E Headphone Amplifier - Silver, Sound & Vision > Portable Audio & Headphones > Headphones
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro Sized Headphone Amplifier Hi-Fi - Black/Silver
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro Sized Headphone Amplifier Hi-Fi - Black/Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.00 / Unit
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro Sized Headphone Amplifier Hi-Fi - Black/Silver
Pro-Ject Head Box E Micro Sized Headphone Amplifier Hi-Fi - Black/Silver, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Amplifiers & Pre-Amps
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £89.00 / Unit
Product Details
Additional features
Headphone amplifier with an output power of 665 mW at 32 Ohms
Fully discrete electronics for maximum sound quality
RCA input and two headphone outputs (6.35 mm and 3.5 mm)
Simultaneous use of both outputs possible
Dimensions: Height 7.5 cm, Length 22 cm, Width 15 cm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Headphone Amplifier

Price History

1M 3M
Pro-Ject Head Box E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Laney LX15B
£89.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Positive Grid Spark Go
£92.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Orange Crush 12
£96.43
Compare Prices
4 offers
Marshall MG10G
£81.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha F20
£80.90
Compare Prices
7 offers
Blackstar Fly 3 Bluetooth
£106.38
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fender Mustang Micro
£98.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Laney Prism Mini
£99.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Blackstar Debut 15E
£79.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Stagg 60 BA EU
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pro-Ject Head Box E
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
Digitalis Direct
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
hifix-online
prodImage
£89.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel