NUX Mighty 40 MKII

Price History
• Amplifier Type: Modeling Combo
• Modeling amplifier with 21 amplifier models and TS/AC-HD technology
• Built-in effects: Drive, Modulation, Delay, Reverb, customizable and saveable
• USB audio interface for recording, playback, and firmware updates
• Internal amplifier with 40 W, switchable power modes 0.5 W and 5 W
• Bluetooth connectivity for wireless audio streaming
• 60-second phrase looper and drum machine with automatic tempo detection
• Dimensions: Height 43.6 cm, Length 45 cm, Width 23.6 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
NUX Mighty 40 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NU-X | Mighty 40 mkII Guitar Amplifier with Effects | Portable 40W Modelling Amp, Bluetooth, USB Interface & Drum Machine for Electric Guitars, Practice & Recording B0DT1P5L3J
Versatile Modelling Amp | The NU-X Mighty 40 mkII delivers 21 high-definition amp models powered by TS/AC-HD technology, replicating authentic tube amp tones without the heavy price or weight Built-In Effects Arsenal | Includes drive, modulation, delay, and reverb effects with White-Box algorithm technology, all customizable and savable across 7 user presets with 3 recallable Pro Scenes per preset USB Audio Interface & Editor | Connect to your PC/Mac via USB for recording, playback, firmware updates, and in-depth patch editing with the free Mighty Editor software Flexible Output Power | 40W internal amplifier with switchable power modes (5W and 0.5W) for practice, recording, or live performance. Features a 10" 4-ohm speaker and headphone output for silent practice Bluetooth Connectivity | Supplied with the NBT-1 Bluetooth dongle for wireless audio streaming and editing via the Mighty Amp app (iOS/Android). Includes a 60-second phrase looper and drum machine with auto tempo detection
prodImage
£198.41
Shipping: Free
NUX Mighty 40 mkII Guitar Modelling Amplifier (40W, 10" Speaker)
NUX Mighty 40 mkII Guitar Modelling Amplifier (40W, 10" Speaker), Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Guitars & Basses > Guitar Amplifiers
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Modeling amplifier with 21 amplifier models and TS/AC-HD technology
Built-in effects: Drive, Modulation, Delay, Reverb, customizable and saveable
USB audio interface for recording, playback, and firmware updates
Internal amplifier with 40 W, switchable power modes 0.5 W and 5 W
Bluetooth connectivity for wireless audio streaming
60-second phrase looper and drum machine with automatic tempo detection
Dimensions: Height 43.6 cm, Length 45 cm, Width 23.6 cm
Specifications
Amplifier Type:Modeling Combo

Price History

1M 3M
NUX Mighty 40 MKII
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from NUX

NUX B-6
£169.00
NUX B-6Compare 4 Prices
NUX AC-80 Stageman II
£362.93
NUX AC-80 Stageman IICompare 2 Prices
NUX JTC Drum & Loop Pro
£134.99
NUX JTC Drum & Loop ProCompare 2 Prices
NUX Steel Singer Drive
£37.44
NUX Steel Singer DriveCompare 3 Prices
NUX B-6 PRO
£289.00
NUX B-6 PROCompare 4 Prices
NUX Mighty 20 MKII
£158.00
NUX Mighty 20 MKIICompare 2 Prices
Nux Trident
£329.99
Nux TridentCompare 2 Prices
NUX MG-400
£179.00
NUX MG-400Compare 3 Prices
NUX Stageman Floor
£149.00
NUX Stageman FloorCompare 2 Prices
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKII
£76.40
NUX Mighty Lite BT MKIICompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fenton FPL2000
£196.46
Compare Prices
3 offers
Yamaha THR5
£204.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Orange Crush Bass 25
£179.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blackstar ID:Core V4 Stereo 40
£192.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laney AH40
£189.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Orange Micro Dark
£154.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fender Mustang LT25
£184.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Blackstar Acoustic Core 30
£212.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
dbx 286s
£180.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
Orange Terror Stamp
£179.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
NUX Mighty 40 MKII
prodImage
£198.41
Shipping: Free
audio-direct-uk
prodImage
£205.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel