Novation Launchkey 49 MK3

Manufacturer: Novation
Novation Launchkey 49 MK3
from £199.992 offersManufacturer: NovationPrice History
• MIDI Keyboard
• Number of Keys: 49
• Display Available: Yes
• 16 illuminated pads
• 8 rotary knobs
• 9 faders
• Connections: Midi-Out, Pedal Connection, USB-B
• Dimensions: W789 mm x H77 mm x D258 mm
Show all product details
Best Prices
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Novation Launchkey 49 [MK3] MIDI Keyboard Controller — Seamless Ableton Live Integration. Chord Mode, Scale Mode, and Arpeggiator. All the software you need for Music Production.
Designed for Live — Get hands on with Ableton Live – An unrivalled integration to Ableton Live with your Launchkey gives you a seamless music making experience. Have all the tools at your disposal with deep and intuitive Ableton Live control — including device macro control, track select, record, capture MIDI, clip and scene launch, stop mute solo, volume, pans and sends. Never lose an idea with Capture MIDI – One touch access to Ableton Live’s Capture MIDI ensures you will never lose an idea without taking you from the creative experience. Create and play with feeling – Velocity-sensitive keyboard and 16 velocity-sensitive pads enable expressive and dynamic performance at your fingertips. Capture your playing in Ableton Live precisely as you intended. Play chords with one finger – Lay down chords for your track quick with three chord modes — fixed, scale, and user. Play a chord with one finger by assigning a fixed shape to the keys and it’ll transpose as you move up and down the keyboard. Get melodies moving with arpeggiator – Easy to use but deeply controllable, Launchkey's creative arpeggiator allows you to change rhythm, beat, pattern, octave, gate and more to add a whole range of diversity to your ideas and melodies. NKS-ready: Launchkey now works seamlessly with Native Instruments software, giving you hands-on control via Native Kontrol Standard.
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Novation Launchkey 49 [MK3] NOVLKE49MK3
Novation Launchkey 49 [MK3], Musical Instruments & DJ Equipment > Pro Audio Equipment > MIDI Keyboards & Controllers
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
Product Details
Connections
Connections:Midi-Out, Pedal Connection, USB-B
Dimensions
Dimensions:W789 mm x H77 mm x D258 mm
Weight:3 kg
Operation
Number of Keys:49
Other
Display Available:Yes
16 illuminated pads
8 rotary knobs
9 faders

Price History

1M 3M
Novation Launchkey 49 MK3
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Novation

Novation Circuit Rhythm
£339.00
Novation Circuit RhythmCompare 3 Prices
Novation Circuit Tracks
£343.05
Novation Circuit TracksCompare 7 Prices
Novation Bass Station II
£400.44
Novation Bass Station IICompare 5 Prices
Novation Peak
£1,449.00
Novation PeakCompare 3 Prices
Novation 61SL MkIII
£699.00
Novation 61SL MkIIICompare 1 Prices
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4
£256.00
Novation Launchkey 61 MK4Compare 2 Prices
Novation Launchkey Mini 37 MK4
£132.32
Novation Launchkey Mini 37 MK4Compare 1 Prices
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3
£84.50
Novation Launchpad Mini MK3Compare 6 Prices
Novation Launchpad X
£169.00
Novation Launchpad XCompare 5 Prices
Novation FLkey 61
£255.25
Novation FLkey 61Compare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nektar Impact GXP61
£195.84
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia KeyLab Essential 49 MK3 Black Edition
£168.25
Compare Prices
3 offers
M-Audio Oxygen Pro 49
£190.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Arturia KeyLab Essential 61 MK3
£210.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Reloop Keypad
£211.28
Compare Prices
3 offers
Shure MV88+
£215.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Launchkey 37 MK3
£159.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nektar Impact LX61+
£183.42
Compare Prices
2 offers
Native Instruments Machine Micro MK3
£219.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Novation Impulse 25
£166.50
Compare Prices
3 offers
Novation Launchkey 49 MK3
Focusrite Group
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
focusrite_store
prodImage
£199.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.99 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel