Nintendo Metroid Dread Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• In Metroid Dread, bounty hunter Samus Aran embarks on an adventure where she must escape a deadly alien world plagued by a mechanical menace. Samus's story continues after the events of Metroid Fusion.
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Dread Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NINTENDO SWITCH METROID DREAD UK PAL *BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED* SAMUS ARAN 2021 10007300
NINTENDO SWITCH METROID DREAD UK PAL *BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED* SAMUS ARAN 2021, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
Metroid Dread (Nintendo Switch) P3-6ZJ0-C4HC
Join bounty hunter Samus Aran as she escapes a deadly alien world plagued by a mechanical menace in Metroid Dread for Nintendo Switch. Samus’ story continues after the events of Metroid Fusion when she descends upon planet ZDR to investigate a mysterious transmission sent to the Galactic Federation. The remote planet has become overrun by vicious alien lifeforms and chilling mechanical menaces. Samus is more agile and capable than ever, but can she overcome the inhuman threat stalking the depths of ZDR? Once DNA-extracting research machines, the imposing E.M.M.I. are now hunting Samus down. Tensions are high as you evade these E.M.M.I. to avoid a cruel death while finding a way to take them down. Find out what turned these robotic wonders into the scourge of ZDR and escape with your life. Acquire new and familiar abilities as you traverse the many environments of this dangerous world. Parkour over obstacles, slide through tight spaces, counter enemies, and battle your way through the planet. Return to areas and use your new abilities to find upgrades, alternate paths, and a way forward. Explore the sprawling map, evade and destroy E.M.M.I. robots, and overcome the dread plaguing ZDR., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Adults Only
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: Free
Metroid Dread (Nintendo Switch) 39850
Join bounty hunter Samus Aran as she escapes a deadly alien world plagued by a mechanical menace in Metroid Dread for Nintendo Switch. Samus’ story continues after the events of Metroid Fusion when she descends upon planet ZDR to investigate a mysterious transmission sent to the Galactic Federation. The remote planet has become overrun by vicious alien lifeforms and chilling mechanical menaces. Samus is more agile and capable than ever, but can she overcome the inhuman threat stalking the depths of ZDR? Once DNA-extracting research machines, the imposing E.M.M.I. are now hunting Samus down. Tensions are high as you evade these E.M.M.I. to avoid a cruel death while finding a way to take them down. Find out what turned these robotic wonders into the scourge of ZDR and escape with your life. Acquire new and familiar abilities as you traverse the many environments of this dangerous world. Parkour over obstacles, slide through tight spaces, counter enemies, and battle your way through the planet. Return to areas and use your new abilities to find upgrades, alternate paths, and a way forward. Explore the sprawling map, evade and destroy E.M.M.I. robots, and overcome the dread plaguing ZDR., Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Adults Only
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
Metroid Dread (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Standard (Nintendo Switch) 10007300
Metroid Dread (Nintendo Switch) Nintendo Switch Standard (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£53.69
Shipping: Free
Nintendo Metroid Dread (Switch)
Join bounty hunter Samus Aran as she escapes a deadly alien world plagued by a mechanical menace in Metroid Dread for Nintendo Switch. ...
prodImage
£59.03
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
In Metroid Dread, bounty hunter Samus Aran embarks on an adventure where she must escape a deadly alien world plagued by a mechanical menace. Samus's story continues after the events of Metroid Fusion.
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Metroid Dread Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 11 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Switch
£44.99
Compare Prices
22 offers
Nintendo Kirby Star Allies Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Brilliant Diamond Switch
£42.95
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Sword Switch
£44.57
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nintendo Fire Emblem Engage Switch
£36.47
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Astral Chain Switch
£45.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
hashimsbargains786
prodImage
£44.95
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£45.97
Shipping: Free
Retro Games Europe
prodImage
£45.98
Shipping: Free
rarewaves-outlet
prodImage
£53.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel