Nintendo Fire Emblem: Three Houses Switch

Price History
• Switch Game
• USK Rating: from 12 years
• Tactical role-playing game with turn-based battles
• Maintain relationships with the three houses in the game
• Train the students and ensure their survival
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Fire Emblem: Three Houses Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fire Emblem: Three Houses Nintendo Switch US
War is coming to the continent of Fódlan. Here, order is maintained by the Church of Seiros, which hosts the prestigious Officer’s Academy within its headquarters. You are invited to teach one of its three mighty houses, each comprised of students brimming with personality and represented by a royal from one of three territories. As their professor, you must lead your students in their academic lives and in turn-based, tactical RPG battles wrought with strategic, new twists to overcome. Which house, and which path, will you choose? The game features the refined gameplay the Fire Emblem™ franchise is known for. Command a party of warriors to move and fight on a grid-based battlefield and, for the first time in the series history, assign battalions of troops to support individual units in battle. As a professor, you are responsible for teaching your students and improving their skills in their academic lives and in battle. These may be school assignments, but the stakes are very real. Your students’ lives depend on your leadership. It’s up to you to guide each of them, so that they may wield a variety of weapons, master the study of magic, and acquire special skills such as horsemanship. But there’s more to being a professor than commanding armies. Freely roam Garreg Mach Monastery and the academy within it, while  interacting with talented students to build relationships and gather intel. After meeting one enigmatic girl named Sothis…you’ll come to realize that she appears only within your mind. What other mysteries await? The Officer’s Academy is home to three houses: The Black Eagles, The Blue Lions, and The Golden Deer… Which house will you choose? As a professor, lead students in their academic lives and on the battlefield A turn-based, tactical RPG that puts new twists on strategic battling …
prodImage
£39.18
Shipping: Free
Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Nintendo Switch) 73-V7X4-1PFY
The Black Eagles. The Blue Lions. The Golden Deer. Three noble houses that are part of the Officer’s Academy, an elite facility that trains students in the ways of weapons, magic and special skills. A traditional turn-based tactical RPG that puts new twists on strategic battling. Now when you move a unit, formations of troops move with them and support them in battle The game is set in a new world – Fódlan, where the Church of Seiros exercises great power over the land and people Your protagonist meets three main characters – Edelgard, Dimitri, and Claude – who play important roles in the story, Platforms: Nintendo Switch, ESRB Rating: Rating Pending
prodImage
£49.93
Shipping: Free
Fire Emblem Three Houses (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed 211106
Fire Emblem Three Houses (Nintendo Switch) - Brand New and Sealed, Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£52.19
Shipping: Free
Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Nintendo Switch)
Fire Emblem: Three Houses (Nintendo Switch), Video Games & Consoles > Video Games
prodImage
£62.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Tactical role-playing game with turn-based battles
Maintain relationships with the three houses in the game
Train the students and ensure their survival
USK Rating
from 12 years

Price History

1M 3M
Nintendo Fire Emblem: Three Houses Switch
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nintendo

Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart World
£429.99
Nintendo Switch 2 + Mario Kart WorldCompare 13 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2
£450.37
Nintendo Switch 2Compare 2 Prices
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe Switch
£37.99
Nintendo Mario Kart 8 Deluxe SwitchCompare 20 Prices
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro Controller
£59.95
Nintendo Switch 2 Pro ControllerCompare 12 Prices
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)
£292.84
Nintendo Switch (2022 model)Compare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nintendo Yoshi's Crafted World Switch
£39.54
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo Mario Tennis Aces Switch
£38.67
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 3 Switch
£39.95
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nintendo 51 Worldwide Games Switch
£30.05
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nintendo Pokémon Let's Go, Pikachu! Switch
£37.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nintendo Xenoblade Chronicles 2 Switch
£42.99
Compare Prices
19 offers
prodImage
£39.18
Shipping: Free
EVERGAME
prodImage
£49.93
Shipping: Free
hitcouk
prodImage
£52.19
Shipping: Free
gilbosgoods3
prodImage
£62.69
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel