Nikon Z 6 II + FTZ Adapter

Price History
• System camera + adapter
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 705 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,024 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 6 II + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z6 II Mirrorless Camera Body - 1 Year Warranty - Free Delivery VOA060K002
Nikon Z6 II Mirrorless Camera Body - 1 Year Warranty - Free Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,236.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6 Mark II Body (With FTZ Adapter) ACE-60231
Brand ?Nikon Manufacturer ?Nikon Corporation, Nikon India PVT.LTD. Plot No: 71,Sector 32, Institutional Area, Gurgaon-122001, Haryana, India.Tel No:...
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6 II + FTZ Mirrorless Camera Kit (24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD Video) VOA060K002 4960759154231
Nikon Z6 II + FTZ Mirrorless Camera Kit 24.5 megapixel, Ultra wide ISO, 14 fps Continuous Shooting, Eye-Detection AF, Dual Card Slots, 4K Full HD VideoVOA060K002 Product type: CAMERA DIGITAL Brand: Nikon
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:705 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:14 fps
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Set Consisting of:Housing + Lens Adapter
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,024 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 6 II + FTZ Adapter
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Nikon Z fCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,853.99
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,333.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,238.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-E5
£1,241.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,185.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,087.11
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-70 mm
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,236.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,375.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel