iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB

Price History
• USB SSD with PIN code encryption
• Hard Drive Capacity: 128 GB
• Hard Drive Size: 2.5
• Interfaces: USB 3.0
• Dimensions: W84.5 mm x H19 mm x D120 mm
• Weight: 200 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

14 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
iStorage diskAshur² SSD 128GB Black | Secure Portable Solid State Driv IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-B
An easy to use ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. hardware encrypted. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the diskAshur² is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur² reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£114.52
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - B IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-BE
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - B, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - R IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-R
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - R, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 128GB Red - Secure portable solid state drive - Password protected - Dust & water resistant - Hardware Encryption FBA-IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-R
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£143.86
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB Red | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 54053
What is diskAshur2 SSD ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 Solid State Drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 SSD has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 SSD is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 SSD is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 SSD reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 SSD uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 SSD seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the Solid State Drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 294 MBps (Read) and 319 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 SSD will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 SSD assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 SSD with you
prodImage
£144.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB Green | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 71400
What is diskAshur2 SSD ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 Solid State Drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 SSD has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 SSD is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 SSD is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 SSD reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 SSD uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 SSD seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the Solid State Drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 294 MBps (Read) and 319 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 SSD will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 SSD assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 SSD with you
prodImage
£144.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 128GB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-X
The diskAshur PRO² is the FIPS 140-2 Level 3 certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.84
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 128GB Black - Secure Portable Solid State Drive - Password Protected - Dustproof & Waterproof - Hardware Encryption B071R4DYWF
Perfect solution to protect your digital assets. Simply enter a 7-15 digit PIN to authenticate and use as a normal USB flash drive. When the drive is disconnected, all data is encrypted using AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption (Software Free) The diskAshur2 helps you ensure compliance with data regulations such as GDPR, CCPA, HIPAA The perfect solution for storing your personal/company data: Portable, rugged, dust & water resistant (IP56) - all data transferred to the drive is encrypted in real time and is protected from unauthorised access even if the device is lost or stolen! The diskAshur2 will work on any device with a USB port, no software is required. Compatible with: MS Windows, macOS, Linux, Chrome, Android, Thin Clients, Zero Clients, Embedded Systems, Citrix and Vmware Transfer your files in seconds: Lightning fast backwards compatible USB 3.2 data transfer speeds, up to 361MB/s Read speeds, up to 358MB/s Write speeds
prodImage
£157.04
Shipping: Free
(Blue) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 128 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-BE
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£197.90
Shipping: Free
(Black) iStorage diskAshur2 SSD 128 GB Secure Portable Solid State Drive | Password protected | Dust/Water Resistant | Hardware encryption IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-B
An easy to use ultra-secure, PIN authenticated, hardware encrypted, portable USB 3.1 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption,
prodImage
£197.96
Shipping: Free
More offers
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - G IS-DA2-256-SSD-128-GN
iStorage diskAshur2 256-bit 128GB USB 3.1 secure encrypted solid-state drive - G, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Drives, Storage & Blank Media > Hard Drives (HDD, SSD & NAS) > Solid State Drives
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB Blue | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 428254
An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated hardware encrypted portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in!
prodImage
£144.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB Black | Secure Portable Solid State Drive |AES-XTS 256-bit Hardware Encryption | PIN protected | OS & Platform Independent | TAA Compliant |Brute force hack defence | Dust/Water Resistant 128 GB 2.5" USB Type-A 3.2 G 30504
What is diskAshur2 SSD ? An easy to use ultra-secure PIN authenticated portable USB 3.1 Solid State Drive with real-time AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption software free design and super-fast data transfer speeds. The diskAshur2 SSD has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15 digit PIN and with software free setup and operation the diskAshur2 SSD is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows macOS Linux Android Chrome Thin Clients Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact it will work on any device with a USB port! One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur2 SSD is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready) which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions the diskAshur2 SSD reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state which renders all such attacks as useless. In plain and simple terms without the PIN theres no way in! EDGETM (Enhanced Dual Generating Encryption) Technology Offering advanced portable data security via built-in FIPS PUB 197 validated AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption engine. The data encryption key is randomly generated by a Common Criteria EAL4+ ready Random Number Generator and protected by NCSC FIPS and Common Criteria validated wrapping algorithms. Uniquely featuring a dedicated on-board Common Criteria EAL4+ ready secure microprocessor to enhance security through true random number generation and built-in cryptography. The security component employs physical protection mechanisms to protect itself from any external tamper bypass laser attacks and fault injections and incorporates active-shield violation technology. More specifically the secure microprocessor reacts to all forms of automated hacking attempts by entering the deadlock frozen state where the device can only restart through a Power On reset procedure (i.e. power off/power on). The security lock feature protects the device against any unauthorised firmware modifications from the host side (fully protected against BadUSB). The diskAshur2 SSD uniquely incorporates a secure microprocessor providing secure algorithms to encrypt both the data and the encryption key giving you confidence that your data is protected to the highest standards at any given time. FIPS PUB 197 Validated Encryption Algorithm Employing AES 256-bit XTS hardware encryption the iStorage diskAshur2 SSD seamlessly encrypts all data on the drive in real-time keeping your data safe even if the Solid State Drive is removed from its enclosure. Super-fast USB 3.1 With super-fast USB 3.1 data transfer speeds of 294 MBps (Read) and 319 MBps (Write) you can now access your files faster than ever before. The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is also backwards compatible with USB 2.0 and 1.1 ports. Brute Force Hack Defence Mechanism The iStorage diskAshur2 SSD is intelligently programmed to protect against all forms of Brute Force attacks. After five consecutive incorrect PIN entries the drive will freeze requiring the drive to be disconnected and reconnected to the USB port to get a further five PIN entry attempts. If a further five (10 in total) consecutive incorrect PIN attempts are entered again the diskAshur2 SSD will freeze again. To get a further and final five PIN attempts (15 in total) the shift button must be pressed whilst inserting the USB cable to the USB port and then an iStorage preset PIN will need to be entered. On the fifteenth consecutive incorrect PIN entry the diskAshur2 SSD assumes it is being attacked and will delete the encryption key and lock itself rendering all data previously stored on the drive as lost forever. At this point the drive can be reset to factory default settings and redeployed. Self Destruct Feature You can pre-program the diskAshur2 SSD with you
prodImage
£144.01
Shipping: Free
iStorage diskAshur PRO² SSD 128GB | Secure Portable Solid State Drive IS-DAP2-256-SSD-128-C-G
The diskAshur PRO² is the world’s first and only NCSC CPA. FIPS 140-2 Level 2. NLNCSA BSPA & NATO Restricted Level certified hardware encrypted. PIN authenticated SSD.An easy to use. ultra-secure. PIN authenticated. portable USB 3.2 hard drive with real-time AES-XTS 256-bit hardware encryption. software free design. super-fast data transfer speeds.The diskAshur PRO² has an easy-to-use keypad design enabling you to securely access the drive with your own unique 7-15-digit PIN and with software free setup and operation. the drive is platform/device independent and works across all operating systems including all versions of MS Windows. macOS. Linux. Android. Chrome. Thin Clients. Zero Clients and embedded systems. In fact. it will work on any device with a USB port!One of the unique and underlying security features of the GDPR compliant diskAshur PRO² is the dedicated hardware based secure microprocessor (Common Criteria EAL4+ ready). which employs built-in physical protection mechanisms designed to defend against external tamper. bypass attacks and more. Unlike other solutions. the diskAshur PRO2 reacts to an automated attack by entering the deadlock frozen state. which renders all such attacks as useless.In plain and simple terms. without the PIN there’s no way in!
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£151.84
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W84.5 mm x H19 mm x D120 mm
Weight:200 g
Specifications
Hard Drive Capacity:128 GB
Hard Drive Size:2.5
Interfaces:USB 3.0

Price History

1M 3M
iStorage diskAshur SSD 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from MSI

Similar Priced Products

ADATA Legend 710 1TB (ALEG-710-1TCS)
£114.49
Compare Prices
2 offers
Dell C35 M.2 PCIe SSD 512GB (AB292881)
£114.91
Compare Prices
4 offers
Lexar NM620 M.2 SSD 1TB
£118.84
Compare Prices
4 offers
Intel SSD 660p 1TB (SSDPEKNW010T8X1)
£114.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
PNY CS1030 1TB (M280CS1030-1TB-RB)
£114.02
Compare Prices
4 offers
MSI Spatium S270 960GB
£88.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
Crucial P310 500GB (CT500P310SSD8)
£114.02
Compare Prices
3 offers
Intenso M.2 SSD SATA III Top 1TB (3832460)
£110.92
Compare Prices
5 offers
prodImage
£114.52
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£142.15
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£143.86
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel