Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Satellite speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 74 Hz - 30 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 8 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 80 W
• Sound Pressure : 108 dB
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G Professional Surround Home Cinema Speakers - (Black)
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G Professional Surround Home Cinema Speakers - (Black), Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£369.99
£379.98
Shipping: £9.99
with shipping: £9.99
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W284 mm x D124 mm x H287 mm
Weight:3.9 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Set Consisting of:1 pair
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Satellite speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 80 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Sound Pressure :108 dB
Frequency Range:74 Hz - 30 kHz
Woofer:1 x 5.5"
Tweeter:2 x 1"
Nominal Impedance:8 Ω

Price History

1M
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Monitor Audio

Monitor Audio Bronze Centre 7G
£399.00
Monitor Audio Bronze Centre 7GCompare 6 Prices
Monitor Audio Radius 200
£287.20
Monitor Audio Radius 200Compare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver AMS 7G
£499.00
Monitor Audio Silver AMS 7GCompare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver 50 7G
£419.99
Monitor Audio Silver 50 7GCompare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G
£949.00
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5GCompare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Bronze 5
£1,079.00
Monitor Audio Bronze 5Compare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Climate 80
£449.00
Monitor Audio Climate 80Compare 3 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver 1
£699.00
Monitor Audio Silver 1Compare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Vestra W12
£749.00
Monitor Audio Vestra W12Compare 4 Prices
Monitor Audio Bronze 2
£299.00
Monitor Audio Bronze 2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Mission LX-4 MKII
£379.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Adam A4V
£356.22
Compare Prices
4 offers
Bose DesignMax DM3C (pair)
£355.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Yamaha CBR12
£387.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S2000MKIII
£389.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
SVS Prime Satellite
£389.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Blue Aura AT-700
£350.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Vonyx VSA150S
£349.99
Compare Prices
14 offers
JBL Control 23-1
£349.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Edifier S1000W
£349.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G
swapshopbargains
prodImage
£369.99
Shipping: £9.99
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel