Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G

• Speaker
• Speaker Type: Bookshelf speaker
• Speaker Principle: 2-way
• Music Power: total 100 W
• Sensitivity: 86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
• Frequency Range: 60 Hz - 50 kHz
• Nominal Impedance: 4 Ω
• Nominal Power Handling: total 30 W
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G - White (Pair) Brand New - RRP £1,975
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G - White (Pair) Brand New - RRP £1,975, Sound & Vision > Home Audio & HiFi Separates > Speakers & Subwoofers
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W342 mm x D160 mm x H270 mm
Weight:6.2 kg
Other
Connections:Speaker terminals
Speaker Principle
2-way
Speaker Type
Bookshelf speaker
System
Nominal Power Handling:total 30 W
Music Power:total 100 W
Sensitivity:86 dB at 1 watt/1 meter
Frequency Range:60 Hz - 50 kHz
Midrange Driver:2 x 4"
Nominal Impedance:4 Ω
Volume Adjustable:Yes

Price History

1M 3M
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Monitor Audio

Monitor Audio Bronze Centre 7G
£399.00
Monitor Audio Bronze Centre 7GCompare 6 Prices
Monitor Audio Radius 200
£287.20
Monitor Audio Radius 200Compare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver AMS 7G
£499.00
Monitor Audio Silver AMS 7GCompare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver 50 7G
£419.99
Monitor Audio Silver 50 7GCompare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6G
£369.99
Monitor Audio Bronze FX 6GCompare 1 Prices
Monitor Audio Bronze 5
£1,079.00
Monitor Audio Bronze 5Compare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Climate 80
£449.00
Monitor Audio Climate 80Compare 3 Prices
Monitor Audio Silver 1
£699.00
Monitor Audio Silver 1Compare 2 Prices
Monitor Audio Vestra W12
£749.00
Monitor Audio Vestra W12Compare 4 Prices
Monitor Audio Bronze 2
£299.00
Monitor Audio Bronze 2Compare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Wharfedale Super Denton (pair)
£999.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Genelec 8040B
£880.50
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fosi Audio SP601
£926.30
Compare Prices
2 offers
DALI Oberon 5 (pair)
£799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Bose DesignMax DM6SE
£779.87
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-8000F
£1,047.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Klipsch RP-8000F II
£773.09
Compare Prices
6 offers
Klipsch The Sevens
£1,129.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Bose Panaray MA12
£875.17
Compare Prices
2 offers
Avantone CLA-10
£751.56
Compare Prices
3 offers
Monitor Audio Gold FX 5G
hifihive
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel