Milwaukee Adjustable wrench 150 mm

• Adjustable wrench
• Precise threads, tight tolerances
• Chrome-plated for rust protection
• Ergonomic grip design
Show all product details

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Milwaukee Adjustable Wrench 150mm B01CGP65VY
Chrome plating for best-in-class rust protection and increased durability Parallel jaws won't slip or damage finish surfaces Ideal Product, Weight: 0.41 Pounds, Manufacturer: Milwaukee
prodImage
£22.19
Shipping: Free
Milwaukee Adjustable Wrench 150mm 6" Adjustable Spanner 4932499518 48227406
Milwaukee Adjustable Wrench 150mm 6" Adjustable Spanner 4932499518, Home, Furniture & DIY > DIY Tools & Workshop Equipment > Hand Tools > Wrenches & Spanners > Adjustable Wrenches
prodImage
£24.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Adjustable wrench
Precise threads, tight tolerances
Chrome-plated for rust protection
Ergonomic grip design

Price History

1M 3M
Milwaukee Adjustable wrench 150 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

90 Reviews

Latest
Quality
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
20/05/2022
|
This adjustable wrench is very good quality!
Amazing quality, made in Taiwan
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
I'm glad Milwaukee has a lot of their tools made in Taiwan, they are always amazing quality with high quality steel. The jaws are super solid with little play, and the handle is perfect thickness.
Do you get the quality for the money you paid?? Absolutly, YES.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/05/2022
|
A couple of mounts ago, I bought another adjustable spanner with specification very close to this one but in half the price. Big mistake. The another one needs at least couple of times adjustment to open or close a nut, it's...View More wobbly and unstable (I mostly use them for installation of SWA cable glands). In another hand, the Milwaukee one is fantastic, really stable, and you can feel the quality in your hand. The size of the jaws after you set them does not change, I am very impressed and happyView Less
Great quality!!!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/05/2022
|
These are going last me years!!! I love Milwaukee !
Great product. Fast delivery!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
09/05/2022
|
Fast delivery! Put them to work today, always impressed with the quality and detail Milwaukee products have.
With reviews from

Milwaukee Adjustable wrench 150 mm Review Summary

4.9out of 5
Based on 90 reviews
5
84
4
3
0
2
0
1
2

Similar Priced Products

Bahco Precision square (9045-B-200)
£22.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Proxxon Rasp Cutter 29 060
£22.24
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Plastic diagonal cutter 72 01 140
£24.23
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Diagonal cutter 70 02 160
£22.13
Compare Prices
4 offers
Brüder Mannesmann M11400
£22.13
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Combination Pliers 03 05 200
£23.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Wire Stripper 11 01 160
£22.31
Compare Prices
6 offers
Bessey Table clamp GTR16B6
£22.37
Compare Prices
2 offers
Knipex Plastic Pipe Cutter 94 10 185
£20.79
Compare Prices
5 offers
Wiha Multitool PocketStar (23049)
£22.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel