Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00002)

Price History
• Headset
• Compatible with: Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
• Design: Over-Ear
• Microphone: Headband microphone
• Interfaces: Bluetooth 4.2
• Volume control
• Microphone mute
• Frequency range headphones: 20 - 20000 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft Xbox Official Wireless Headset – Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows Devices TLL00002
Xbox Official Wireless Headset – Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows Devices, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Headsets
prodImage
£98.87
£103.82
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Lowest total price
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black
MicrosoftXboxWirelessHeadsetHead-bandGamingUSBType-CBluetoothBlack
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset - Forza Horizon 6 Limited Edition NEW *FREE NDD*
Xbox Wireless Headset - Forza Horizon 6 Limited Edition NEW *FREE NDD*, Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset Head-band Gaming USB Type-C Bluetooth Black 389158
Immerse yourself in the game. Game loud and clear with the Xbox Wireless Headset surround yourself with spatial sound technologies including Windows Sonic Dolby Atmos and DTS Headphone:X. Auto-mute and voice isolation reduce background noise and allow for crystal-clear chat. The flexible lightweight design with an adjustable headband makes for a more comfortable experience during extended play sessions while rotating earcup dials provide a quick and intuitive way to adjust volume and game/chat balance. Pair directly with Xbox Wireless radio to your console without the need for dongles cables or a base station. Fine-tune your headset with the Xbox Accessories app for a customised audio experience. Connect to your mobile device with Bluetooth for on-the-go music or chat. Best-in-class audio performance Experience high quality audio with a low-latency 100% wireless connection to your Xbox console without the need for a dongle or a base station. Supports spatial sound technologies including Windows Sonic Dolby Atmos and DTS Headphone:X for realism and audio precision that fully surrounds you. Tailored to you Play wirelessly across devices including Xbox Series X|S Xbox One and Windows 10 PCs. Use the Xbox Accessories app to fine-tune the audio controls including equaliser settings and mic monitoring level. Connect to your mobile device with Bluetooth to listen to music or chat while on the go. Crystal-clear chat Voice isolation focuses the mic on your voice to reduce background noise. And when you arent talking the auto-mute feature automatically mutes your microphone so you keep comms channels clear while the manual mute button gives you a privacy option when you need it. Comfortable & Intuitive Design Play comfortably for hours with the ultra-soft earcups lightweight design and customisable fit. The rotating earcup dials of the new Xbox Wireless Headset provide an intuitive way to change volume and game/chat balance. Quickly adjust and get back to the game. Fully adjustable mic tucks up and out of the way when not in use.
prodImage
£114.06
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox series x / s / one / pc headset headphones wireless strength horizon 6 ed. 53483
Discover a breathtaking Japan with wireless headphones for limited edition Xbox of Horizon 6. Feel the rhythm of the Horizon festival and the...
prodImage
£137.99
Shipping: Free
Xbox Wireless Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows 10 Devices
Pair directly to your console with Xbox Wireless radio without the need for dongles, cables, or a base station. Surround yourself with spatial sound technologies including Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone:X Use auto-mute and voice isolation to reduce noise interruption for crystal-clear chat. Adjust your volume and game/chat levels with the rotating earcup dials. Flexible, lightweight design with an adjustable headband. Enjoy up to 15 hours of battery life with the internal, rechargeable battery. Connect to mobile devices via Bluetooth for on-the-go music or chat Fine-tune your experience with the Xbox Accessories app.*, Platforms: Xbox Series X
prodImage
£145.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00022) (Black)
Features Pair directly to your Xbox console with Xbox Wireless radio—no dongles, cables, or base station required Immerse yourself in...
prodImage
£175.99
Shipping: Free
Xbox Wireless Headset for Xbox Series X,S, Xbox One, and Windows 10
Xbox Wireless Headset for Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows 10 Devices Experience immersive, console-grade audio with a headset that connects...
prodImage
£1,256.64
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional information
Compatible with: Xbox One, Xbox Series S, Xbox Series X
Design: Over-Ear
Microphone: Headband microphone
Interfaces: Bluetooth 4.2
Volume control
Microphone mute
Frequency range headphones: 20 - 20000 Hz
Connections: USB-C charging port
Dimensions
Weight:312 g

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1127 Reviews

Latest
good product excellent experience
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
24/10/2024
|
good price
Randomly stopped working
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
22/10/2024
|
The headphones were great. Good sound and microphone, you can also connect it to your Xbox/Pc aswell as your phone. However it stopped working completely and won’t turn on I have tried all the methods of fixing it aswell as...View More trying to do a factory reset however nothing has worked.View Less
Terrible Build Quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
30/09/2024
|
Worked absolutely fine for the first year. Then once out of warranty the plastic mic surround fell apart in my hands and the foam ear pads started to fall apart. Microsoft aren’t interested. Save your money.
About perfect!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
20/09/2024
|
Very comfortable, good volume and immersive audio. I wear these daily for my gaming sessions with my buddies, not to coordinate surgical attacks in CoD like proper gamers, but to chat, laugh and have a good time while...View More gaming. The mic pickup is great, audio is always clear (I hear the out put from my mate who has the same headset), mic gain can be turned down so your buddies don't have to put up with the sound of your wife nagging in the background about how you spend more time "talkingView Less
Very pleased with purchase, headset is l...
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
15/09/2024
|
Very pleased with purchase, headset is like new, seeing as it is a refurbished item. Excellent sound and nice easy sound adjustments.
With reviews from

Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00002) Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 1127 reviews
5
843
4
116
3
64
2
45
1
59
Microsoft Xbox Wireless Headset (TLL-00002)
store99-deals
prodImage
£98.87
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£101.99
Shipping: Free
zaida5964
prodImage
£104.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£114.06
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel