Microsoft Xbox Stereo Headset (8LI-00002)

Price History
• Xbox stereo headset with spatial audio technologies like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone:X
• Flexible, feather-light design with adjustable headband for comfortable wearing
• Adjustable microphone that can be hidden when not in use
• Direct connection to Xbox Wireless Controller via 3.5mm headphone jack
• Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows 10 with 3.5mm headphone port
• Loud and clear game sound with Windows Sonic spatial audio and crystal-clear chat
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Stereo Headset (8LI-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Official Xbox Stereo Wired Gaming Headset - Black
Immerse yourself in the game with the Official Xbox Stereo Wired Gaming Headset. Designed by Microsoft for seamless compatibility with Xbox consoles and Windows 10/11 PCs, this first-party headset delivers crystal-clear communication and rich, detailed game audio. Connect directly to your Xbox Wireless Controller via the 3.5mm jack for a hassle-free, battery-free setup.Experience true audio immersion with support for spatial sound technologies including Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone:X. These technologies create precise, three-dimensional audio that lets you hear every detail from all directions. High-quality 40mm drivers with a paper composite diaphragm and neodymium magnet produce crisp highs and powerful, thunderous bass.Built for marathon gaming sessions, the headset features a lightweight, flexible design with an adjustable headband and ultra-soft, large earcuffs for exceptional, even-pressure comfort. The adjustable boom mic ensures your voice is heard clearly by your squad and conveniently tucks away when not in use. On-ear controls, including a volume dial and a mic mute button, put essential adjustments right at your fingertips. For exceptional value and reliable performance, this is the perfect officially licensed headset for any Xbox gamer.
2 days
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
XBOX Xbox Stereo Headset - Black 10230733
Immersive gaming Dive into your game, talk tactics with teammates and win with the Microsoft XBOX Stereo Headset. It has crisp sound across the frequencies, with sharp highs, thunderous lows and clear mids. It also supports premium spatial sound apps like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos or DTS Headphone:X. That doesn't just mean great immersion - you also get to pinpoint the giveaway sounds like footsteps or gunshots, which gives you an edge over your opponents. Clear communication In team games, communication is the key to victory. With the bendable, noise-cancelling dual mic you'll be heard crystal clear, so your team will always know precisely what you're up to. There's a LED indicator that lights up when you speak, so you know your teammates hear you. And you can quickly adjust volume or mute with the controls on the earcups. Gaming comfort Gaming in comfort is almost as important as winning. The XBOX Gen 9 Stereo Headset is light, easily adjustable and has soft cushions filled with foam. Even during longer sessions, you'll pretty much forget you're wearing it.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
Official Xbox Stereo Wired Gaming Headset - Black 9505324
Release date: 28 September 2021. Game loud and clear with the Xbox Stereo Headset, bringing high-fidelity spatial sound and crystal-clear chat to your Xbox or PC. Featuring 40mm wired audio drivers, it supports Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone X spatial sound, so you hear every crisp high and thunderous low with precision. Connect directly to your Xbox Wireless Controller through the 3.5mm audio jack with no batteries required, making it compatible with Xbox Series X and S, Xbox One, and Windows PCs with a 3.5mm jack. The flexible, lightweight design with an adjustable headband and plush cushioning spreads pressure evenly for a comfortable fit during extended play sessions. Ultra-soft large earcups keep you comfortable hour after hour, whilst convenient on-ear controls let you adjust the volume or quickly mute incoming noise. The adjustable mic tucks away neatly when it's not in use, and the sleek black finish complements your gaming setup perfectly. FeaturesColour: black. Wired. Stereo. Speaker Size: 40mm. Connects to console via 3.5mm jack. CompatibilityXbox one compatible. Xbox series X and S compatible. PC compatible. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0889842748048.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£54.99
£59.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
Xbox Stereo Wired Gaming Headset - Black 104908
Xbox Stereo Wired 8LI-00002 Console Headset in Black
Next Day
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Xbox Stereo Wired 8LI-00002 Gaming Accessory - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Official Xbox Wired Stereo Headset for Series S/X
Immerse yourself in the game. Game loud and clear with the Xbox Stereo Headset which supports high-fidelity Windows Sonic spatial sound and...
prodImage
£57.89
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Xbox stereo headset with spatial audio technologies like Windows Sonic, Dolby Atmos, and DTS Headphone:X
Flexible, feather-light design with adjustable headband for comfortable wearing
Adjustable microphone that can be hidden when not in use
Direct connection to Xbox Wireless Controller via 3.5mm headphone jack
Compatible with Xbox Series X|S, Xbox One, and Windows 10 with 3.5mm headphone port
Loud and clear game sound with Windows Sonic spatial audio and crystal-clear chat

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Xbox Stereo Headset (8LI-00002)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Terrible quality
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/01/2024
|
I was excited to receive my xbox headset since i coulnd use the pc headset that i have for my xbox, highly disappointed on the quality and surprisingly it doesn't even look like in the picture, for the price i gues i...View More shouldn't really have high hopes but to be honest i think some 10 pound headset would be the same quality and plastic as this 😅 UPDATE its probably just a scam, i just realized there is a similar head set to the one shown in the video but its not what i received, don'tView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Getting headphones before Christmas.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2024
|
Grandsons Christmas present he told me they're going were just what he wanted.
4.0 out of 5 stars Nice xbox branded headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
A little expensive for basic wired headphones but the quality seems good. Keeps the kids quiet anyway.......
5.0 out of 5 stars Headphones
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Bought for Grandson Absolutely love it
2.0 out of 5 stars Mic is faulty
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
28/12/2023
|
Unfortunately on first use of the product it was faulty. It's very hard to hear whomever I'd wearing the headset talk if you hear them talk at all. Very disappointed.
With reviews from

Microsoft Xbox Stereo Headset (8LI-00002) Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
63
4
6
3
2
7
1
8
Microsoft Xbox Stereo Headset (8LI-00002)
prodImage
£44.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£49.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£54.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£55.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel