Microsoft Surface Pro 12 512GB (EP2-27660)

Price History
• Surface Pro with Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor
• Up to 16 hours of battery life during video playback
• 12-inch PixelSense Flow touchscreen with high resolution
• Surface Slim Pen can be charged on the back
• Supports EU initiatives to reduce electronic waste
• 16 GB RAM and 512 GB UFS 4.0 storage
• Weight of 0.685 kg
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Surface Pro 12 512GB (EP2-27660)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Microsoft Surface Pro 12" 1st Edition Snapdragon X Plus 16GB 512GB SSD Platinum EP2-27660
Microsoft Surface Pro 12" 1st Edition Snapdragon X Plus 16GB 512GB SSD Platinum, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks
prodImage
£749.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £749.95 / Unit
Microsoft Surface Pro, 12" | Snapdragon X Plus | 16GB RAM, 512GB SSD B0DYDQKJ9P
Copilot+ PC | The fastest, most intelligent Surface laptops ever. Built with the latest Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processors, Surface Pro delivers powerful performance and AI accelerated power. All-day Energy | Up to 16 hours of battery life¹ for local video playback for uninterrupted streaming. Brilliant Display | Immersive Brilliance or Incredible image quality: The 12" PixelSense Flow touchscreen offers a vibrant and immersive viewing experience. Always charged and ready | Store and charge Surface Slim Pen² directly in the new pen storage area on the back of Surface Pro. To support Microsoft sustainability initiatives to reduce e-waste, the power supply is now sold separately. To learn more about charging your Surface device, visit aka.ms/SurfaceChargingOptions
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Pro Snapdragon 512 GB 30.5 cm (12") 16 GB Wi-Fi 7 (802.11be) Windows 11 Home Platinum 403910
Get tablet-to-laptop flexibility in one powerful PC. With AI-accelerated Copilot+ PC experiences and all-day battery life Surface Pro is built to keep you on the go. Express yourself with touch voice or pen on your Surface Pro PixelSense touchscreen display. Laptop productivity. Tablet creativity. The 2-in-1 design gives you the best of a laptop and a tablet all in one device. Built for versatility Available with 12-inch and 13-inch PixelSense displays Surface Pro devices give you AI-accelerated experiences and seamlessly attach Surface Pro keyboards for a premium typing and scrolling experience. All-day battery life Less downtime and more power with up to 16 hours of video playback. Stunning hands-on display 12-inch PixelSense touchscreen display designed to use with touch and pen. Faster performance Over 50% faster than Surface Pro 9. Do more with AI Supercharge your productivity and creativity with 45 TOPS.
prodImage
£931.28
Shipping: Free
Microsoft Surface Surface Pro 12in Snapdragon 16GB 512GB 2 in 1 Laptop 7464773
The Surface Pro 12-inch is a versatile 2-in-1 with a Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus octa-core processor at 3.4GHz, 16GB RAM, and a 512GB SSD, handling multitasking, video calls, and browsing smoothly. Its 12-inch PixelSense Flow touchscreen is bright and anti-glare. As a Copilot PC, it includes AI features to boost productivity. Battery life lasts up to 16 hours for video playback. Weighing 2.75kg, it's portable for home or meetings and runs Windows 11 Home out of the box. You get 2 USB-C ports for charging and peripherals, a headphone jack, and Wi-Fi for connectivity. An HD webcam and built-in microphone support video calls, while Windows Hello facial recognition lets you log in without typing a password. The touchscreen makes navigation intuitive, whether sketching, scrolling documents, or switching browser tabs. Integrated graphics handle everyday visuals, though it's not for heavy gaming or video editing. It's ideal for work, study, streaming or staying in touch. The box includes the Surface device and USB-C cable, with a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number: EP2-27660. General features:Suitable for Everyday. Size H27.4, W8.43, D11.25cm. Weight 2.75kg. Up to 16 hours battery life. Actual battery life will vary based on configuration, power settings, and software usage, amongst other factors. AI built in. CPU, Memory and Operating System:Qualcomm Snapdragon . Octa core processor. 3.4GHz processor speed. 16GB RAM. 512GB SSD storage. Operating System: Windows 11 Home (Pre-Installed). Display features:12 inch screen. Touchscreen. Anti-Glare Screen. Graphics:Integrated graphics . Interfaces and connectivity:2 USB Type-C ports. Headphones jack. Wi-Fi enabled. Multimedia features:HD webcam. Built-in mic. General information:Box Contents: Surface Device, USB-C Cable. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 196388501076.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Surface Pro with Qualcomm Snapdragon X Plus processor
Up to 16 hours of battery life during video playback
12-inch PixelSense Flow touchscreen with high resolution
Surface Slim Pen can be charged on the back
Supports EU initiatives to reduce electronic waste
16 GB RAM and 512 GB UFS 4.0 storage
Weight of 0.685 kg

Price History

1M 3M
Microsoft Surface Pro 12 512GB (EP2-27660)
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Microsoft

Similar Priced Products

bsfelectronics
prodImage
£749.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £749.95 / Unit
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£931.28
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel