Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7L4TY/A)
Manufacturer: Apple
- Tablet
- Processor Model: Apple A16
- Internal Storage: 256 GB
- Memory Size: 8 GB
- Display Size: 27.94 cm (11 in")
- Refresh Rate: 60 Hz
- Supported Wi-Fi Standards : 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
- Bluetooth Version: 5.3
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7L4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Apple
Popular Products

Xiaomi Redmi Pad 2 8GB 256GB
£149.22

Xiaomi Pad 8 Pro 12GB 512GB
£519.00

Xiaomi Pad 7 8GB 256GB
£292.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Apple iPad 2025 11 Blue 256GB Cellular Tablet MD7L4KN/A
A16 chip. Even more joy in store.Now with the superfast A16 chip iPad is more capable than ever. Get things done express yourself and stay immersed in your favourite activities all on a stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display. Make quick work of your work.iPad delivers a big jump in performance with the superfast A16 chip. An advanced Neural Engine and machine learning capabilities help you do more effortlessly like edit 4K video or interact with content in photos or videos using Live Text. And with all-day battery life you can do it all without skipping a beat. Get in touch. Stay in frame.With the 12MP Center Stage camera youll be perfectly in frame whether youre on a FaceTime call attending a video conference or recording a selfie. And your photos look even more naturally stunning with Smart HDR 4. Watch. Learn. And level up.The stunning 11-inch Liquid Retina display is perfect for diving into your favourite shows and movies whether youre on a flight or on the sofa. And with True Tone technology its comfortable to view in any light. Amazing apps? Apps-olutely.iPad comes with powerful and capable apps like Photos Maps Messages Apple News Mail and Safari. And with over a million apps on the App Store designed just for iPad youll find the right app for anything you want to do..

£549.97
£556.92
Shipping: £6.95
with shipping: £6.95
Apple iPad 11-inch: A16 chip, 11-inch Model, Liquid Retina Display, 256GB, Wi-Fi 6 + 5G Cellular, 12MP Front / 12MP Back Camera, Touch ID, All-Day Battery Life — Blue B0DZ76KS9Z
WHY IPAD — The 11-inch iPad is now more capable than ever with the superfast A16 chip, a stunning Liquid Retina display,* advanced cameras, fast Wi-Fi and 5G,* USB-C connector, and four gorgeous colours. iPad delivers a powerful way to create, stay connected and get things done. PERFORMANCE AND STORAGE — The superfast A16 chip delivers a boost in performance for your favourite activities. And with all-day battery life, iPad is perfect for playing immersive games and editing photos and videos.* Storage starts at 128GB and goes up to 512GB.* 11-INCH LIQUID RETINA DISPLAY — The gorgeous Liquid Retina display is an amazing way to watch movies or draw your next masterpiece.* True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room to make viewing comfortable in any light. IPADOS + APPS — iPadOS makes iPad more productive, intuitive and versatile. With iPadOS, run multiple apps at once, use Apple Pencil to write in any text field with Scribble, and edit and share photos.* iPad comes with essential apps like Safari, Messages and Keynote, with over a million more apps designed specifically for iPad available on the App Store. FAST WI-FI AND 5G CONNECTIVITY — Wi-Fi 6 gives you fast wireless connectivity to download files, play multiplayer games, stream movies, check in with friends and more. And with 5G cellular capabilities, you have the option to stay connected when you’re away from Wi-Fi and add a flexible data plan whenever you need it.* APPLE PENCIL AND MAGIC KEYBOARD FOLIO — With Apple Pencil (USB-C), iPad transforms into an immersive drawing canvas and the world’s best note taking device.* The Magic Keyboard Folio features a versatile two-piece design with a detachable keyboard and a protective back panel that both attach magnetically to iPad.* Apple Pencil (1st generation) is also compatible with iPad.* UNLOCK AND PAY WITH TOUCH ID — Touch ID is built into the top button, so you can use your fingerprint to unlock your iPad, sign in to apps and make payments securely with Apple Pay. ADVANCED CAMERAS — iPad features a 12MP Center Stage front camera that’s perfect for video calls and selfies. The 12MP Wide back camera is perfect for document scanning and capturing photos and 4K videos. * LEGAL DISCLAIMERS — This is a summary of the main product features. See below to learn more.

£554.97
Shipping: Free
Apple iPad 11" A16 256 GB OS 18 Liquid Retina Wi-Fi + Cellular Tablet - Blue MD7L4KN/A
Why iPad iPad is incredibly versatile, ready for any task. Whether youre working on a project, expressing your creativity, or playing an immersive game, iPad is a fun and powerful way to get things done. Here are just a few of the countless things you can do with it. Get the tough things done easily Run powerful apps effortlessly Work with apps like Adobe Photoshop and Microsoft Office with the added ease of touch and Apple Pencil. All day battery life Stay productive and on the go from morning to night. Use multiple apps at once Multitasking on iPad is intuitive and powerful. Slide Over and Split View let you work across apps at the same time, and you can drag and drop content with touch or a trackpad. On iPad Pro and iPad Air, Stage Manager lets you overlap, stack, and resize windows for even more flexibility. Wi Fi when you have it. Cellular when you dont Cellular models keep you connected from almost anywhere so you never miss a beat. Store and share everything with Files Organize and access your content in one place. Browse whats on your device, in iCloud, or in services like Box, and plug in external drives whenever you need to. Write it down. Mark it up. Make it unforgettable. Take amazing notes with Apple Pencil Capture ideas instantly whether youre in class, journaling, or brainstorming. Share, expand, and build on them with ease. Convert handwriting to text Turn handwritten notes into typed text with a few quick taps. Draw perfect shapes by hand Sketch any familiar shape and watch it snap into a clean version automatically. Sign documents and mark up anything Fill out forms, sign PDFs, annotate screenshots, retouch photos, and revise documents right on iPad. Handwrite in any text field with Scribble Write a message or search the web and your handwriting converts instantly to text. Take a Quick Note anywhere Swipe to start a note over any app or screen and capture information instantly with links, highlights, tags, and mentions. Create on the ultimate canvas Draw a masterpiece Apple Pencil brings tilt sensitivity, pressure sensitivity, low latency, and pixel perfect precision to every stroke. 3D design at your fingertips Bring advanced creative projects to life. Move and shape objects with touch, refine details with Apple Pencil, and view your work in AR on the same device. Produce music or record a podcast From learning to recording to mixing, iPad supports every step. Logic Pro for iPad gives you a complete studio you can hold in your hands. Bring animated characters to life Draw characters, create worlds, and animate them with intuitive tools built for artists of every level. iPad and Mac work beautifully together Use Sidecar to extend or mirror your Mac display or use Universal Control to move effortlessly between both devices with a single keyboard and trackpad. Catch a movie. Blast tunes. Read a classic. Three months of Apple TV Plus included Every iPad comes with a three month subscription to Apple TV Plus and its growing library of Apple Original shows and films. Watch and stream anywhere Enjoy movies, shows, and videos on an immersive display that goes wherever you go. Amazing speakers for music and entertainment Listen to podcasts, playlists, and films with rich, detailed sound. Read your favorites Enjoy best sellers, magazines, news, and more in the Books and News apps. Snap a photo. Scan a doc. Shoot a film. Edit photos and videos instantly Capture and personalize your content with built in editing tools or professional apps. Use Final Cut Pro for iPad to shoot, edit, finish, and deliver projects anywhere. Stay connected Join FaceTime calls, collaborate through video chats, and take great selfies whenever you want. Built in document scanner Scan, mark up, and send documents right away using the rear camera. A powerful platform for AR Advanced cameras and motion tracking pair with the large display to create immersive augmented reality experiences for learning, exploring, and playing. Play it like you mean

£581.99
Shipping: Free
APPLE 11"" iPad Cellular (2025) - 256 GB, Blue, Blue 10277083
Your Apple iPad is up for anything - shoot and edit 4K video, draw a digital masterpiece or just watch some Apple TV. The superfast A16 Bionic chip can do it all without skipping a beat. The 11"" Liquid Retina Display is just beautiful, with high resolution, amazing colours and thin bezels. On the back, the 12 MP camera takes 4K video and stunning photos. The front camera's also 12 MP and uses Centre Stage to keep you front and centre during video calls. And getting to all these features is super easy and secure with Touch ID fingerprint scanner in the power button. Good to know - iPadOS makes multitasking easier than ever - helping you be more productive than ever - The 12 MP front camera is now in a landscape orientation, which is perfect for FaceTime - With WiFi 6, you'll have fast and rock-solid internet connection- The 5G connection means fast internet anywhere you go - perfect for streaming - True Tone adjusts the display to the colour temperature of the room - A single charge gives you up to 9 hours of battery life - plenty of time for work and fun
"1 to 3 days"

£579.00
£584.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Apple iPad 11-inch A16 Wi-Fi + Cellular 256GB - Blue MD7L4KN/A
Lovable.Drawable.Magical.
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£639.31
Shipping: Free
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 256 Gb Storage 5G Blue A16 Bi MD7L4KN/A
Apple Ipad 11Th Generation Tablet 27.9 Cm 11" 4 Gb 256 Gb Storage 5G Blue A16 Bi, Computers/Tablets & Networking > Laptops & Netbooks > PC Laptops & Netbooks

£646.15
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Battery Life: | Max. approx. 10 h |
|---|---|
| Battery Capacity: | 28.93 Watt-hours |
| Camera: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Effective Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Front Camera: | Yes |
| Effective Sub Camera Pixels: | 12 MP |
| Webcam: | Yes |
| Supported Wi-Fi Standards : | 802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth Version: | 5.3 |
| 5G: | Yes |
| 4G/LTE: | Yes |
| GPS: | Yes |
| SIM Technology: | eSIM |
| Dimensions: | W248.6 mm x H179.5 mm x D7 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 481 g |
| Display Size: | 27.94 cm (11 in") |
|---|---|
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Resolution: | 2,360 px x 1,640 px |
| Refresh Rate: | 60 Hz |
| Display Features: | Liquid Retina Display |
| LED Backlighting: | Yes |
| Graphics: | Apple A16 5-Core |
|---|
| Hard Drive: | (SSD) Solid State Drive |
|---|---|
| Internal Storage: | 256 GB |
| Fingerprint Sensor: | yes |
|---|---|
| Memory Card Slot: | Without memory card slot |
| USB 2.0 Ports: | 1x |
| Connections: | DisplayPort via USB, USB 2.0, USB-C |
| Memory Size: | 8 GB |
|---|
| Buil-In Speakers: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Microphone: | Yes |
| Colour: | Blue |
| MPN: | A3355 |
| EPREL: | 2,261,058 |
| Energy Efficency Class (New): | G (Scale A-G) |
| Battery Life in Cycles: | 1,000 |
| Battery Life per Cycle: | 67h 0 min |
| Repeated Free Fall Reliability Class: | E (Scale A-E) |
| Repairability Index Class: | C (Scale A-E) |
| Protection Rating: | IP 42 |
| Processor: | Apple |
|---|---|
| Processor Model: | Apple A16 |
| Processor Model Number: | 2x 3.46GHz (Everest) + 4x 2.02GHz (Sawtooth) |
| Operating System: | Apple iPadOS 18 |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Apple iPad 11" 2025 256GB Wi-Fi + Cellular (MD7L4TY/A)
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products