Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap

Price History
• Ergonomic headset strap for comfortable gaming
• Adjustment dial for fitting different head sizes
• Soft and flexible silicone band for extended wearing comfort
• Easy attachment to Meta Quest 3
• Snug and secure fit for gaming, creativity, and adventures in VR
• Original Meta Quest accessory
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap (N) 8990051001
Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap (N), Video Games & Consoles > Video Game Accessories > Controllers & Attachments
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Elite Strap for Meta Quest 3/3S 4729844
Release date: 10 October 2023. Upgrade your Meta Quest 3 or 3S with this Elite Strap, designed to make longer VR sessions far more comfortable. This genuine Meta Quest accessory transforms how your headset feels by redistributing weight away from your face, letting you stay immersed in games, creative experiences, and virtual worlds without the fatigue. The soft, flexible silicone support cradles the back of your head whilst the adjustable dial lets you dial in a secure, personalised fit in seconds. Built with improved durability over the first generation, this Elite Strap features a quick-turn adjustment dial that locks your headset firmly in place so you can move freely during intense battles or workouts. The compact, lightweight design measures H24.02 x W16.45 x D10.15cm and fits most head sizes, making it easy to share between household members. It installs quickly onto your Meta Quest 3 or 3S and comes with a 2-year manufacturer's guarantee for complete peace of mind. Size H24.02, W16.45, D10.15cm. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 0815820023937.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£69.99
£74.94
Shipping: £4.95
with shipping: £4.95
META Quest 3/3S Elite Strap 10256522
Good to know - The lightweight and compact design of this strap makes wearing the Quest 3 super-comfy- You can easily adjust it with a twist of a dial to get a perfect fit around your head  - The flexible brace cradles your head, so you'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ergonomic headset strap for comfortable gaming
Adjustment dial for fitting different head sizes
Soft and flexible silicone band for extended wearing comfort
Easy attachment to Meta Quest 3
Snug and secure fit for gaming, creativity, and adventures in VR
Original Meta Quest accessory

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meta

Meta Quest Pro
£79.40
Meta Quest ProCompare 8 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£250.00
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£349.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£500.88
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices
cash.express.group
prodImage
£64.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: £4.95
prodImage
£69.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel