Meta Quest 3 128GB

Price History
• VR headset
• Resolution: 2,064 px x 2,208 px
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Set Consisting of: Meta Quest 3 headset, 2 Touch Plus controllers, 2 hand straps, power supply, charging cable for headset, 2 AA batteries
• Display Size: 6.3 cm (2.48 in")
• Display Type: LCD
• Viewing Angle: 110 °
• Pixel Density: 18 ppi
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meta Quest 3 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3 128GB All-in-One VR Headset
Release date: 10 October 2023.  Expand your world with Meta Quest 3, a mixed reality headset that lets you jump into full immersion or blend...
prodImage
£500.88
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) META QUEST 3 128GB VR ASGARD'S WRATH 2 WHITE
META QUEST 3 128GB VR ASGARD'S WRATH 2 WHITE
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:515 g
Display
Display Size:6.3 cm (2.48 in")
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:2,064 px x 2,208 px
Viewing Angle:110 °
Pixel Density:18 ppi
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
3D Capable:Yes
Number of Cameras:6
4K (UHD):Yes
Set Consisting of
Meta Quest 3 headset, 2 Touch Plus controllers, 2 hand straps, power supply, charging cable for headset, 2 AA batteries
Specification
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Internal Storage:128 GB
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Gesture Control:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Sensors:Depth sensor, Gyro Sensor, Magnetometer
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Life:2.2 h
Touch Plus controller with haptic feedback
Password/PIN protection
Pancake lenses

Price History

1M
Meta Quest 3 128GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

35 Reviews

Latest
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
So glad I bought all the accessories for the MetaQuest
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
29/12/2024
|
My son wanted the MetaQuest VR thing for Christmas, he's 9 by the way, and I had no knowledge about VR games whatsoever. I only knew it was a device that you wear as if they were bulky glasses that looked like they would be...View More heavy but I had no idea how this thing fit. So of course knowing that much about VR gaming I obviously knew that games apparently took on a life like illusion through these lenses. A type of gaming I wasn't familiar with or interested in myself. I had no clue whatView Less
Not silicone
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
06/12/2024
|
I thought this would be a more premium product compared to the packaged original, however, its the same matierial and not silicone.
Must Buy!
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
14/11/2024
|
Amazing device, perfect for relaxing in a theater watching a movie or playing mind boggling games!
good idea good equipment
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
11/11/2024
|
snug fit onto Quest headset. extra power is a must for stand alone use
With reviews from

Meta Quest 3 128GB Review Summary

3.9out of 5
Based on 35 reviews
5
21
4
3
2
1
6

More from Meta

Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£250.00
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest Pro
£79.40
Meta Quest ProCompare 8 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£349.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
prodImage
£500.88
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel