Meta Quest Pro

Price History
• VR headset
• Resolution: 1,800 px x 1,920 px
• Connections: Headphones
• Set Consisting of: 2 x controllers, charging station, power supply, charging cable for controller, charging cable for headset, 2 x wrist straps, 2 x stylus tips, 2 x partial light blockers
• Display Type: LCD
• Viewing Angle: 106 °
• Refresh Rate: 90 Hz
• 3D Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
kkcobvr Q3 PRO Battery Head Strap 10000mh Compatible with Meta Quest 3/Quest 3S Extend 2-3H Usage Time Replacement Elite Head Strap for Oculus 3 by A
kkcobvr Q3 PRO Battery Head Strap 10000mh Compatible with Meta Quest 3/Quest 3S Extend 2-3H Usage Time Replacement Elite Head Strap for Oculus 3 by...
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Pro B09Z7KGTVW
Meta Quest Pro unlocks new perspectives in work, creativity, and collaboration. Multitask with ease with multiple resizable screens so you can organize tasks, work on new ideas or message with your friends. International products have separate terms, are sold from abroad and may differ from local products, including fit, age ratings, and language of product, labeling or instructions., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£660.61
£682.10
Shipping: £21.49
with shipping: £21.49
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest Pro VR Headset
Meta Quest Pro unlocks new perspectives on work, creativity and collaboration, so you can go beyond what was previously possible. A reimagined...
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Pro - Advanced All-In-One VR/MR Headset
Meta Quest Pro unlocks new perspectives in work, creativity and collaboration Multitask with ease with multiple resizable screens so you can organise tasks, work on new ideas or message with your friends World-class counterbalanced ergonomics and our sleekest design let you wear the headset for longer in premium comfort High-resolution mixed-reality passthrough uses full-colour sensors to let you see and engage with the physical world around you, even as you connect, work and play in virtual spaces Share your true emotions and reactions with real-time natural avatar expressions. Meta Avatars translate your natural facial expressions into VR so you can bring your true personality to meetings and gatherings with friends
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest Pro VR Headset
Meta Quest Pro VR Headset Take part in a wide range of VR and mixed reality experiences with the  Meta Quest Pro VR Headset . The Meta Quest...
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Pro - Advanced All-In-One VR/MR Headset
Meta Quest Pro - Advanced All-In-One VR/MR Headset Meta Quest Pro unlocks new perspectives in work, creativity and collaboration World-class...
prodImage
£1,249.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Pro - Advanced All-In-One VR/MR Headset
prodImage
£1,299.98
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest Pro - 2880 x 1440 Resolution, 110 Degrees FOV, Oculus OS, PC & TV Compatible
Meta Quest Pro eröffnet dir völlig neue Möglichkeiten für die Arbeit, deine Kreativität und die Zusammenarbeit mit anderen Mehrere skalierbare Fenster vereinfachen das Multitasking – du kannst darin deine Aufgaben organisieren, an neuen Ideen arbeiten oder Nachrichten an Freund*innen senden Die herausragende ausgewogene Ergonomie und das bisher schlankeste Design sorgen für maximalen Komfort, damit du das Headset länger tragen kannst Dank Mixed Reality mit hochauflösendem Passthrough und Vollfarb-Sensoren kannst du deine Umgebung sehen und mit ihr interagieren, während du in der virtuellen Welt arbeitest, spielst und Freund*innen triffst Durch die natürlichen Gesichtsausdrücke der Avatare kannst du authentische Emotionen und Reaktionen in Echtzeit zeigen. Meta Avatare übertragen deine Mimik in die virtuelle Welt, damit du in Meetings und bei Treffen mit Freund*innen deine wahre Persönlichkeit zeigen kannst.Die Meta Quest Touch Pro Controller übertragen mithilfe von automatisch trackenden Kameras und präzisen Steuerelementen deine instinktiven Gesten und detaillierten Fingerbewegungen direkt in VR., Platforms: Meta Quest 2
prodImage
£1,338.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W196 mm x H127 mm x D265 mm
Weight:722 g
Display
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:1,800 px x 1,920 px
Viewing Angle:106 °
Refresh Rate:90 Hz
3D Capable:Yes
Number of Cameras:5
Set Consisting of
2 x controllers, charging station, power supply, charging cable for controller, charging cable for headset, 2 x wrist straps, 2 x stylus tips, 2 x partial light blockers
Specification
WiFi Frequency:6 GHz
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory (RAM):12 GB
Sensors:Accelerometer, Gyro Sensor, Magnetometer
Connections:Headphones
Memory Card Slot:Without memory card slot
Power Supply:Battery

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

145 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Very poor quality
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
24/10/2023
|
Not worth the mot
4,0 von 5 Sternen Amazing VR headset with some drawbacks
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
17/10/2023
|
Lenses are clear across entire surface, decent resolution (SDE still visible but it's not too bad. Definitely better than index and quest 2). Local dimming is also a nice feature. Nice form factor and well balanced. Built in...View More audio a bit better than quest 2 but not amazing. Comfort was quite bad though so it requires 3rd party cushions for forehead and a top strap.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Great Headset
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/10/2023
|
I find it very comfortable to wear given the open design. Also the lenses are very clear compared to the quest 2. The contrasts and the blacks are also great and I really enjoy using the headset for pcvr.
2.0 out of 5 stars Rift S is Better
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
16/09/2023
|
I wanted to love this headset. Truly. But it has too many downsides: - Less comfortable than my rift s - Due to no DisplayPort, requires 1.6k graphics card + motherboard + power unit to be able to take advantage of the pixels in...View More the displays. With a DisplayPort this wouldn’t be a problem. The graphics card has to encode/decode the signal since it’s sending it through USB. While I liked wireless, I don’t like it as much as I like 4,000. - Did I mention how uncomfortable this was? It was muchView Less
4.0 out of 5 stars Brilliant, Mostly
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
15/09/2023
|
Massive upgrade, brilliant clarity but after about 20 mins of use I want to rip it off my head!!! My Rift & Rift S were both brilliant but this is torture. aaargh!!!
With reviews from

Meta Quest Pro Review Summary

3.6out of 5
Based on 145 reviews
5
55
4
29
3
27
2
20
1
14

More from Meta

Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£250.00
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£349.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 20 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£500.88
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest Pro
prodImage
£79.40
Shipping: Free
Amazon US
prodImage
£660.61
Shipping: £21.49
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel