Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap with Battery

Manufacturer: Meta
from £84.44to £121.923 offersManufacturer: Meta
• Headset with integrated second battery for extended runtime
• Adjustment dial for easy belt size customization
• Secure, supportive strap for optimal positioning
• Lightweight comfort thanks to soft, flexible silicone band
• Easy installation by snapping in the Elite strap
• Compatible with all official Meta Quest devices and accessories
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap with Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Meta

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap With Battery B09CZ4QV5S
Extend your play time, maximise your comfort and keep your headset secure however much you move Play for longer with a built-in second battery that delivers up to double the play time* between charges Maximise comfort with a balancing design that uses the weight of the battery to lift your headset away from your face Get a more tailored fit with an easily adjustable fit wheel that lets you quickly find your size Keep your headset in place and your visuals clear with rigid stabilising straps that give all-round support Lighten the feel of your headset and reduce wearer fatigue with a flexible comfort brace that cradles the back of the wearer’s head and supports headset weight Install with ease by removing your original strap and simply snapping the Elite Strap with Battery into place Recharge your Elite Strap battery and your Quest 2 headset battery at the same time. No additional charge cables or power outlets required Enjoy effortless compatibility with official Meta Quest hardware and accessories (sold separately) Premium Meta Quest materials, colours and finish throughout, Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£84.44
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Oculus Quest 2 Elite Strap with Battery
Go all in with enhanced comfort and battery life. This ergonomic strap increases balance and support with a quick twist of the fit wheel. The...
prodImage
£106.19
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap With Battery
Extend your play time, maximise your comfort and keep your headset secure however much you move Play for longer with a built-in second battery that delivers up to double the play time* between charges Maximise comfort with a balancing design that uses the weight of the battery to lift your headset away from your face Get a more tailored fit with an easily adjustable fit wheel that lets you quickly find your size Keep your headset in place and your visuals clear with rigid stabilising straps that give all-round support Lighten the feel of your headset and reduce wearer fatigue with a flexible comfort brace that cradles the back of the wearer’s head and supports headset weight Install with ease by removing your original strap and simply snapping the Elite Strap with Battery into place Recharge your Elite Strap battery and your Quest 2 headset battery at the same time. No additional charge cables or power outlets required Enjoy effortless compatibility with official Meta Quest hardware and accessories (sold separately) Premium Meta Quest materials, colours and finish throughout, Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£121.92
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Headset with integrated second battery for extended runtime
Adjustment dial for easy belt size customization
Secure, supportive strap for optimal positioning
Lightweight comfort thanks to soft, flexible silicone band
Easy installation by snapping in the Elite strap
Compatible with all official Meta Quest devices and accessories

Price History

1M
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap with Battery
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meta

Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£299.99
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 15 Prices
Meta Quest Pro
£697.00
Meta Quest ProCompare 5 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£378.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 12 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 1 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 1 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£426.99
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Amazon EU
prodImage
£84.44
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£106.19
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£121.92
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel