Meta Quest 3S 256GB

Price History
• VR headset
• Resolution: 1,832 px x 1,920 px
• Connections: USB-C
• Set Consisting of: VR headset, glasses spacer, 2 Touch Plus controllers, power supply, USB-C cable, 2 AA batteries, Batman: Arkham Shadow
• Display Type: LCD
• Viewing Angle: 96 °
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
• 3D Capable: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

21 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3S VR Headset (256GB)
Features The most powerful Quest Mixed reality 2064 x 2208 pixels Snapdragon XR2 Gan 2 Slim, ergonomic design with customization options ...
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3S 256GB Dive into mixed reality
Features The most powerful Quest Mixed reality 2064 x 2208 pixels Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 Slim, ergonomic design with customization options ...
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256GB VR Headset All-in-One Virtual Reality Gaming White. SK-1000211-01
Meta Quest 3S 256GB VR Headset All-in-One Virtual Reality Gaming White., Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > Standalone VR Headsets
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256GB | VR Headset — Thirty-Three Per Cent More Memory — 2X Graphical Processing Power — Virtual Reality Without Wires — Gorilla Tag Cardboard Monkenaut Bundle — Amazon Exclusive B09MJSXLQ1
CARDBOARD MONKENAUT — Get our best Gorilla Tag bundle yet with this Amazon exclusive deal. Purchase Meta Quest 3S to get exclusive items, including the Gorilla Space Programme Suit and Helmet, plus 2,000 SHINY ROCKS. NO WIRES, MORE FUN — Break free from cords. Game, play and explore immersive worlds — untethered and without limits. 2X GRAPHICAL PROCESSING POWER — Enjoy lightning-fast load times and next-gen graphics for smooth gaming powered by the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor. EXPERIENCE VIRTUAL REALITY — Take gaming to a new level and blend virtual objects with your physical space to experience two worlds at once in your VR headset. 2+ HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE — Charge less, play longer and stay in the action with an improved battery that keeps up. 33% MORE MEMORY — Upgrade your VR game system with 8 GB of RAM. Enhanced memory delivers a next-level experience fuelled by sharper graphics and more responsive performance. DUAL RGB COLOUR CAMERAS — Bring together your real and digital worlds with full-colour, high-fidelity Passthrough powered by two RGB colour cameras. INSTANT ACCESS TO 100+ GAMES — Unlock a 3-month trial when you purchase Meta Quest. Dive into a growing game catalogue, monthly drops and more., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
META Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset & Controllers - 256 GB 10270714
Dive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. With 4.5 x better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail in everything you do. For fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster. And the Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre. That means every movement feels lifelike and responsive.Good to know- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap  keep you comfy while you game and work___________________________________________________________________________Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S VR Headset Mixed Reality - 256GB
Experience a new dimension of entertainment with the Meta Quest 3S VR Headset. This all-in-one, wireless device unlocks thousands of immersive VR and mixed reality experiences, from intense gaming to social worlds and your own personal cinema. Boasting twice the graphics performance of Quest 2, it delivers smoother gameplay and sharper, high-resolution visuals.Play your favorite Xbox titles on a massive virtual screen up to 312 inches, multitask with multiple screens for browsing and videos, and join friends in live concerts and social spaces. The lightweight and comfortable wireless design offers freedom of movement for action-packed games and full-body workouts. Choose your control style with intuitive Hand tracking or the precise, realistic feedback of the Touch Plus controllers.Family-friendly features like parental controls and multi-user support make it perfect for everyone. Start your journey with 3 months free of Meta Horizon+ and a rotating game catalog. The Meta Quest 3S is your gateway to powerful, accessible, and social mixed reality.
2 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10275418
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset (256 GB) & £15 Gift Card Bundle._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GBDive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and workPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £15Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£389.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256GB All-In-One Virtual Reality Headset 4099718
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 18W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 15 October 2024. Step into thousands of immersive experiences with the Meta Quest 3S 256GB All-In-One Virtual Reality Headset. Whether you're exploring your favourite Xbox titles on a massive 312-inch screen, diving into a revolving catalogue of games with a 3-month free trial of Meta Horizon, or transforming any room into your own personal cinema, this wireless headset brings virtual reality to life. With everything you need included in the box, from 2 Meta Quest Touch Plus controllers to a USB-C power adapter and charging cable, you're ready to jump straight into the action. The Quest 3S combines impressive features with practical design for engaging VR experiences. Bluetooth connectivity and a built-in microphone let you chat without extra equipment, while 3D positional audio through 33mm speakers creates immersive soundscapes. The adjustable headband ensures comfort for extended sessions, and with a 2-hour battery life and 135-minute USB-C charging, you can quickly return to virtual worlds. The white headset connects wirelessly or via USB-C and includes a glasses spacer for added comfort. FeaturesColour: white. Wireless. Bluetooth enabled. Built in microphone. Adjustable headband. 3D positional audio. Speaker Size: 33mm. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. USB charging. 2 hour battery life. 135 minute charging time. Li-Ion (included). Box contents: Meta Quest 3S headset (White), Standard Facial Interface (preinstalled), Glasses spacer, 2 Meta Quest Touch Plus controllers, (2 AA batteries included), 2 wrist straps (preinstalled), USB-C power adapter, USB-C charging cable (1 m). General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 815820025306.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256 GB
Meta Quest 3S 256 GB, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > Standalone VR Headsets
prodImage
£409.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meta (Oculus) (256GB) Meta Quest 3S
30+ GAMES INCLUDED — Dive into a growing games catalog, monthly drops and more. Plus, multiplayer access is always included. SAVE WITH A...
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3S 256GB All-In-One Mixed Reality Headset
Release date: 15 October 2024. Meta Quest 3S 256GB – Dive into mixed reality. Unreal experiences. All-in-one headset. Discover the magic of...
prodImage
£378.99
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10275419
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset (256 GB) & £25 Gift Card Bundle._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset - 256 GBDive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and workPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £25Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10275420
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset (256 GB) & £50 Gift Card Bundle._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset - 256 GBDive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and workPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+._______________________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £50Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£424.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10275408
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset (256 GB) & Compact Charging Dock Bundle.______________________________________________________________Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset - 256 GBDive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and workPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.______________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 & 3S Compact Charging DockGood to know- Keep your Quest 3 or 3S headset and controllers charged and ready to go, so you can jump in whenever you feel like it- You can just drop the controllers in while the extended cable charges your headset- The included 45 W power adapter will have them charged in no time
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£434.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10286330
Jump into gaming with this Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset & Quest 3/3S Elite Strap Bundle _______________________________________ Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset Dive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster. Good to know - The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion - Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and work __________________________________________________ Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap - The lightweight and compact design of this strap makes wearing the Quest 3 super-comfy - You can easily adjust it with a twist of a dial to get a perfect fit around your head  - The flexible brace cradles your head, so you'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions __________________________________________________________________________ Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10286333
Immerse yourself in VR games and experiences with this Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset & Quest 3 & 3S Carrying Case Bundle. ___________________________________________________________________________ Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB Dive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster. Good to know - The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion - Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and work ___________________________________________________________________________ Meta Quest 3 & 3S Carrying Case - Protect your Quest 3 or 3S on the go with this carrying case from Meta - Its moulded foam keeps your headset and accessories perfectly organized - The soft hand strap makes it comfy to carry around ___________________________________________________________________________ Please note: This Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£444.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10273988
Jump into a new world with this Meta Quest 3S Virtual Reality Headset, Strap & Case Bundle.__________________________________________________________________Dive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and work__________________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap- The lightweight and compact design of this strap makes wearing the Quest 3 super-comfy- You can easily adjust it with a twist of a dial to get a perfect fit around your head - The flexible brace cradles your head, so you'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions__________________________________________________________________Venom VS4207 Meta Quest 2, 3 & 3s Carrying Case - Black- Stash your Meta Quest 2, 3 or 3s along with its accessories in this hard-shell Venom carry case- It's nice and compact, but doesn't skimp on protection for your VR gear, thanks to its padded interior- The internal zipped compartment is perfect for tucking away cables or batteries___________________________________________________________________________Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GB 10286331
Jump into virtual world with this Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset & Quest Link Cable USB Type-C Bundle._____________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3S Mixed Reality Headset - 256 GBDive into amazing experiences with the Meta Quest 3S. It uses 2 RGB cameras to enhance the world around you with virtual objects and scenes. Put a massive movie screen on your living room wall, play digital board games on your coffee table, or extend your laptop with virtual screens. With 4.5 times better resolution than the Quest 2, you can savour every little detail. And for fully immersive VR gaming, there's the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 chipset. It's packed with power to make the visuals sharper and loading times faster.Good to know- The Touch Plus Controllers precisely track your hands whether you're moving a cursor or a lightsabre- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- A single charge gives you up to 2.5 hours of gaming - plenty to beat a few bosses- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 96 degrees of your field of view for amazing immersion- Its lightweight design and soft head strap will keep you comfy while you game and work_____________________________________________________________Meta Quest Link Cable USB Type-C - Works with Meta Quest 3/3S/2/Pro- Hook up your Meta Quest to your PC and enjoy over a 1000 PC-based VR titles in the Meta Quest Rift library- The cable's 5 m long, so you'll have plenty of space to move around and explore the virtual environments- With transfers speeds up to 5 Gbps, everything will be smooth and snappy- It's got a fibre-optic core which keeps it light and flexible, so it won't restrict your movement- Forget about charging breaks - this cable charges your headset as you play___________________________________________________________________________Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£464.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S VR Headset (Batman Edition, 256GB)
Meta Quest 3,512GB - Most Powerful Quest - The Ultimate Mixed Reality Experience - Batman: Arkham Shadow and 3-Month Meta Quest+ Trial...
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256 GB – Dive into virtual reality – Thousands of immersive experiences – All-in-one headset – Get a 3-month trial of Meta Horiz
Meta Quest 3S 256 GB - Dive into virtual reality - Thousands of immersive experiences - All-in-one headset - Get a 3-month trial of Meta Horizon+...
prodImage
£557.35
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3S 256 GB – Dive into virtual reality – Thousands of immersive experiences – All-in-one headset – Get a 3-month trial of Meta Horiz
prodImage
£579.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Weight:514 g
Display
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:1,832 px x 1,920 px
Viewing Angle:96 °
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
3D Capable:Yes
Number of Cameras:4
Set Consisting of
VR headset, glasses spacer, 2 Touch Plus controllers, power supply, USB-C cable, 2 AA batteries, Batman: Arkham Shadow
Specification
Processor Model:Qualcomm
Processor Model Number:Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2
Supported Wi-Fi Standards :802.11a, 802.11ac, 802.11ax, 802.11b, 802.11g, 802.11n
Bluetooth:Yes
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Internal Storage:256 GB
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:Battery
Battery Capacity:4,324 Milliampere-hours
Battery Life:2.5 h

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meta

Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£250.00
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest Pro
£79.40
Meta Quest ProCompare 8 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£500.88
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pico 4 128GB
£329.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Oculus VR Quest 2 256GB
£374.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Oculus VR Quest 2 128GB
£294.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lenovo Legion Glasses 2
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HTC Vive Flow
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£349.99
Shipping: Free
cemt.ltd
prodImage
£350.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel