Meta Quest 3 Charging Station

• Charging Station
• Connections: USB-C
• Suitable for: Charging the VR headset and the Touch Plus controllers
• Compatible with: Meta Quest 3
• Power Supply: USB-C
• Wireless power supply for the controllers
• LED lights
• Dimensions: W323.7 mm x H89.1 mm x D64.3 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meta Quest 3 Charging Dock CZ-9WMM-KXGG
Keep your space organised while charging your headset and controllers with this all-in-one wireless charging dock. Includes rechargeable batteries for your Touch Plus Controllers. Stay powered up with convenient drop-in charging and rest easy while they reach a full charge, with built-in protection against overheating. Get hundreds of charging cycles with two rechargeable lithium-ion batteries for your Touch Plus Controllers included. With these genuine Meta batteries, you can accurately see your controller battery level within your headset. Store in style with a compact design that doubles as a display to keep your headset and controllers organised and in easy reach. See the power with LED lights that let you know when your headset and controllers are fully charged and ready to get back in action., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3 Charging Dock TO-WQVI-7NZ9
Keep your space organised while charging your headset and controllers with this all-in-one wireless charging dock. Includes rechargeable batteries for your Touch Plus Controllers. Stay powered up with convenient drop-in charging and rest easy while they reach a full charge, with built-in protection against overheating. Get hundreds of charging cycles with two rechargeable lithium-ion batteries for your Touch Plus Controllers included. With these genuine Meta batteries, you can accurately see your controller battery level within your headset. Store in style with a compact design that doubles as a display to keep your headset and controllers organised and in easy reach. See the power with LED lights that let you know when your headset and controllers are fully charged and ready to get back in action., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Compatible with
Meta Quest 3
Dimensions
Dimensions:W323.7 mm x H89.1 mm x D64.3 mm
Weight:427 g
Specification
Connections:USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C
Wireless power supply for the controllers
LED lights
Suitable for
Charging the VR headset and the Touch Plus controllers

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

169 Reviews

Latest
1.0 out of 5 stars Doesn’t work with elite strap
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
04/12/2023
|
absolutely a nightmare if you have a elite strap, the headset with elite strap doesn’t self-balance when sitting on the dock, resulting in 3-dot metal charging port not connected. It’s a product design failure when 1st party...View More accessories don’t work together…View Less
5.0 out of 5 stars A must have for quest 3 users
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
If you play games that require fast movements (Beat Saber for example) these are a must have. These move the strap from your wrists to around your knuckle. This feels much more secure for me when it comes to making sure the...View More controllers stay in my hand and don't go flying off. Some people with smaller hands may find it keeps their hands back a bit where they need to stretch their finger or thumb to reach the trigger or upper button/thumb stick. Highly recommend to those who want a more secureView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Solid case
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
It is made of some sort of hard felt. It will make sense if you see it. Fits the Quest3 nicely with room for a link cable or some other small items
Enjoying the Quest 3 Charging Dock
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
Its lighter and smaller than the Quest 2 Charging Dock.
3.0 out of 5 stars Pretty bad, equally as bad as the Quest Pro charge dock.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/12/2023
|
It looks cool and everything, and when it works properly it's fine, but it's certainly not worth the cost. The head unit regularly doesn't charge properly, you need to wiggle it about, the wait to make sure the...View More charging lights don't go out within a few seconds, if they do, wiggle it about again until they remain on. Even then there is no guarantee it will charge the pro head strap battery. Meta are frankly, just bad at making things.View Less
With reviews from

Meta Quest 3 Charging Station Review Summary

3.1out of 5
Based on 169 reviews
5
52
4
26
3
28
2
17
1
46

More from Meta

Meta Quest Pro
£79.40
Meta Quest ProCompare 8 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£250.00
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£349.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£500.88
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
Middz Market
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
L&S BARGAINS
prodImage
£185.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel