HTC Vive Pro 2

Price History
• VR headset
• Resolution: 2,448 px x 2,448 px
• Connections: DisplayPort, USB-C
• Display Size: 8.89 cm (3.5 in")
• Viewing Angle: 120 °
• 3D Capable: Yes
• Without controller and base station
• Refresh rate: 120 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
HTC Vive Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
HTC VIVE PRO 2 HEADSET 99HASW003-00
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£531.59
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE PRO 2 HEADSET 297213
VIVE PRO 2 HEADSET
prodImage
£607.80
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE PRO 2 HEADSET 99HASW00300
VIVE PRO 2 HEADSET, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£668.15
Shipping: Free
HTC Vive Pro 2 Headset Black/Blue Bluetooth + USB NEW
HTC Vive Pro 2 Headset Black/Blue Bluetooth + USB NEW, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > PC & Console VR Headsets
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE Pro 2 Headset (Windows 8) B0-94HQ-GJRC-UK
HTC, Platforms: Windows 8
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE Pro 2 Headset
Visualize in 5K clarity-bring out the finer details with combined 4896 x 2448 resolution, 5K resolution may be subject to processing compatibility See more of your environment-A wide 120 degree field of view (FOV) expands the VR viewing experience, the increased angle better aligns with the human eyes, letting you see more naturally Experience seamless visuals-Increase your visual comfort in graphics-intensive games and apps with a 120Hz refresh rate Enjoy VR with hours on end comfort-Industry-defining balanced construction and adjustability provide a comfortable fit for VR sessions of any length and purpose, the headset fits a wide range of head sizes and vision types, even glasses Find your sweet spot-minimize eye fatigue with the IPD adjustment dial, interpupillary distance (IPD)-the distance measured in mm between the centers of eye pupils, Platforms: Windows 8
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
HTC VIVE PRO 2 HMD Full Kit Virtual Reality Glasses 4718487719303
Experience VR in 5K - even the finest details come to light with a combined resolution of 4896 x 2448. 5K resolution may depend on processing compatibility See more of your surroundings - a wide field of view of 120 degrees (FOV) extends the VR experience. The enlarged viewing angle is better matched to the human eye, giving you a more realistic experience Experience unparalleled graphics - increase comfort in graphics-intensive games and applications with a refresh rate of 120 Hz Enjoy VR with hours of comfort - the industry's unique, balanced construction and adjustability ensure a comfortable fit for VR sessions of any length and purpose. The headset fits a variety of head sizes and vision types, even glasses Find your sweet spot - minimize eye fatigue with the IPD dial Interpupillary distance (IPD) - the distance measured in mm between the centres of the eye pupils, Platforms: VIVEPORT
prodImage
£1,183.86
£1,351.46
Shipping: £167.60
with shipping: £167.60
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W332 mm x H335 mm x D185 mm
Weight:3.11 kg
Display
Display Size:8.89 cm (3.5 in")
Resolution:2,448 px x 2,448 px
Viewing Angle:120 °
3D Capable:Yes
Specification
Connections:DisplayPort, USB-C
Without controller and base station
Refresh rate: 120 Hz
With Bluetooth
Detachable headphones
Integrated microphone

Price History

1M 3M
HTC Vive Pro 2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

49 Reviews

Latest
Been 4 months and short time for screen damaged
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/03/2024
|
I don't recommend to buy this. This could damage anything because Vive can't stop starting up and damaging my headset but I have another VR still working without problem with Index VR. I can't believe this I did...View More bought this. I can't fix the display I have no clue how to fix it but I've tried everything with computer stuff such as clear cache, reinstall driver and more. Make no sense my friends told me that's not good to use it. I've played VRChat most time on VR and IView Less
First VR Product
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
I originally bought this after looking for hours at different VR headsets. I can't speak for others who have tried numerous headset generations and comparing to the Index but I am overall happy with the headset. I also...View More purchased with this headset a smaller profile face pad which increased my FOV slightly and a cable management track to help hold the cable out of the way. The visuals are crisp, the 5k display is great, you do not perceive any screen door effect, and the high refresh ratesView Less
Excellent frame rate and head and controller tracking, let down by poor lenses
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/02/2024
|
The tracking and video responsiveness is amazing. It does not make you sick! But the high resolution is wasted by the poor optics which mean you need to wear glasses unless you can see at 1.5m distance clearly without aids. Also...View More there is way too much chromatic aberration and blurryness having paid all this money.View Less
Impressive
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
14/01/2024
|
It's amazing, much better than my nephews oculus quest by miles. The high resolution of the display makes this a dream to use. Tracking is spot on and the audio is fantastic. Running on a 6800XT, 5800X3D, 64GB RAM.
High Resolution, Low Comfort.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/01/2024
|
Wanting to replace my Valve Index headset I decided to go for the new Vive, considering I'd had the original back in the day and liked it well enough. This was a mistake. The first Vive was quite heavy and this is just as...View More bad, the ergonomics in general are just terrible. This is a very unwieldy device that clamps onto your head, and if you want to use the attached headphones it's even more uncomfortable. I was fairly impressed with the resolution, it's now equivalent to examing aView Less
With reviews from

HTC Vive Pro 2 Review Summary

2.6out of 5
Based on 49 reviews
5
6
4
9
3
10
2
10
1
14

More from HTC

HTC Vive XR Elite
£899.00
HTC Vive XR EliteCompare 2 Prices
HTC Vive Focus 3 Additional Battery
£91.59
HTC Vive Focus 3 Additional BatteryCompare 4 Prices
HTC Vive Tracker
£169.88
HTC Vive TrackerCompare 4 Prices
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller Right
£123.50
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller RightCompare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Cosmos Converter
£76.28
HTC Vive Cosmos ConverterCompare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Wireless Adapter
£565.00
HTC Vive Wireless AdapterCompare 1 Prices
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller Left
£118.98
HTC Vive Cosmos Controller LeftCompare 2 Prices
HTC Vive Pro 2
prodImage
£531.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£607.80
Shipping: Free
youritdelivered
prodImage
£668.15
Shipping: Free
kickmobiles-ltd
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel