Meta Quest 3 512GB

Price History
• VR headset
• Resolution: 2,064 px x 2,208 px
• Connections: 3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
• Set Consisting of: 1 x Headset, 2 x Touch Plus Controller, 1 x Charging Cable, 1 x Power Supply
• Display Type: LCD
• Viewing Angle: 110 °
• Pixel Density: 1,218 ppi
• Refresh Rate: 120 Hz
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

17 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Meta Quest 3, Refurb for sale, 512GB, UK, Type-G B0DCZX6Q34
Expand your world with Meta Quest 3, a mixed reality headset that lets you jump into full immersion or blend physical and virtual worlds to transform your home into an exciting new playground. It’s the most powerful Quest yet,* reimagined from the inside out with breakthrough technology. Extraordinary experiences come to life with lightning-fast performance and dazzling details and with the world's best library of 500+ immersive apps, there’s something for everyone to discover. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. *Based on the graphic performance of the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 vs Meta Quest 2., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3, Refurb for sale, 512GB, UK, Type-G JE-GBTV-6WMC
Expand your world with Meta Quest 3, a mixed reality headset that lets you jump into full immersion or blend physical and virtual worlds to transform your home into an exciting new playground. It’s the most powerful Quest yet,* reimagined from the inside out with breakthrough technology. Extraordinary experiences come to life with lightning-fast performance and dazzling details and with the world's best library of 500+ immersive apps, there’s something for everyone to discover. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. *Based on the graphic performance of the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 vs Meta Quest 2., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3 512GB All-In-One Mixed Reality Headset 2965C005
Expand your world with Meta Quest 3, a mixed reality headset that lets you jump into full immersion or blend physical and virtual worlds to...
prodImage
£464.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3 512GB All-In-One Virtual Reality Headset 4746188
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 15W minimum and 18W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). Release date: 10 October 2023. Experience virtual worlds in stunning detail with the Meta Quest 3 512GB All-In-One Virtual Reality Headset. Infinite Display technology offers the widest field of view of any Quest, while 4K resolution across both lenses delivers crisp, lifelike visuals that make every scene feel real. With 512GB storage, there's plenty of room for all your games and experiences, and the comfortable design lets you play extended sessions without discomfort. Whether playing Xbox titles on a virtual 312-inch screen or exploring detailed environments, the visuals draw you right in. The headset comes with 2 Meta Quest Touch Plus controllers and AA batteries included, so you can start playing straight away. Wireless connectivity means you're free to move without cables, and USB-C connection is available when you need it. Thanks to the Qualcomm Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 platform, graphics performance is 2x better than Quest 2, so even complex games run smoothly with detailed visuals. The package includes a charging device that supports fast charging with 15W minimum and 18W maximum output, plus 3 months of Meta Horizon for access to a rotating catalogue of titles. FeaturesColour: grey. Wireless. Connects to console via USB-C & Wireless. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included). Box contents: Meta Quest 3 headset, Facial interface (pre-installed), 2 Meta Quest Touch Plus controllers (with AA batteries included), 2 wrist straps (pre-installed), Power adaptor Charging cable, Includes 3 months free of Meta Horizon+. General information:Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 0815820024095.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GB 10256521
Put on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's all nice and ultra-realistic, courtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose.   Good to know    - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion - You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels - To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface - The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear - You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore - It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favourites ___________________________________________________________________________ Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10275412
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset (512 GB) & £15 Gift Card Bundle.______________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GBPut on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose. Good to know  - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion- You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels- To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface- The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear- You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore- It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favouritesPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.______________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £15Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3 512 GB
Meta Quest 3 512 GB, Sound & Vision > Virtual Reality > Standalone VR Headsets
prodImage
£549.99
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest 3,512GB - Most Powerful Quest - The Ultimate Mixed Reality Experience - Batman: Arkham Shadow and 3-Month Meta Quest+ Trial Included
Platform: oculus_quest, Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£629.00
Shipping: Free
Noname Oculus Me Ques 3 (512 G) 899-00586-01
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£631.46
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Meta Quest 3 512GB
This is the ultimate mixed reality device with Infinite Display for the widest and most expansive field of view of any Quest, 4K resolution, premium...
prodImage
£633.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Meta Quest 3 512GB | VR Headset — Thirty Per Cent Sharper Resolution — 2X Graphical Processing Power — Virtual Reality Without Wires — Gorilla Tag Cardboard Monkenaut Bundle — Amazon Exclusive B0CFRMSZW4
CARDBOARD MONKENAUT — Get our best Gorilla Tag bundle yet with this Amazon exclusive deal. Purchase Meta Quest 3 to get exclusive items, including the Gorilla Space Programme Suit and Helmet, plus 2,000 SHINY ROCKS. NEARLY 30% LEAP IN RESOLUTION — Experience every thrill in breathtaking detail with sharp graphics and stunning 4K+ Infinite Display. NO WIRES, MORE FUN — Break free from cords. Game, play and explore in immersive worlds — untethered and without limits. 2X GRAPHICAL PROCESSING POWER — Enjoy lightning-fast load times and next-gen graphics for smooth gaming powered by the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor. EXPERIENCE VIRTUAL REALITY — Blend virtual objects with your physical space and experience two worlds at once in your VR headset. 2+ HOURS OF BATTERY LIFE — Charge less, play longer and stay in the action with an improved battery that keeps up. 33% MORE MEMORY — Upgrade your VR game system with 8 GB of RAM. Enhanced memory delivers a next-level experience fuelled by sharper graphics and more responsive performance. DUAL RGB COLOUR CAMERAS — Bring together your real and digital worlds with full-colour, high-fidelity Passthrough powered by two RGB colour cameras. INSTANT ACCESS TO 100+ GAMES — Unlock a 3-month trial when you purchase Meta Quest. Dive into a growing game catalogue, monthly drops and more., Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10275413
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset (512 GB) & £25 Gift Card Bundle.______________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GBPut on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose. Good to know  - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion- You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels- To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface- The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear- You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore- It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favouritesPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.______________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £25Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10275414
Explore exciting new worlds with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset (512 GB) & £50 Gift Card Bundle.______________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GBPut on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose. Good to know  - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion- You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels- To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface- The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear- You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore- It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favouritesPlease note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.______________________________________________________Meta Quest Gift Card - £50Treat VR fans to a selection of over 500 apps and games in the Meta Quest store with Meta Quest Gift Cards. Whether they choose to explore fantasy realms, get in shape or go deep into space, there are VR experiences to suit everyone. It's easy to give virtual gift cards: All you need is the email address of the recipient or a way to print off and give them the code you receive.PLEASE NOTE: Meta Quest mobile app: 1. Install the Meta Quest app on your iPhone or Android phone 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Go to 'Wallet' in the menu of the Meta Quest app 4. Click on the '+' button to open 'Add to Wallet' 5. In 'Add to Wallet', select and click on the 'Gift Card' option 6. Enter your Gift Card Code 7. Click the 'Redeem' button 8. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 9. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store Web Browser: 1. Go to https://store.meta.com/redeem-code 2. Sign in with (or create) your Meta account 3. Enter your Gift Code 4. Click on the ' ->' button 5. The Meta Quest Gift Card will be added to your Meta Quest Wallet. 6. You can now use your Gift Card to purchase apps & experiences in the Meta Quest Store.See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+. Meta Quest Gift Cards are solely for the purchase of content, apps and services from the Meta Quest Store. Cards do not expire and carry no service or dormancy fees. Cards are not redeemable for cash and cannot be transferred, resold, returned, refunded or exchanged, except as required by law. Issued by Meta Platforms Technologies, LLC or its affiliates (“Meta”). Meta is not responsible for lost or stolen gift cards or unauthorised use. Terms and Conditions apply (see store.meta.com/qgc/). For assistance, visit meta.com/help/quest/.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10286325
Immerse yourself in VR games and experiences with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset and Quest 3 & 3S Carrying Case Bundle. ___________________________________________________________________________ Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GB Put on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose.   Good to know    - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion - You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels - To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface - The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear - You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore - It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favourite ___________________________________________________________________________ Meta Quest 3 & 3S Carrying Case - Protect your Quest 3 or 3S on the go with this carrying case from Meta - Its moulded foam keeps your headset and accessories perfectly organized - The soft hand strap makes it comfy to carry around ___________________________________________________________________________ Please note: This Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10286322
Your VR escape just got simpler with Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset & Quest 3/3S Elite Strap Bundle. _____________________________________________________________ META Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GB Put on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose.   Good to know    - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion - You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels - To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface - The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear - You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore - It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favourites _____________________________________________________________ META Quest 3/3S Elite Strap - The lightweight and compact design of this strap makes wearing the Quest 3 super-comfy - You can easily adjust it with a twist of a dial to get a perfect fit around your head  - The flexible brace cradles your head, so you'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions_____________________________________________________________ Please note: This Meta Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10273978
Jump into gaming with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset, Strap & Carrying Case Bundle.________________________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset - 512 GBPut on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose. Good to know  - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio- TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with- The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion- You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels- To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface- The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear- You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore- It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favourites________________________________________________________________________Venom VS4207 Meta Quest 2, 3 & 3s Carrying Case - Black- Stash your Meta Quest 2, 3 or 3s along with its accessories in this hard-shell Venom carry case- It's nice and compact, but doesn't skimp on protection for your VR gear, thanks to its padded interior- The internal zipped compartment is perfect for tucking away cables or batteries________________________________________________________________________Meta Quest 3 Elite Strap- The lightweight and compact design of this strap makes wearing the Quest 3 super-comfy- You can easily adjust it with a twist of a dial to get a perfect fit around your head - The flexible brace cradles your head, so you'll stay comfortable during long gaming sessions___________________________________________________________________________Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
META Quest 3 Mixed Reality Headset - 512 GB 10286323
Jump into gaming with this Meta Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset & Quest Link Cable USB Type-C Bundle. ______________________________________________________________________________ META Quest 3 Virtual Reality Headset Put on the Meta Quest 3 and watch the world around you grow. It's got 2 RGB cameras that let you see the room you're in and fill it with apps, games and experiences. You can play digital board games on your coffee table or slay monsters coming at you from a virtual hole in your wall. All nice and ultra-realistic, curtesy of the 4K+ Infinite Display. It fills your field of view, so you can forget about the real world and get lost in the virtual one. That takes some serious processing power. Like the Snapdragon XR2 Gen 2 processor, with twice the GPU power of the Quest 2. You can interact with the digital world using the Quest Touch Plus Controllers for maximum accuracy. Or go with the more natural feel of Direct Touch hand tracking and use gestures to tap, scroll and navigate. And of course, there are no computers, wires, or distractions. Just you and the reality you choose.   Good to know    - It's not just the visuals - the integrated speakers envelop you in 3D spatial audio - TruTouch haptic feedback in the controllers lets you feel the objects you interact with - The displays run at a 90 Hz refresh rate and cover 110 degrees of your field of few for amazing immersion - You can game for up to 2.2 hours on a single charge - plenty of time to get through a few levels - To get the perfect fit you can adjust the head strap and facial interface - The Quest 3 is slimmer that the Quest 2, which makes it more comfortable to wear - You'll always have something to do in VR - there are over 500 titles to explore - It's backwards compatible with the entire Meta Quest catalogue, so you can rediscover your favourites __________________________________________________________________________ META Quest Link Cable USB Type-C - Hook up your Meta Quest to your PC and enjoy over a 1000 PC-based VR titles in the Meta Quest Rift library - The cable's 5 m long, so you'll have plenty of space to move around and explore the virtual environments - With transfers speeds up to 5 Gbps, everything will be smooth and snappy - It's got a fibre-optic core which keeps it light and flexible, so it won't restrict your movement - Forget about charging breaks - this cable charges your headset as you play ___________________________________________________________________________ Please note: Requires mobile device, WiFi and companion app for setup. Account registration required. See child safety guidance online; Accounts for 10+.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£609.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W160 mm x H98 mm x D184 mm
Weight:515 g
Display
Display Type:LCD
Resolution:2,064 px x 2,208 px
Viewing Angle:110 °
Pixel Density:1,218 ppi
Refresh Rate:120 Hz
3D Capable:Yes
Number of Cameras:6
4K (UHD):Yes
Set Consisting of
1 x Headset, 2 x Touch Plus Controller, 1 x Charging Cable, 1 x Power Supply
Specification
Processor Model:Qualcomm
WiFi Frequency:2.4 GHz, 5 GHz, 6 GHz
Bluetooth Version:5.2
Microphone:Yes
Integrated Speakers:Yes
Internal Storage:512 GB
Memory (RAM):8 GB
Gesture Control:Yes
Voice Control:Yes
Sensors:Camera, Depth sensor, Gyro Sensor
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB-C
Power Supply:USB-C
Battery Life:2.2 h
Operating System:Google Android

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 3 512GB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2665 Reviews

Latest
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
Best idea ever
Autor: Bestbuy.com Customer
|
04/01/2025
|
Very nice a good fit and it will also give you time to clean the old one to have back up I’m very happy with it and to be honest it’s safe to say it doesn’t look bad on a must get
With reviews from

Meta Quest 3 512GB Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 2665 reviews
5
1933
4
337
3
118
2
93
1
184

More from Meta

Meta Quest Pro
£79.40
Meta Quest ProCompare 8 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£349.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 21 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 2 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 3 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£500.88
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Oculus VR Quest 2 256GB
£374.92
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pico 4 128GB
£329.26
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lenovo Legion Glasses 2
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
HTC Vive Flow
£319.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Meta Quest 3 512GB
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£414.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£464.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£469.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel