Meta Quest 2 Link Cable

Manufacturer: Meta
from £80.00to £114.425 offersManufacturer: Meta
• 5-meter long Oculus Link cable
• Specifically designed for Oculus Quest and Oculus Quest 2
• Data transfer rate of up to 5 Gbit/s
• Charges the headset battery during gameplay
• Compatible with all official Oculus Quest devices and accessories
• Provides access to over 1,000 titles in the Oculus Quest Rift library
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 2 Link Cable
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Meta

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Oculus Quest 2 Link Cable USB 3 Type-C 5m VR Connection 345-00943-03
Oculus Quest 2 Link Cable USB 3 Type-C 5m VR Connection, Mobile Phones & Communication > Mobile Phone Accessories > Cables & Adapters
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest link cable – Works with Meta Quest 3/3S – 16 foot (5 m) – Premium fibre-optic cable – Access PC VR Games – Up to 5 Gbps bandwidth B081SHD773
Expand your library. Access 1,000+ PC-based VR titles in the Meta Quest Rift library* Maintain your range with an extra-long, 16ft (5m) construction that gives you space to move in VR, even when connected to your PC Keep your experience flowing smoothly. Capable of up to 5Gbps, the Link Cable has all the capacity you need for a premium VR experience Duck, bob and weave more easily thanks to a fibre-optic core that retains lightness and flexibility relative to copper-based cables The actively powered USB-C cable charges your headset’s built-in battery as you play, so it’s ready to go as soon as you go cable-free Enjoy effortless compatibility with official Meta Quest hardware and accessories (sold separately) Premium Meta Quest materials, colours and finish Meta Quest packaging will continue to carry the Oculus name and logo during the transition to our new branding *Compatible gaming PC required, not included. See the Meta Quest website for PC specifications compatible devices- Meta Quest Pro y Meta Quest 2, Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
Meta Quest link cable – Works with Meta Quest 3/3S – 16 foot (5 m) – Premium fibre-optic cable – Access PC VR Games – Up to 5 Gbps bandwidth B081SHD773
Expand your library. Access 1,000+ PC-based VR titles in the Meta Quest Rift library* Maintain your range with an extra-long, 16ft (5m) construction that gives you space to move in VR, even when connected to your PC Keep your experience flowing smoothly. Capable of up to 5Gbps, the Link Cable has all the capacity you need for a premium VR experience Duck, bob and weave more easily thanks to a fibre-optic core that retains lightness and flexibility relative to copper-based cables The actively powered USB-C cable charges your headset’s built-in battery as you play, so it’s ready to go as soon as you go cable-free Enjoy effortless compatibility with official Meta Quest hardware and accessories (sold separately) Premium Meta Quest materials, colours and finish Meta Quest packaging will continue to carry the Oculus name and logo during the transition to our new branding *Compatible gaming PC required, not included. See the Meta Quest website for PC specifications compatible devices- Meta Quest Pro y Meta Quest 2, Platforms: Meta Quest
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
META Quest Link Cable USB Type-C - Works with Meta Quest 3/3S/2/Pro 10219714
Good to know    - Hook up your Meta Quest to your PC and enjoy over a 1000 PC-based VR titles in the Meta Quest Rift library - The cable's 5 m long, so you'll have plenty of space to move around and explore the virtual environments - With transfers speeds up to 5 Gbps, everything will be smooth and snappy - It's got a fibre-optic core which keeps it light and flexible, so it won't restrict your movement - Forget about charging breaks - this cable charges your headset as you play
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
Meta (Oculus) Oculus Link Cable USB 3.2 Type-C Connect PC for Quest 2 (16'/5m)
With the Oculus Link Cable, you'll be able to connect your Oculus Quest 2 VR Headset to a compatible gaming computer. This premium fiber-optic...
prodImage
£114.42
Shipping: Free
Product Details
5-meter long Oculus Link cable
Specifically designed for Oculus Quest and Oculus Quest 2
Data transfer rate of up to 5 Gbit/s
Charges the headset battery during gameplay
Compatible with all official Oculus Quest devices and accessories
Provides access to over 1,000 titles in the Oculus Quest Rift library

Price History

1M 3M
Meta Quest 2 Link Cable
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Meta

Meta Quest 3S 128GB
£299.99
Meta Quest 3S 128GBCompare 18 Prices
Meta Quest Pro
£697.00
Meta Quest ProCompare 5 Prices
Meta Quest 3S 256GB
£378.99
Meta Quest 3S 256GBCompare 16 Prices
Meta Quest 3 Charging Station
£185.00
Meta Quest 3 Charging StationCompare 1 Prices
Meta Quest 2 Elite Strap
£29.95
Meta Quest 2 Elite StrapCompare 1 Prices
Meta Quest 3 128GB
£426.99
Meta Quest 3 128GBCompare 2 Prices
secondhandandbranded
prodImage
£80.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
NKトレーディング
prodImage
£89.97
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£89.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel